Wanda Fuca Downwinder

Sunday, June 13, 2021 6:15 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Angeles, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 6:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association JunSS 4xF/M 1:08:18.0--100%61.42%62.78%18:15:00.0
2-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:37:21.8+29:03.8+42.55%70.15%45.00%46.94%18:15:00.0
3-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:37:31.0+29:13.0+42.78%70.04%44.92%46.86%18:15:00.0
4-Michael PetersonSurf Ski 1M 1:47:27.6+39:09.6+57.34%63.56%39.30%41.44%18:15:00.0
5-Sound Bikes And KayaksSurf Ski 2F/M 1:54:29.8+46:11.8+67.64%59.65%35.33%37.60%18:15:00.0
6-Michael HuntSurf Ski 1M 1:55:12.2+46:54.2+68.67%59.29%34.93%37.22%18:15:00.0
7-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 1M 2:34:28.2+1:26:10.2+126.16%44.22%12.75%15.82%18:15:00.0
8-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 1M 2:34:35.5+1:26:17.5+126.34%44.18%12.68%15.75%18:15:00.0
9-Andrew BielKayak 1 pM 2:35:38.0+1:27:20.0+127.87%43.89%12.09%15.19%18:15:00.0
10-Kelley WatsonKayak 1 pF 2:38:32.7+1:30:14.7+132.13%43.08%10.45%13.60%18:15:00.0
11-Patrick HwangOC1M 2:56:10.1+1:47:52.1+157.93%38.77%0.49%4.00%18:15:00.0
12-Steve HiegelKayak 1 pM 2:58:19.1+1:50:01.1+161.08%38.30%-0.72%2.82%18:15:00.0
13-Christopher McCallaOC1M 3:00:01.0+1:51:43.0+163.57%37.94%-1.68%1.90%18:15:00.0
14-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 3:03:30.0+1:55:12.0+168.67%37.22%-3.65%0.00%18:15:00.0
15-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 3:05:51.1+1:57:33.1+172.11%36.75%-4.98%-1.28%18:15:00.0
16-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 3:07:43.2+1:59:25.2+174.85%36.38%-6.03%-2.30%18:15:00.0
17-Rob CaseySurf Ski 1M 3:15:38.0+2:07:20.0+186.43%34.91%-10.50%-6.61%18:15:00.0
18-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 pM 3:17:03.3+2:08:45.3+188.51%34.66%-11.31%-7.39%18:15:00.0
19-Stephen MauriProne ULM 3:18:41.2+2:10:23.2+190.90%34.38%-12.23%-8.28%18:15:00.0
20-Hannah NelsonSUP 12'-6F 3:34:29.4+2:26:11.4+214.04%31.84%-21.15%-16.89%18:15:00.0
21-Alan LampSUP 14'M 3:36:33.3+2:28:15.3+217.06%31.54%-22.32%-18.01%18:15:00.0
22-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'F 3:37:45.3+2:29:27.3+218.82%31.37%-23.00%-18.67%18:15:00.0
23-Brendan DowdProne 12'M 3:42:36.1+2:34:18.1+225.92%30.68%-25.74%-21.31%18:15:00.0
24-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'M 3:43:22.3+2:35:04.3+227.04%30.58%-26.17%-21.73%18:15:00.0
25-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:56:21.1+2:48:03.1+246.05%28.90%-33.50%-28.80%18:15:00.0
26-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 4:03:23.0+2:55:05.0+256.34%28.06%-37.47%-32.63%18:15:00.0
27-Team StarlightFS 2xM 4:59:00.0+3:50:42.0+337.77%22.84%-68.89%-62.94%18:15:00.0
--Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F DNF-----18:15:00.0