Prescient Freedom Paddle 2021 Final

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 08:05 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 28 Km
Racers: 174
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 14:56 (GMT+2)
Comments:  2  View all
Organized by: Freedom Paddle
Race website: https://freedompaddle.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua FennDM Senior Open 1:54:45.1--100%28.62%26.41%4:05.909:31:39.5
25674T Dawid Mocke & Jasper MockeDM Sub-Veteran 1:58:08.2+3:23.1+2.95%97.13%26.52%24.24%4:13.109:31:39.5
35981T Uli Hart & Kenny RiceDM Senior Open 1:58:50.2+4:05.1+3.56%96.56%26.08%23.79%4:14.709:31:39.5
45428T Dominic Notten & Nick NottenDM Senior Open 1:58:54.3+4:09.2+3.62%96.51%26.04%23.75%4:14.809:31:39.5
59159T Bevan Manson & Hamish LovemoreDM Senior Open 1:59:42.4+4:57.3+4.32%95.86%25.54%23.23%4:16.509:31:39.5
650732T Ian Black & Daniel JacobsDM Senior Open 2:01:56.7+7:11.6+6.27%94.10%24.15%21.80%4:21.309:31:39.5
712784T Andy Birkett & Davey BrandDM Senior Open 2:02:10.6+7:25.5+6.47%93.92%24.01%21.65%4:21.809:31:39.5
81044T Luke Symons & Ric Talevi & Clint CookS3 2:03:15.9+8:30.8+7.42%93.09%23.33%20.95%4:24.109:31:39.5
912160T Dyllan Farrell & Luke Le RouxDM Junior 2:04:24.1+9:39.0+8.41%92.24%22.62%20.22%4:26.609:31:39.5
1070618T Christie Jo Mackenzie & Sean RiceMixed Doubles 2:05:40.0+10:54.9+9.51%91.31%21.83%19.41%4:29.309:31:39.5
114956T Stuart Maclaren & Tayne ThompsonDM Senior Open 2:07:09.1+12:24.0+10.81%90.25%20.91%18.46%4:32.509:31:39.5
125136T Gav White & Ernest V Riet & Bartho VsrS3 2:07:21.4+12:36.3+10.98%90.10%20.78%18.33%4:32.909:31:39.5
138212T Kelvin Trautman & Murray StarrDM Senior Open 2:08:09.4+13:24.3+11.68%89.54%20.29%17.82%4:34.609:31:39.5
142782T Willem Erasmus & Ryan LouwDM Sub-Veteran 2:09:54.3+15:09.2+13.21%88.34%19.20%16.69%4:38.409:31:39.5
155624T Brendon Thompson & Robert HartDM Sub Grand Master 2:10:10.2+15:25.1+13.44%88.16%19.03%16.52%4:38.909:31:39.5
1650624T Ian Trautman & Michael MaclachlanDM Master 2:10:49.9+16:04.8+14.01%87.71%18.62%16.10%4:40.409:31:39.5
175873T Paul Marais & Gregory BarnardDM Sub-Master 2:11:39.3+16:54.2+14.73%87.16%18.11%15.57%4:42.109:31:39.5
182564T Melanie Van Niekerk & Scheepers SchoemMixed Doubles 2:11:50.5+17:05.4+14.89%87.04%17.99%15.45%4:42.509:31:39.5
1952T Matthew Fenn & Tayla CalverMixed Doubles 2:12:11.7+17:26.6+15.20%86.80%17.77%15.23%4:43.309:31:39.5
205768T Candice Murray & Kira BesterDF Senior Open 2:12:25.8+17:40.7+15.41%86.65%17.63%15.08%4:43.809:31:39.5
217130T Ben Biggs & Benjamin BradfordDM Senior Open 2:12:50.1+18:05.0+15.76%86.39%17.38%14.82%4:44.609:31:39.5
2250263T Richard Allen & Mike SchwanDM Master 2:12:55.7+18:10.6+15.84%86.33%17.32%14.76%4:44.809:31:39.5
2350653T Wayne Willetts & Rob MoodyDM Sub-Master 2:13:11.1+18:26.0+16.06%86.16%17.16%14.59%4:45.409:31:39.5
24484T Daniel Sheard & Jean Luc MauvisDM Sub-Veteran 2:13:51.3+19:06.2+16.65%85.73%16.74%14.16%4:46.809:31:39.5
2550681T Armand Van Niekerk & Jan Stefaans ErlaDM Senior Open 2:14:04.8+19:19.7+16.84%85.58%16.60%14.02%4:47.309:31:39.5
263005T Bridgitte Hartley & Chloe BunnettDF Sub-Veteran 2:15:50.8+21:05.7+18.38%84.47%15.50%12.88%4:51.109:31:39.5
275085T Herbert Conradie & Werner HartmanDM Master 2:16:03.6+21:18.5+18.57%84.34%15.37%12.75%4:51.609:31:39.5
2840319Phillip SmithSM Senior Open 2:16:58.3+22:13.2+19.36%83.78%14.80%12.16%4:53.509:01:34.4
295115T Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Master 2:17:02.4+22:17.3+19.42%83.74%14.76%12.12%4:53.709:31:39.5
308640T Quinton Rutherford & Pippa McgregorMixed Doubles 2:17:22.3+22:37.2+19.71%83.53%14.55%11.91%4:54.409:31:39.5
315149T Crispin Thompson & Peter Van Der MerweDM Sub-Master 2:17:27.6+22:42.5+19.79%83.48%14.50%11.85%4:54.609:31:39.5
3250753T Conrad Kriel & Dan ConradieDM U23 2:17:32.5+22:47.4+19.86%83.43%14.45%11.80%4:54.709:31:39.5
338859T Jenna Ward & Saskia HocklyDF Senior Open 2:17:45.0+22:59.9+20.04%83.30%14.32%11.66%4:55.209:31:39.5
345166T Nicholas De Villiers & Bryden ArmstronDM Senior Open 2:18:15.9+23:30.8+20.49%82.99%14.00%11.33%4:56.309:31:39.5
356346T Dave Harker & Steven SchnellDM Master 2:18:20.4+23:35.3+20.56%82.95%13.95%11.29%4:56.409:31:39.5
368110T Adriaan Struwig & Simon WillmottDM Grand Master 2:19:17.6+24:32.5+21.39%82.38%13.36%10.67%4:58.509:31:39.5
374054T Russell Seymour & Andre Van WykDM Master 2:21:03.1+26:18.0+22.92%81.35%12.26%9.55%5:02.309:31:39.5
385471T Anthony Wostenholm & Kyle NelDM Sub-Master 2:21:10.0+26:24.9+23.02%81.29%12.19%9.47%5:02.509:31:39.5
3950839T Johnathan Van Der Walt & Justin Van WiDM Sub-Veteran 2:21:35.9+26:50.8+23.40%81.04%11.92%9.20%5:03.409:31:39.5
404632T Bianca Beavitt & Angie AustinDF Senior Open 2:21:42.5+26:57.4+23.49%80.98%11.86%9.13%5:03.709:31:39.5
417278T Steve Cohen & Tannah SmithMixed Doubles 2:21:49.0+27:03.9+23.59%80.92%11.79%9.06%5:03.909:31:39.5
4242400T Werner Smit & Andrew KingonDM Senior Open 2:21:49.8+27:04.7+23.60%80.91%11.78%9.05%5:03.909:31:39.5
4341105T Darren Berry & Mark CollinsDM Veteran 2:22:17.7+27:32.6+24.00%80.64%11.49%8.75%5:04.909:31:39.5
444475T Greg Louw & Catherine-Ann LouwMixed Doubles 2:22:47.3+28:02.2+24.43%80.36%11.18%8.43%5:06.009:31:39.5
459985T Brad Pearse & Craig CoombeDM Sub-Master 2:23:00.0+28:14.9+24.62%80.25%11.05%8.30%5:06.409:31:39.5
461806T Bradley Boulle & Ryan RoddaDM Senior Open 2:23:27.3+28:42.2+25.01%79.99%10.77%8.01%5:07.409:31:39.5
4712155T Gary Luke & William BeyersDM Senior Open 2:24:02.2+29:17.1+25.52%79.67%10.41%7.63%5:08.609:31:39.5
485407T Mark Hill & Ml MaraisDM Master 2:25:06.4+30:21.3+26.45%79.08%9.74%6.95%5:10.909:31:39.5
495665T Daantjie Malan & Nico RedelinghuysDM Grand Master 2:25:32.5+30:47.4+26.83%78.84%9.47%6.67%5:11.909:31:39.5
5050602T Bennie Steyn & Francois BekkerDM Senior Open 2:25:46.2+31:01.1+27.03%78.72%9.33%6.52%5:12.409:31:39.5
515213T Alex Topliss & Jamie JacobsonDM Senior Open 2:26:05.6+31:20.5+27.31%78.55%9.13%6.31%5:13.109:31:39.5
524509T Morgan Tebbutt & Richard TebuttDM Senior Open 2:26:30.4+31:45.3+27.67%78.33%8.87%6.05%5:13.909:31:39.5
536979T Craig Mcintosh & Bruce GlendayDM Master 2:26:49.6+32:04.5+27.95%78.15%8.67%5.84%5:14.609:31:39.5
5450169T Dale Robinson & Stephanie Von Der HeydMixed Doubles 2:27:06.2+32:21.1+28.19%78.01%8.50%5.67%5:15.209:31:39.5
555673T Rob Mousley & Evan RidgeDM Master 2:27:15.5+32:30.4+28.33%77.93%8.40%5.57%5:15.609:31:39.5
565414T Shaun Butler & Rob MacleanDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:27:47.8+33:02.7+28.80%77.64%8.07%5.22%5:16.709:31:39.5
5750881T Johan Wiid & Theuns MattheeDM Senior Open 2:28:08.4+33:23.3+29.10%77.46%7.86%5.00%5:17.409:31:39.5
585945T Johan Christiaan Augustyn & Theodoris DM Sub-Veteran 2:28:16.9+33:31.8+29.22%77.39%7.77%4.91%5:17.709:31:39.5
5961277Benjamin MaehlerSM Junior 2:28:22.8+33:37.7+29.31%77.34%7.71%4.85%5:18.009:01:34.4
605568T Aaron Van Schaik & Greg GoodwinDM Sub-Master 2:28:24.6+33:39.5+29.33%77.32%7.69%4.83%5:18.009:31:39.5
611402T Bradley Fisher & Simnikiwe NtondiniDM Senior Open 2:28:50.3+34:05.2+29.70%77.10%7.42%4.55%5:18.909:31:39.5
625661Dieter SchulzeSM Sub Grand Master 2:28:52.1+34:07.0+29.73%77.08%7.40%4.53%5:19.009:01:34.4
6347432T Oliver Fowles & Josh FowlesDM Sub-Veteran 2:28:56.8+34:11.7+29.80%77.04%7.35%4.48%5:19.209:31:39.5
644587T Christian Callebaut & Roelof SteynDM Master 2:28:57.0+34:11.9+29.80%77.04%7.35%4.48%5:19.209:31:39.5
655117T Marais Steyn & Guy PikeDM Sub Grand Master 2:29:09.0+34:23.9+29.98%76.94%7.23%4.35%5:19.609:31:39.5
6661249Joe TerblancheSM Sub-Master 2:29:23.2+34:38.1+30.18%76.82%7.08%4.20%5:20.109:01:34.4
672772T Loveday Zondi & Siseko NtondiniDM Senior Open 2:30:05.8+35:20.7+30.80%76.45%6.64%3.75%5:21.609:31:39.5
684885T Richard Von Wildemann & George EfstratDM Sub-Veteran 2:30:08.5+35:23.4+30.84%76.43%6.61%3.72%5:21.709:31:39.5
6950654Brett FulfordSM Master 2:30:31.2+35:46.1+31.17%76.24%6.38%3.47%5:22.509:01:34.4
705664T Ant Lake & Harry LakeDM Senior Open 2:30:52.6+36:07.5+31.48%76.06%6.15%3.25%5:23.309:31:39.5
715795T Marco Zumpt & Matthew NilssonDM Senior Open 2:30:57.3+36:12.2+31.55%76.02%6.10%3.20%5:23.509:31:39.5
724283T Andreas Van Tonder & Danie Van WykDM Grand Master 2:31:08.3+36:23.2+31.71%75.92%5.99%3.08%5:23.909:31:39.5
738290T Fred Cresswell And Andrew PreenDM Master 2:31:34.9+36:49.8+32.10%75.70%5.72%2.79%5:24.809:31:39.5
7412216T James Simpson & Nicola SimpsonMixed Doubles 2:31:49.2+37:04.1+32.30%75.58%5.57%2.64%5:25.309:31:39.5
755578Jamii HamlinSM Master 2:32:05.9+37:20.8+32.55%75.45%5.39%2.46%5:25.909:01:34.4
766986T Ian Marais & Richard HoggDM Grand Master 2:32:26.2+37:41.1+32.84%75.28%5.18%2.25%5:26.709:31:39.5
7747437T Dylan Cloete & Dave AlldermanDM Grand Master 2:32:44.8+37:59.7+33.11%75.13%4.99%2.05%5:27.309:31:39.5
784527T Richard Ian Russell And Gary AtkinsonDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:32:57.2+38:12.1+33.29%75.02%4.86%1.91%5:27.809:31:39.5
7913248T Georges Allen & Zack WatersDM Junior 2:33:19.8+38:34.7+33.62%74.84%4.63%1.67%5:28.609:31:39.5
805994T Ryan Powter & Simon HawMixed Doubles 2:33:40.6+38:55.5+33.92%74.67%4.41%1.45%5:29.309:31:39.5
812333T James Rycroft & Nic BurdenDM Sub-Veteran 2:33:47.1+39:02.0+34.02%74.62%4.34%1.38%5:29.509:31:39.5
8261174T Duncan Cartwright & Tracey NussMixed Doubles 2:34:23.9+39:38.8+34.55%74.32%3.96%0.99%5:30.909:31:39.5
8350569Lee MoranSM Sub-Master 2:35:10.3+40:25.2+35.22%73.95%3.48%0.49%5:32.509:01:34.4
84663T G Burger & Barry MastersDM Veteran 2:35:47.2+41:02.1+35.76%73.66%3.10%0.10%5:33.809:31:39.5
8541981T Madison Malherbe & Nathan WampachMixed Doubles 2:35:54.4+41:09.3+35.86%73.60%3.02%0.02%5:34.109:31:39.5
8650756Jeremy ValergaSM Sub-Master 2:35:58.2+41:13.1+35.92%73.57%2.99%-0.02%5:34.209:01:34.4
8750118T Lodewyk Rabie & Danie NelDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:36:40.0+41:54.9+36.53%73.25%2.55%-0.47%5:35.709:31:39.5
8850833Thomas AltmannSM Sub Grand Master 2:37:30.2+42:45.1+37.26%72.86%2.03%-1.00%5:37.509:01:34.4
894323Shaun LodderSM Sub-Veteran 2:37:43.4+42:58.3+37.45%72.76%1.90%-1.14%5:38.009:01:34.4
901289T Peter Grant Jerome & Wynand RossouwDM Veteran 2:37:47.1+43:02.0+37.50%72.73%1.86%-1.18%5:38.109:31:39.5
915393Tom ThringSM Master 2:38:02.8+43:17.7+37.73%72.61%1.69%-1.35%5:38.709:01:34.4
9212125David HendrySM Sub Grand Master 2:38:06.9+43:21.8+37.79%72.57%1.65%-1.40%5:38.809:01:34.4
9313191T Sean Featonby & Michael MartinDM Sub-Veteran 2:38:07.0+43:21.9+37.79%72.57%1.65%-1.40%5:38.809:31:39.5
945954Rob MeintjesSM Master 2:38:19.6+43:34.5+37.97%72.48%1.52%-1.53%5:39.309:01:34.4
955109T Adie De Kock & Andries SmitDM Grand Master 2:38:54.8+44:09.7+38.48%72.21%1.15%-1.91%5:40.509:31:39.5
964428T Daniel Meiring & Michael De Neuilly RiDM Senior Open 2:39:44.3+44:59.2+39.20%71.84%0.64%-2.44%5:42.309:31:39.5
977499Anton FoucheSM Sub Grand Master 2:39:45.4+45:00.3+39.22%71.83%0.63%-2.45%5:42.309:01:34.4
987481T David Gwynn & Douglas MccreadyDM Sub Grand Master 2:39:57.8+45:12.7+39.40%71.74%0.50%-2.58%5:42.809:31:39.5
996769Jonathan MaehlerSM Master 2:40:24.6+45:39.5+39.79%71.54%0.22%-2.87%5:43.709:01:34.4
10050832T Dan Preyser & Vin Cicatello & Mike ThpS3 2:40:59.5+46:14.4+40.30%71.28%-0.14%-3.24%5:45.009:01:34.4
10113262John WoolfSM Sub Great Grand Master 2:41:10.4+46:25.3+40.45%71.20%-0.25%-3.36%5:45.409:01:34.4
1028869T Gavin Dundas-Starr & Jade Dundas-StarrMixed Doubles 2:41:19.7+46:34.6+40.59%71.13%-0.35%-3.46%5:45.709:31:39.5
1039449Luke FoucheSM Senior Open 2:42:43.0+47:57.9+41.80%70.52%-1.21%-4.35%5:48.709:01:34.4
1044677T Jason Collier & Christina GeromontMixed Doubles 2:42:51.3+48:06.2+41.92%70.46%-1.30%-4.44%5:49.009:31:39.5
1055976T Brian Wicht & Michael MorrisDM Senior Open 2:42:54.7+48:09.6+41.97%70.44%-1.33%-4.47%5:49.109:31:39.5
1065293Craig TilsleySM Master 2:43:08.3+48:23.2+42.17%70.34%-1.47%-4.62%5:49.609:01:34.4
10741501T Glen Lindsay & Chris WoodcockDM Grand Master 2:43:20.6+48:35.5+42.35%70.25%-1.60%-4.75%5:50.009:31:39.5
1087724T Patrick Eley & Mike HallidayDM Great Great Grand Master 2:44:46.2+50:01.1+43.59%69.64%-2.49%-5.66%5:53.109:31:39.5
10940312Graydon MitchleySM U23 2:45:39.2+50:54.1+44.36%69.27%-3.04%-6.23%5:55.009:01:34.4
1105902Mike MartinSM Sub-Veteran 2:45:46.3+51:01.2+44.46%69.22%-3.11%-6.31%5:55.209:01:34.4
1115704T Kevin Goodspeed & Craig MockfordDM Master 2:46:02.6+51:17.5+44.70%69.11%-3.28%-6.48%5:55.809:31:39.5
11213152Antony Zafra MartinezSM Veteran 2:46:17.4+51:32.3+44.91%69.01%-3.43%-6.64%5:56.309:01:34.4
11350677Neil KirkwoodSM Grand Master 2:46:22.3+51:37.2+44.98%68.97%-3.48%-6.69%5:56.509:01:34.4
1141211T Donia Kamstra & Tim WhiteMixed Doubles 2:47:16.2+52:31.1+45.77%68.60%-4.04%-7.27%5:58.409:31:39.5
11547427T Pierre Webber & Fiona WebberMixed Doubles 2:47:26.2+52:41.1+45.91%68.53%-4.15%-7.37%5:58.809:31:39.5
11640307T Peter Mitchley & Oliver MitchleyDM Senior Open 2:49:03.1+54:18.0+47.32%67.88%-5.15%-8.41%6:02.309:31:39.5
11750285Jessica PollockSF Senior Open 2:49:50.0+55:04.9+48.00%67.57%-5.64%-8.91%6:03.909:01:34.4
1185281T Inus Van Rooyen & Johan Van RooyenDM Sub-Master 2:50:23.7+55:38.6+48.49%67.34%-5.99%-9.27%6:05.109:31:39.5
1195863Paul LeeSM Grand Master 2:50:31.2+55:46.1+48.60%67.30%-6.06%-9.35%6:05.409:01:34.4
12012052Alexander MacdonaldSM Master 2:50:45.9+56:00.8+48.81%67.20%-6.22%-9.51%6:05.909:01:34.4
1211282T Gavin Coetzer & Danny HanfDM Master 2:50:52.1+56:07.0+48.90%67.16%-6.28%-9.57%6:06.109:31:39.5
12212080Marco VallleSM Master 2:51:32.5+56:47.4+49.49%66.89%-6.70%-10.01%6:07.609:01:34.4
1231578Alan NeateSM Master 2:53:24.4+58:39.3+51.11%66.17%-7.86%-11.20%6:11.609:01:34.4
124576Hendrik AlersSM Sub-Veteran 2:53:26.9+58:41.8+51.15%66.16%-7.89%-11.23%6:11.709:01:34.4
1254300T Petrus Crous & Ansuné BassonMixed Doubles 2:54:25.3+59:40.2+52.00%65.79%-8.49%-11.85%6:13.809:31:39.5
1269357T Terrence Pomeroy-Ward & Tabera JoostenMixed Doubles 2:54:52.2+1:00:07.1+52.39%65.62%-8.77%-12.14%6:14.709:31:39.5
12712172Gary NortonSM Senior Open 2:56:15.9+1:01:30.8+53.61%65.10%-9.64%-13.04%6:17.709:01:34.4
12812589T Bronson Shaw & Tanner GorilleDM U23 2:57:36.0+1:02:50.9+54.77%64.61%-10.47%-13.89%6:20.609:31:39.5
12940905Casper TheronSM Sub Grand Master 2:58:00.5+1:03:15.4+55.12%64.46%-10.72%-14.15%6:21.409:01:34.4
13013185Christian FraserSM Senior Open 2:58:05.6+1:03:20.5+55.20%64.43%-10.78%-14.21%6:21.609:01:34.4
13141916Stephen BurseySM Sub Grand Master 2:58:34.7+1:03:49.6+55.62%64.26%-11.08%-14.52%6:22.709:01:34.4
1325662Andrew DuttonSM Master 2:59:26.3+1:04:41.2+56.37%63.95%-11.61%-15.07%6:24.509:01:34.4
13313111Matt GallowSM Senior Open 2:59:30.8+1:04:45.7+56.44%63.92%-11.66%-15.12%6:24.709:01:34.4
134GaljoenT Peter Thompson & Christopher HaleCoastal Row boat 2:59:37.3+1:04:52.2+56.53%63.89%-11.73%-15.19%6:24.908:29:34.7
13512706Gary LotterSM Master 2:59:41.7+1:04:56.6+56.59%63.86%-11.77%-15.23%6:25.109:01:34.4
1366098T Martin Kruger And Craig SpringateDM Master 2:59:45.0+1:04:59.9+56.64%63.84%-11.81%-15.27%6:25.209:01:34.4
13750823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master 3:00:39.3+1:05:54.2+57.43%63.52%-12.37%-15.85%6:27.109:01:34.4
1387956T Christiaan Botha & Gavin SmithDM Sub-Veteran 3:01:14.8+1:06:29.7+57.95%63.31%-12.74%-16.23%6:28.409:31:39.5
1393298George CoetzeeSM Sub Grand Master 3:01:37.3+1:06:52.2+58.27%63.18%-12.97%-16.47%6:29.209:01:34.4
14012607Rob InskipSM Senior Open 3:02:10.5+1:07:25.4+58.76%62.99%-13.31%-16.83%6:30.409:01:34.4
14113218Brad GoldSM Veteran 3:03:23.8+1:08:38.7+59.82%62.57%-14.07%-17.61%6:33.009:01:34.4
142394T Rob & Renton & Warwick TindallS3 3:03:39.7+1:08:54.6+60.05%62.48%-14.24%-17.78%6:33.609:31:39.5
14312166Marcus BrainSM Veteran 3:04:21.9+1:09:36.8+60.66%62.24%-14.68%-18.23%6:35.109:01:34.4
14413000Lucas McDowallSM Sub-Master 3:04:25.3+1:09:40.2+60.71%62.22%-14.71%-18.27%6:35.209:01:34.4
14550701Michael RapsonSM Sub-Veteran 3:05:11.5+1:10:26.4+61.38%61.96%-15.19%-18.76%6:36.809:01:34.4
146bluefinT Ivan Heesom-Green & John WatermeyerCoastal Row boat 3:05:33.0+1:10:47.9+61.70%61.84%-15.41%-18.99%6:37.608:29:34.7
147Sea OtterT Sasha Van Der Krol & Pieter CoetzerCoastal Row boat 3:05:43.6+1:10:58.5+61.85%61.79%-15.52%-19.10%6:38.008:29:34.7
1488100Don VoyseySM Grand Master 3:05:50.1+1:11:05.0+61.95%61.75%-15.59%-19.17%6:38.209:01:34.4
149524T Jenny Cullinan & Natasha BradfordMixed Doubles 3:06:35.5+1:11:50.4+62.60%61.50%-16.06%-19.66%6:39.809:31:39.5
15040302Joachim PrinslooSM Sub Great Grand Master 3:10:09.4+1:15:24.3+65.71%60.35%-18.28%-21.94%6:47.509:01:34.4
1515309Schalk SmitSM Master 3:10:38.8+1:15:53.7+66.14%60.19%-18.58%-22.26%6:48.509:01:34.4
1524571Casper Van HeerdenSM Grand Master 3:11:01.5+1:16:16.4+66.47%60.07%-18.82%-22.50%6:49.309:01:34.4
1535148Johan SerdynSM Great Great Grand Master 3:11:04.2+1:16:19.1+66.51%60.06%-18.85%-22.53%6:49.409:01:34.4
15412091Briers BekkerSM Senior Open 3:12:20.8+1:17:35.7+67.62%59.66%-19.64%-23.35%6:52.209:01:34.4
155TataT TataCoastal Row boat 3:14:57.3+1:20:12.2+69.89%58.86%-21.26%-25.02%6:57.808:29:34.7
156sterretjieKobus HuisamenCoastal Row boat 3:17:07.0+1:22:21.9+71.78%58.22%-22.61%-26.41%7:02.408:29:34.7
15750840Garth CollinsSM Great Great Grand Master 3:22:04.2+1:27:19.1+76.09%56.79%-25.69%-29.58%7:13.009:01:34.4
15813183Gregory DaynesSM Senior Open 3:24:14.5+1:29:29.4+77.99%56.18%-27.04%-30.98%7:17.709:01:34.4
1592968T Matthew Cockram & Paul IngpenDM Master 3:27:45.6+1:33:00.5+81.05%55.23%-29.23%-33.23%7:25.209:31:39.5
1605360T Prieur Van Der Merwe & Francois Du ToiDM Master 3:29:50.1+1:35:05.0+82.86%54.69%-30.52%-34.56%7:29.609:31:39.5
16112561Thomas KingSUP 3:32:14.3+1:37:29.2+84.95%54.07%-32.01%-36.10%7:34.808:05:09.8
162Skrik vir NiksT John Bothma & Nic BothmaCoastal Row boat 3:41:55.2+1:47:10.1+93.39%51.71%-38.04%-42.31%7:55.508:29:34.7
163van hunksT Anna-Marie Smith & Trevor RobinsonCoastal Row boat 3:42:30.0+1:47:44.9+93.90%51.57%-38.40%-42.68%7:56.808:29:34.7
16412528Jadon WesselsProne 12ft 3:47:22.6+1:52:37.5+98.15%50.47%-41.43%-45.81%8:07.208:05:09.8
16412328Jonny LucasProne 12ft 3:47:22.6+1:52:37.5+98.15%50.47%-41.43%-45.81%8:07.208:05:09.8
16612671Levi MayesProne 12ft 3:48:00.0+1:53:14.9+98.69%50.33%-41.82%-46.21%8:08.608:05:09.8
16713238Kola CohenProne Unlimited 3:49:05.2+1:54:20.1+99.64%50.09%-42.49%-46.91%8:10.908:05:09.8
16812574Rory SmythSUP 3:52:52.0+1:58:06.9+102.93%49.28%-44.84%-49.33%8:19.008:05:09.8
169Billy BoyT Billy BoyCoastal Row boat 4:02:26.8+2:07:41.7+111.28%47.33%-50.80%-55.48%8:39.508:29:34.7
17012567Kit BeatonProne 12ft 4:06:48.1+2:12:03.0+115.07%46.50%-53.51%-58.27%8:48.908:05:09.8
-4148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master DNF------09:01:34.4
-4360Anton JordaanSM Master DNF------09:01:34.4
-50290Christopher WagnerProne Unlimited DNF------08:05:09.8
-5783Andrew McPherson & Neil BarrowSM Sub-Master DSQ------09:01:34.4
  • Comments (2)