Bamboo Warehouse Freedom Paddle 2018

Friday, April 27, 2018 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 28.1 Km
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:04 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Freedom Paddle
Race website: freedompaddle.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bamboo Warehouse Freedom Paddle 2018

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jasper Mocke & Nic NottenDouble Long Course Open 1:59:16--100%16.29%13.41%14.0
2-Tyron Maher & Clink CookDouble Long Course Open 1:59:33+0:17+0.24%99.76%16.09%13.20%14.0
3-Matt Bouman & Phil SmithDouble Long Course Open 1:59:48+0:32+0.45%99.55%15.92%13.02%14.0
4-Ryan Louw & Greg LouwDouble Long Course Open 2:00:56+1:40+1.40%98.62%15.12%12.20%14.0
5-Simon Van Gysen & Ian BlackDouble Long Course Open 2:02:33+3:17+2.75%97.32%13.99%11.02%14.0
6-Dawid Mocke & Jono NiemanDouble Long Course Open 2:04:39+5:23+4.51%95.68%12.51%9.50%14.0
7-Ernst Van Riet & Gavin WhiteDouble Long Course Open 2:10:14+10:58+9.20%91.58%8.59%5.45%13.0
8-Richard Mudd & Willem ErasmusDouble Long Course Open 2:17:44+18:28+15.48%86.59%3.33%0.00%12.0
9-Ian Daniel & Andrew RowlesDouble Long Course Open 2:23:00+23:44+19.90%83.40%-0.37%-3.82%12.0
10-Willem van Wyk & Shandor CyclvanDouble Long Course Open 2:29:19+30:03+25.20%79.87%-4.80%-8.41%11.0
11-Andrew Ross & David HudsonDouble Long Course Open 2:34:08+34:52+29.23%77.38%-8.18%-11.91%11.0
12-Grant Jerome & Luke CocksedgeDouble Long Course Open 2:44:18+45:02+37.76%72.59%-15.32%-19.29%10.0
13-Jacques Uffindell & Stefan ErlankDouble Long Course Open 2:46:36+47:20+39.69%71.59%-16.93%-20.96%10.0
14-Rickus Gerber & Riaan StolsDouble Long Course Open 2:59:42+1:00:26+50.67%66.37%-26.12%-30.47%9.0
15-Ewoud Derksen & Jacobus VD MerweDouble Long Course Open 3:05:25+1:06:09+55.46%64.32%-30.14%-34.62%9.0