Tingalpa Trot 2021

Sunday, February 28, 2021 08:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wakerley, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, February 28, 2021 17:49 (GMT+10)
Comments:  1  View all
Race notes
Congratulations all on beating the mangroves and thanks for coming along
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Tingalpa Trot 2021

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114josh mcandrew5km U16 m K1M 20:26--100%65.87%65.94%
2877Jenny Theiss5km V45 f K1F 20:45+0:19+1.55%98.47%65.34%65.42%
3875Euan Gordon5km U16 m K1M 22:59+2:33+12.48%88.91%61.61%61.69%
4876donna mcandrew5km V45 f K1F 27:01+6:35+32.22%75.63%54.87%54.97%
5879Fe Taylor5km V45 f K1F 29:30+9:04+44.37%69.27%50.72%50.83%
6124Peter Hopwood10km O m K1M 46:21+25:55+126.84%44.08%22.57%22.75%
7113Jason Keating10km V45 m K1M 47:21+26:55+131.73%43.15%20.90%21.08%
8240Grant Cook10km V65 m Ocean SkiM 49:25+28:59+141.84%41.35%17.45%17.64%
8144Matt And Nick Ingerman10km V45 m K2M 49:25+28:59+141.84%41.35%17.45%17.64%
10128Stuart Bryson10km V55 m K1M 50:14+29:48+145.84%40.68%16.08%16.28%
11353Justin Wright and Neiva Wright10km V45 f/m K2F/M 51:10+30:44+150.41%39.93%14.53%14.72%
12122Matt Ramke-Meyer10km V35 m K1M 51:53+31:27+153.92%39.38%13.33%13.53%
13130Trent Litherland10km V45 m K1M 51:59+31:33+154.40%39.31%13.16%13.36%
14110Jake Hudson10km V35 m K1M 52:14+31:48+155.63%39.12%12.74%12.94%
15355Sam Wills and Joe Wills10km V45 m K2M 53:21+32:55+161.09%38.30%10.88%11.08%
16107Geoffrey Pearce10km V65 m K1M 54:04+33:38+164.60%37.79%9.68%9.89%
17129Tony Brown10km V55 m K1M 54:07+33:41+164.85%37.76%9.60%9.81%
18354Nicky Donaldson and Stephen McLay10km V55 f/m K2F/M 54:09+33:43+165.01%37.73%9.54%9.75%
19233Jeff Stuart10km V65 m Ocean SkiM 54:24+33:58+166.23%37.56%9.12%9.33%
20358Grant Epple and Diane Wood10km V55 m Ocean ski doubleF/M 54:34+34:08+167.05%37.45%8.85%9.06%
21520Tom and Celeste Pringle10km V55 m Ocean ski doubleF/M 54:45+34:19+167.94%37.32%8.54%8.75%
22367Mike and Debbie Morgan10km V55 m Ocean ski doubleF/M 54:50+34:24+168.35%37.26%8.40%8.61%
23366Steve Fox10km V55 m Ocean skiM 55:10+34:44+169.98%37.04%7.84%8.06%
24101Armand le Roux10km V45 m K1M 55:18+34:52+170.64%36.95%7.62%7.83%
25236Mathieu Cataldo10km V35 m Ocean skiM 55:35+35:09+172.02%36.76%7.15%7.36%
26241Anthony Benn10km O m Ocean skiM 57:39+37:13+182.14%35.44%3.69%3.92%
27120Martyn Dwight10km V55 m K1M 57:44+37:18+182.54%35.39%3.56%3.78%
28510Peter Beatton10km V55 m TK1M 58:42+38:16+187.28%34.81%1.94%2.17%
29513Mark Sanderson and Trish Sanderson10km V55 f/m TK2F/M 59:48+39:22+192.66%34.17%0.10%0.33%
30139David Bicknell10km V45 m K1M 1:00:00+39:34+193.64%34.06%-0.23%0.00%
31357John Smallwood10km V65 m Ocean ski doubleM 1:00:07+39:41+194.21%33.99%-0.43%-0.19%
32352Graeme Hudson and Xavien Maclean10km V55 m K2M 1:00:52+40:26+197.88%33.57%-1.68%-1.44%
33116Lizzie Hackett10km U18 f K1F 1:03:41+43:15+211.66%32.09%-6.38%-6.14%
34237Michael Bullen10km V45 m Ocean skiM 1:04:00+43:34+213.21%31.93%-6.91%-6.67%
35502Geoff Urquhart10km V65 m TK1M 1:04:12+43:46+214.19%31.83%-7.25%-7.00%
36517Brett Swann10km V55 m SUPM 1:04:38+44:12+216.31%31.61%-7.97%-7.72%
37514Patricia Young and Mary Stewart10km V55 f TK2F 1:05:18+44:52+219.58%31.29%-9.08%-8.83%
38109Helen Whitfield10km V35 f K1F 1:05:25+44:59+220.15%31.24%-9.28%-9.03%
39108Gregory Litherland10km V65 m K1M 1:05:49+45:23+222.10%31.05%-9.95%-9.69%
40239Steven Duncan10km V55 m Ocean skiM 1:05:53+45:27+222.43%31.01%-10.06%-9.81%
41225Chris Parkinson10km V55 m Ocean skiM 1:06:09+45:43+223.74%30.89%-10.50%-10.25%
42507Mark Laraghy10km V55 m TK1M 1:06:24+45:58+224.96%30.77%-10.92%-10.67%
43505Marilyn Drynan10km V65 f TK1F 1:06:59+46:33+227.81%30.51%-11.90%-11.64%
44143Keith Ingerman10km V65 m TK1M 1:07:11+46:45+228.79%30.41%-12.23%-11.97%
45242Paula Ridge10km V35 f Ocean skiF 1:07:46+47:20+231.65%30.15%-13.21%-12.94%
46105Evelyn Mervine10km V35 f K1F 1:08:38+48:12+235.89%29.77%-14.65%-14.39%
47102Delia West10km V55 f K1F 1:09:10+48:44+238.50%29.54%-15.54%-15.28%
48512sandra fenton10km V45 f TK1F 1:09:13+48:47+238.74%29.52%-15.63%-15.36%
49516Anthony Johnston10km V55 m SUPM 1:09:17+48:51+239.07%29.49%-15.74%-15.47%
50365Michael Gout10km V45 m K1M 1:10:17+49:51+243.96%29.07%-17.41%-17.14%
51103Donna Wilson10km V55 f K1F 1:12:27+52:01+254.57%28.20%-21.03%-20.75%
52232David Hishon10km V45 m Ocean skiM 1:13:14+52:48+258.40%27.90%-22.34%-22.06%
53244Tim sampson10km V35 m Ocean skiM 1:13:17+52:51+258.65%27.88%-22.42%-22.14%
54509Paul Prior10km V65 m TK1M 1:13:56+53:30+261.83%27.64%-23.51%-23.22%
55508Nadia O'Carroll10km V65 f TK1F 1:16:08+55:42+272.59%26.84%-27.18%-26.89%
56518Karen Hall10km V55 f SUPF 1:29:00+1:08:34+335.56%22.96%-48.68%-48.33%
57211Ross Hazelwood10km V65 m TK1M 1:33:14+1:12:48+356.28%21.92%-55.75%-55.39%
58504Kim Ankenbauer10km V55 f TK1F 1:34:40+1:14:14+363.30%21.58%-58.14%-57.78%
59126Sallyanne Gardner10km V65 f K1F 1:40:03+1:19:37+389.64%20.42%-67.13%-66.75%
  • Comments (1)