Prescient Freedom Paddle 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:32 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 28 Km
Racers: 121
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:01 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16381T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua FennDM Senior Open 1:57:00.5--100%31.19%28.47%14.4
25981T Kenny Rice & Nicholas NottenDM Senior Open 1:58:47.6+1:47.1+1.53%98.50%30.14%27.37%14.1
39159T Bevan Manson & Hamish LovemoreDM Senior Open 2:01:27.9+4:27.4+3.81%96.33%28.57%25.74%13.8
45674T Dawid Mocke & Jasper MockeDM Sub-Veteran 2:04:08.7+7:08.2+6.10%94.25%26.99%24.10%13.5
55607T Ulvard Hart & Stewart LittleDM U23 2:05:40.2+8:39.7+7.40%93.11%26.09%23.17%13.4
64245T Daneel Van Wyk & Tom LovemoreDM U23 2:10:10.7+13:10.2+11.26%89.88%23.44%20.41%12.9
7121T Alan Houston & Bartho VisserDM U23 2:10:25.3+13:24.8+11.46%89.72%23.30%20.27%12.9
82782T Antony Collopy & Willem ErasmusDM Senior Open 2:13:21.6+16:21.1+13.97%87.74%21.57%18.47%12.6
950732T Daniel Jacobs & Ian BlackDM Senior Open 2:13:23.9+16:23.4+14.01%87.71%21.55%18.45%12.6
108212T Kelvin Trautman & Murray StarrDM Senior Open 2:13:29.7+16:29.2+14.09%87.65%21.49%18.39%12.6
112564T S Schoeman & M Van NiekerkMixed Doubles 2:13:33.5+16:33.0+14.14%87.61%21.46%18.35%12.6
128110T Stretch Struwig & Simon WillmottDM Grand Master 2:13:42.5+16:42.0+14.27%87.51%21.37%18.26%12.6
1350335T Jeremy Valerga & Zachery PreyserDM Senior Open 2:14:36.1+17:35.6+15.04%86.93%20.84%17.71%12.5
1450624T Michael Maclachlan & Ian TrautmannDM Master 2:15:02.1+18:01.6+15.41%86.65%20.59%17.45%12.4
151361T Ashley Fulford & Brett FulfordDM Sub-Master 2:15:25.9+18:25.4+15.75%86.40%20.35%17.20%12.4
1650263T Richard Allen & Sean McguiganDM Sub-Master 2:15:58.2+18:57.7+16.21%86.05%20.04%16.87%12.4
1712160T Dyllan Farrell & Josh SmithDM Junior 2:16:06.0+19:05.5+16.32%85.97%19.96%16.79%12.3
185115T Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Sub-Master 2:18:45.1+21:44.6+18.58%84.33%18.40%15.17%12.1
1928T Andrew Birkett & Michael LavarackDM Senior Open 2:19:14.9+22:14.4+19.01%84.03%18.11%14.87%12.1
2050653T Rob Moody & Wayne WillettsDM Sub-Master 2:19:35.4+22:34.9+19.30%83.82%17.91%14.66%12.0
215118T Andrew Van Osch & Paul MaraisDM Sub-Master 2:20:39.1+23:38.6+20.21%83.19%17.28%14.01%11.9
225471T Kyle Nel & Anthony WostenholmDM Veteran 2:23:21.6+26:21.1+22.52%81.62%15.69%12.36%11.7
2350753T Conrad Kriel & Daniël ConradieDM Junior 2:24:08.7+27:08.2+23.19%81.17%15.23%11.88%11.7
245945T Christi & Gerald & Theo AugustynS3 2:24:22.0+27:21.5+23.38%81.05%15.10%11.74%11.6
255503T Anton Cartwright & Tom ThringDM Sub-Master 2:24:42.8+27:42.3+23.68%80.86%14.90%11.53%11.6
268859T Jenna Ward & Saskia HocklyDF Senior Open 2:24:55.1+27:54.6+23.85%80.74%14.78%11.40%11.6
2750348T Naor Lombard & Jack De SwardtDM Junior 2:25:45.0+28:44.5+24.56%80.28%14.29%10.89%11.5
284632T Candice Murray & Angie AustinDF Senior Open 2:28:08.9+31:08.4+26.61%78.98%12.88%9.43%11.3
293516T Daniel Sheard & John StandleyDM Senior Open 2:29:18.6+32:18.1+27.61%78.37%12.19%8.72%11.3
305943T Justin Maddock & Kevin HillDM Sub-Veteran 2:29:36.9+32:36.4+27.87%78.21%12.01%8.53%11.2
314283T Darren Berry & Danie Van WykDM Sub-Veteran 2:30:23.7+33:23.2+28.53%77.80%11.55%8.05%11.2
3250566T Lee Moran & Ant Montagu-FryerDM Veteran 2:30:44.3+33:43.8+28.83%77.62%11.35%7.84%11.1
335664T Ant Lake & Thomas GerhardtDM Senior Open 2:30:56.3+33:55.8+29.00%77.52%11.23%7.72%11.1
3447383T Chloe Bunnett & Amica De JagerDF Senior Open 2:31:08.0+34:07.5+29.16%77.42%11.12%7.60%11.1
355085T Herbert Conradie & August LohannDM Master 2:31:58.3+34:57.8+29.88%76.99%10.63%7.09%11.1
365414T Shaun Butler & Rob MacleanDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:32:12.9+35:12.4+30.09%76.87%10.48%6.94%11.0
375255T Daantjie Malan & J.G Van ZylDM Sub-Veteran 2:32:39.1+35:38.6+30.46%76.65%10.23%6.68%11.0
385117T Guy Pike & Marais SteynDM Sub Grand Master 2:32:49.9+35:49.4+30.62%76.56%10.12%6.56%11.0
391806Bradley BoulleSM U23 2:33:09.1+36:08.6+30.89%76.40%9.93%6.37%11.0
404054T Russell Seymour & Andre Van WykDM Master 2:35:21.4+38:20.9+32.77%75.32%8.64%5.02%10.8
415608T Bianca Beavitt & Kim RewDF Senior Open 2:35:41.5+38:41.0+33.06%75.15%8.44%4.82%10.8
4250169T Dale Robinson & Stephanie Von Der HeydMixed Doubles 2:35:51.0+38:50.5+33.20%75.08%8.35%4.72%10.8
435407T Mark Hill & Prieur Van Der MerweDM Sub-Master 2:35:56.3+38:55.8+33.27%75.04%8.29%4.67%10.8
445793T Willem Vd Westhuyzen & Reini Vd WesthuDM Senior Open 2:36:08.6+39:08.1+33.45%74.94%8.17%4.54%10.8
455575T Nikki Mocke & Kim Van GysenDF Sub-Veteran 2:38:40.1+41:39.6+35.60%73.74%6.69%3.00%10.6
4697452T Simon Haw & Shawn De VilliersDM Veteran 2:39:24.1+42:23.6+36.23%73.40%6.26%2.55%10.5
475109T Andries JP Smit & Adie De KockDM Grand Master 2:39:28.6+42:28.1+36.30%73.37%6.21%2.50%10.5
4850598T Jamie Jacobson & Christina GeromontMixed Doubles 2:39:33.1+42:32.6+36.36%73.34%6.17%2.46%10.5
495577Jamii HamlinSM Master 2:39:42.3+42:41.8+36.49%73.27%6.08%2.36%10.5
503333T Andreas Van Tonder & Andrea Van TonderMixed Doubles 2:40:55.9+43:55.4+37.54%72.71%5.36%1.61%10.4
515606T Dan Badenhorst & Andrew GillespieDM Sub-Master 2:41:04.1+44:03.6+37.66%72.65%5.28%1.53%10.4
526409Gordon SpaldingSM Grand Master 2:41:27.7+44:27.2+37.99%72.47%5.05%1.29%10.4
535478T Paul Neill & Emma NeilMixed Doubles 2:41:45.4+44:44.9+38.24%72.34%4.87%1.11%10.4
545661Dieter SchulzeSM Master 2:41:51.9+44:51.4+38.34%72.29%4.81%1.04%10.4
554234T Neil Steenkamp & Diane SteenkampMixed Doubles 2:42:30.4+45:29.9+38.88%72.00%4.43%0.65%10.3
567724T Patrick Eley & Tim PowellDM Sub-Master 2:42:38.3+45:37.8+39.00%71.94%4.35%0.57%10.3
5750895T Deborah Harrison & Michael HarrisonMixed Doubles 2:42:41.4+45:40.9+39.04%71.92%4.32%0.54%10.3
584337T Kobus Maritz & Wynand RossouwDM Master 2:42:49.7+45:49.2+39.16%71.86%4.24%0.45%10.3
5947743T Josh Fowles & Oliver FowlesDM Sub-Veteran 2:43:23.2+46:22.7+39.64%71.61%3.91%0.11%10.3
605795T Marco Zumpt & Matthew Nilsson & Will BS3 2:43:34.2+46:33.7+39.79%71.53%3.81%0.00%10.3
61600T Mike STAPHORST & Mike HallidayDM Great Grand Master 2:44:21.6+47:21.1+40.47%71.19%3.34%-0.48%10.2
6212125David HendrySM Sub Grand Master 2:44:35.0+47:34.5+40.66%71.09%3.21%-0.62%10.2
634885T George Efstratiou & Rich Von WildemanDM Sub-Veteran 2:44:44.3+47:43.8+40.79%71.03%3.12%-0.71%10.2
645420T Abe Vd Westhuysen & Pieter Vd MerweDM Veteran 2:45:02.5+48:02.0+41.05%70.90%2.94%-0.90%10.2
65663T Stephan Carstens & Gerrit BurgerDM Senior Open 2:45:52.9+48:52.4+41.77%70.54%2.45%-1.41%10.1
664323Shaun LodderSM Sub-Veteran 2:46:21.7+49:21.2+42.18%70.33%2.16%-1.71%10.1
675704T Craig Mockford & Kevin GoodspeedDM Sub-Master 2:46:32.7+49:32.2+42.34%70.26%2.06%-1.82%10.1
685766T Gary Kroukamp & Nick PickardDM Master 2:46:56.0+49:55.5+42.67%70.09%1.83%-2.06%10.1
695213T Alex Topliss & Paul IngpenDM Senior Open 2:48:12.1+51:11.6+43.75%69.56%1.08%-2.83%10.0
7041501T Grant Jerome & Chris WoodcockDM Sub-Veteran 2:48:34.0+51:33.5+44.06%69.41%0.87%-3.05%10.0
715773T Francois Sisam & Gareth PinkneyDM Sub-Veteran 2:49:19.2+52:18.7+44.71%69.10%0.42%-3.52%9.9
7250833Thomas AltmannSM Sub Grand Master 2:49:30.2+52:29.7+44.86%69.03%0.32%-3.63%9.9
734977Evan RidgeSM Master 2:50:50.5+53:50.0+46.01%68.49%-0.47%-4.45%9.8
745228T Dominic Notten & Nigel MeintjesDM Senior Open 2:51:04.9+54:04.4+46.21%68.39%-0.61%-4.59%9.8
754635Angus WarrenSM Sub Grand Master 2:52:59.9+55:59.4+47.85%67.64%-1.74%-5.76%9.7
764360T Glen Lindsay & Anton JordaanDM Master 2:53:03.7+56:03.2+47.91%67.61%-1.78%-5.80%9.7
7750795Rudi DurandSM Master 2:53:26.2+56:25.7+48.23%67.46%-2.00%-6.03%9.7
7850818T Yul Malzahn & Tabera Lee JoostenMixed Doubles 2:54:56.9+57:56.4+49.52%66.88%-2.89%-6.96%9.6
7912539T Iwona Gancarz & Waris MillsDF Senior Open 2:55:11.6+58:11.1+49.73%66.79%-3.03%-7.11%9.6
8050677Neil KirkwoodSM Grand Master 2:56:06.2+59:05.7+50.50%66.44%-3.56%-7.66%9.5
8112535T Sean Kritzinger & Heiko Van WyngaardenDM Sub Grand Master 2:56:22.6+59:22.1+50.74%66.34%-3.73%-7.83%9.5
8250900T Jacques De Kock & Febbie MalherbeDM Sub-Master 2:57:15.9+1:00:15.4+51.50%66.01%-4.25%-8.37%9.5
8350118T Gary Pepler & Lodewyk RabieDM Sub Great Grand Master 3:01:20.6+1:04:20.1+54.98%64.52%-6.65%-10.87%9.3
845954Rob MeintjesSM Master 3:01:28.9+1:04:28.4+55.10%64.47%-6.73%-10.95%9.3
854677Jason CollierSM Senior Open 3:02:10.9+1:05:10.4+55.70%64.23%-7.14%-11.38%9.2
8650794T Mike Thorpe & Kiara Hansen & Vin CicatS3 3:02:46.2+1:05:45.7+56.20%64.02%-7.49%-11.74%9.2
878763Dean HopfSM Senior Open 3:05:21.9+1:08:21.4+58.42%63.12%-9.01%-13.32%9.1
885863Paul LeeSM Grand Master 3:05:34.5+1:08:34.0+58.60%63.05%-9.13%-13.45%9.1
8970290Josh SearleSM Senior Open 3:05:49.7+1:08:49.2+58.82%62.97%-9.28%-13.61%9.0
905330T Rory Anderson & Ian GlassDM Grand Master 3:06:26.9+1:09:26.4+59.35%62.76%-9.65%-13.99%9.0
915794Francois CoetzerSM Master 3:07:34.3+1:10:33.8+60.31%62.38%-10.31%-14.67%9.0
9250823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master 3:07:49.6+1:10:49.1+60.52%62.30%-10.46%-14.83%8.9
9312052Alexander MacdonaldSM Master 3:07:55.8+1:10:55.3+60.61%62.26%-10.52%-14.89%8.9
944148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master 3:08:22.8+1:11:22.3+61.00%62.11%-10.78%-15.17%8.9
954300T PJ CROUS & Ansuné BassonMixed Doubles 3:11:30.2+1:14:29.7+63.67%61.10%-12.62%-17.08%8.8
965845T David Murray-Smith & Michele Leach-LewMixed Doubles 3:12:25.4+1:15:24.9+64.45%60.81%-13.16%-17.64%8.7
979992T Read, Huishame, H-Green, Jeffs, BothmaCoastal Rowers 3:14:00.7+1:17:00.2+65.81%60.31%-14.10%-18.61%8.7
9812571JD NeillSM Sub-Veteran 3:14:33.9+1:17:33.4+66.28%60.14%-14.42%-18.95%8.6
9912589T Bronson Shaw & Teagan ThompsonDM U23 3:18:29.2+1:21:28.7+69.63%58.95%-16.73%-21.35%8.5
1005662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master 3:19:36.0+1:22:35.5+70.59%58.62%-17.38%-22.03%8.4
1016791Chris HarburnSM Master 3:19:58.5+1:22:58.0+70.91%58.51%-17.60%-22.26%8.4
1027663GUY SEARLESM Grand Master 3:21:18.1+1:24:17.6+72.04%58.13%-18.38%-23.07%8.3
1034571Cassie Van HeerdenSM Grand Master 3:24:15.0+1:27:14.5+74.56%57.29%-20.12%-24.87%8.2
10450822T Kerry Lyne & Andrew LyneMixed Doubles 3:24:38.2+1:27:37.7+74.89%57.18%-20.34%-25.11%8.2
1055309Schalk SmitSM Master 3:26:18.7+1:29:18.2+76.32%56.71%-21.33%-26.13%8.1
106524T Jenny Cullinan & Caroline Ablort-MorgaDF Sub-Veteran 3:26:44.7+1:29:44.2+76.69%56.60%-21.58%-26.40%8.1
1075148Johan SerdynSM Great Grand Master 3:28:55.8+1:31:55.3+78.56%56.00%-22.87%-27.73%8.0
10812590T Christopher Logan & Tristan LoganDM U23 3:30:29.4+1:33:28.9+79.89%55.59%-23.79%-28.68%8.0
1095225T Brian Wicht & Coll MacdonaldDM Grand Master 3:35:02.1+1:38:01.6+83.78%54.41%-26.46%-31.46%7.8
1105244T Barry Penn & Donald VoyseyDM Sub Grand Master 3:39:39.9+1:42:39.4+87.73%53.27%-29.18%-34.29%7.6
1119993T Estelle Wiid & Sandra KotzeCoastal Rowers 3:42:57.8+1:45:57.3+90.55%52.48%-31.12%-36.31%7.5
11212328Jonny LucasProne 3:47:43.5+1:50:43.0+94.62%51.38%-33.92%-39.22%7.4
1131578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master 3:54:01.2+1:57:00.7+100.00%50.00%-37.62%-43.07%7.2
1149995T Karen Van Schalkwyk & Peter GoosenCoastal Rowers 3:55:00.0+1:57:59.5+100.84%49.79%-38.20%-43.67%7.1
11512561Thomas KingSUP 3:59:24.5+2:02:24.0+104.61%48.87%-40.79%-46.36%7.0
1169991T Zirk Botha & Geordie KohlerCoastal Rowers 4:06:56.5+2:09:56.0+111.05%47.38%-45.22%-50.97%6.8
11750811Ethan BuncombeProne 4:14:03.4+2:17:02.9+117.13%46.06%-49.41%-55.32%6.6
1189994T Sasha Van Der Krol & Cath GreenwoodCoastal Rowers 4:14:18.6+2:17:18.1+117.34%46.01%-49.56%-55.47%6.6
1195430Ernest Van RietSUP 4:57:12.2+3:00:11.7+154.00%39.37%-74.78%-81.70%5.7
-12474Cameron TripneySUP DNF------
-12559Craig GirdlestoneSUP DNF------