Prescient Freedom Paddle 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:32 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 126
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:01 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua Fenn 1:57:00.5 121
 Coastal Rowers T Read, Huishame, H-Green, Jeffs, Bothma 3:14:00.7 5
 DF Senior Open T Jenna Ward & Saskia Hockly 2:24:55.1 5
 DF Sub-Veteran T Nikki Mocke & Kim Van Gysen 2:38:40.1 2
 DM Grand Master T Stretch Struwig & Simon Willmott 2:13:42.5 4
 DM Great Grand Master T Mike STAPHORST & Mike Halliday 2:44:21.6 1
 DM Junior T Dyllan Farrell & Josh Smith 2:16:06.0 3
 DM Master T Michael Maclachlan & Ian Trautmann 2:15:02.1 6
 DM Senior Open T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua Fenn 1:57:00.5 14
 DM Sub Grand Master T Guy Pike & Marais Steyn 2:32:49.9 3
 DM Sub Great Grand Master T Shaun Butler & Rob Maclean 2:32:12.9 2
 DM Sub-Master T Ashley Fulford & Brett Fulford 2:15:25.9 11
 DM Sub-Veteran T Dawid Mocke & Jasper Mocke 2:04:08.7 8
 DM U23 T Ulvard Hart & Stewart Little 2:05:40.2 5
 DM Veteran T Kyle Nel & Anthony Wostenholm 2:23:21.6 4
 Mixed Doubles T S Schoeman & M Van Niekerk 2:13:33.5 11
 Prone Jonny Lucas 3:47:43.5 2
 S3 T Christi & Gerald & Theo Augustyn 2:24:22.0 3
 SM Grand Master Gordon Spalding 2:41:27.7 6
 SM Great Grand Master Johan Serdyn 3:28:55.8 1
 SM Master Jamii Hamlin 2:39:42.3 9
 SM Senior Open Jason Collier 3:02:10.9 3
 SM Sub Grand Master David Hendry 2:44:35.0 4
 SM Sub-Master Andrew Dutton 3:19:36.0 2
 SM Sub-Veteran Shaun Lodder 2:46:21.7 2
 SM U23 Bradley Boulle 2:33:09.1 1
 SUP Thomas King 3:59:24.5 4
 Short Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Michael Martin 1:27:52.0 5
 Sprint Course Christiaan Botha 1:54:39.1 4
 Sprint Singles Michael Martin 1:27:52.0 1