LakeRun - #4 - May 17, 2014

Saturday, May 17, 2014 9:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 19:07.3--100%42.71%38.52%09:04:57.3
2170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:26.4+0:19.1+1.66%98.36%41.75%37.49%09:04:57.3
398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 21:49.0+2:41.7+14.09%87.65%34.63%29.85%09:04:57.3
4126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 21:55.9+2:48.6+14.70%87.19%34.29%29.48%09:04:57.3
5163Mike GREAVESKenora, ON - Kenora Stroller31M 21:57.0+2:49.7+14.79%87.11%34.23%29.42%09:04:57.3
6160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 22:01.2+2:53.9+15.16%86.84%34.02%29.20%09:04:57.3
738Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 22:33.7+3:26.4+17.99%84.75%32.40%27.45%09:04:57.3
8110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 22:58.2+3:50.9+20.13%83.25%31.18%26.14%09:04:57.3
9104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:51.4+5:44.1+29.99%76.93%25.53%20.08%09:04:57.3
1065Heather KIRKPATRICKKenora, ON Women 31-6037F 25:08.6+6:01.3+31.49%76.05%24.67%19.15%09:04:57.3
1177Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 25:23.0+6:15.7+32.75%75.33%23.95%18.38%09:04:57.3
1293Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:45.7+8:38.4+45.18%68.88%16.82%10.73%09:04:57.3
12179Desiree Dickson Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:45.7+8:38.4+45.18%68.88%16.82%10.73%09:04:57.3
1470Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 27:58.0+8:50.7+46.26%68.37%16.21%10.08%09:04:57.3
1597Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 28:03.9+8:56.6+46.77%68.13%15.91%9.76%09:04:57.3
1663Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:08.5+10:01.2+52.40%65.62%12.69%6.30%09:04:57.3
1764Jennifer HUGHESKeewatin, ON Women 31-6038F 29:14.3+10:07.0+52.91%65.40%12.40%5.99%09:04:57.3
1871Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 29:16.5+10:09.2+53.10%65.32%12.29%5.87%09:04:57.3
1919Lana MARCINEKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Multisport Women over 6065F 29:58.1+10:50.8+56.72%63.81%10.21%3.64%09:04:57.3
20148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 31:06.0+11:58.7+62.64%61.48%6.82%0.00%09:04:57.3
21176Jeff WARNICKKenora, ON Men 31-6038M 32:36.6+13:29.3+70.54%58.64%2.30%-4.86%09:04:57.3
22177Bri WARNICKKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6034F 33:12.6+14:05.3+73.68%57.58%0.50%-6.78%09:04:57.3
23159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:32.0+14:24.7+75.37%57.02%-0.47%-7.82%09:04:57.3
2444Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 33:38.0+14:30.7+75.89%56.85%-0.77%-8.15%09:04:57.3
25154Arianne BROTENKenora, ON Women 14-3029F 34:07.1+14:59.8+78.43%56.05%-2.22%-9.71%09:04:57.3
26144Kate MACIVERKeewatin, ON - Kenora Swimming Sharks-Masters Women 31-6040F 34:54.8+15:47.5+82.59%54.77%-4.61%-12.26%09:04:57.3
27127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 35:53.3+16:46.0+87.68%53.28%-7.53%-15.40%09:04:57.3
28145Mackenzie HANEYKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 38:38.8+19:31.5+102.11%49.48%-15.79%-24.27%09:04:57.3
2942Janna HALLKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 38:58.3+19:51.0+103.81%49.07%-16.77%-25.31%09:04:57.3
30100Brandi HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 41:05.4+21:58.1+114.89%46.54%-23.11%-32.12%09:04:57.3
31102Kathy HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6058F 41:09.2+22:01.9+115.22%46.46%-23.30%-32.33%09:04:57.3
32175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 43:47.0+24:39.7+128.97%43.67%-31.18%-40.78%09:04:57.3
33181Jennifer Yerxa Women 31-6031F 44:15.0+25:07.7+131.41%43.21%-32.58%-42.28%09:04:57.3
34180Lake L'Hirondelle Women 31-6031F 44:15.8+25:08.5+131.48%43.20%-32.62%-42.33%09:04:57.3
3585Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 47:57.4+28:50.1+150.80%39.87%-43.69%-54.20%09:04:57.3
3686Kelly WILLIAMSDryden, ON Women 31-6053F 47:58.0+28:50.7+150.85%39.86%-43.72%-54.23%09:04:57.3
37178Sarah Dewar Women 31-6040F 55:30.0+36:22.7+190.25%34.45%-66.29%-78.46%09:04:57.3
3813Marion O'CONNORKenora - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 14-3028F 55:51.9+36:44.6+192.16%34.23%-67.38%-79.63%09:04:57.3
3926Maria BAGDONASKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6052F 56:50.5+37:43.2+197.26%33.64%-70.31%-82.77%09:04:57.3
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:04:57.3
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-36Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-37Jennifer FINDLAYKenora, ON Women 31-6054F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-92Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-147Tim WEHNERKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic Men 31-6048M DNF-----09:04:57.3