Roman River Trails

Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 51
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, October 13, 2020 11:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Roman River Trails

Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1430Daniel KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 34M 1:40:59.0--100%33.33%31.76%
2429Natalija KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 32F 1:53:26.3+12:27.3+12.33%89.02%25.11%23.34%
3436Kate MonaghanLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 38F 1:53:50.3+12:51.3+12.73%88.71%24.85%23.07%
4445Joe Poole 33M 1:54:13.0+13:14.0+13.10%88.41%24.60%22.82%
5428Magdalena KomorowskaGreat Bentley Running Club 41F 1:56:38.8+15:39.8+15.51%86.57%22.99%21.17%
6427Anna Kocinska 40F 1:56:38.9+15:39.9+15.51%86.57%22.99%21.17%
7406William Bartram 41M 1:59:27.9+18:28.9+18.30%84.53%21.13%19.27%
8447Ian Roberts 58M 2:01:32.8+20:33.8+20.36%83.08%19.76%17.86%
9407James BensonBorn2Tri 56M 2:03:56.9+22:57.9+22.74%81.47%18.17%16.24%
10442Ashley Payne 33M 2:04:45.9+23:46.9+23.55%80.94%17.63%15.69%
11432Gary LicenceColchester Harriers 47M 2:04:51.9+23:52.9+23.65%80.87%17.57%15.62%
12459Carissa WyattKesgrave Kruisers 44F 2:07:21.0+26:22.0+26.11%79.30%15.93%13.94%
13461Goldie Yule 47F 2:07:22.2+26:23.2+26.13%79.28%15.91%13.93%
14449Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 52F 2:07:34.8+26:35.8+26.34%79.15%15.77%13.79%
15412Graham Clark 46M 2:07:38.6+26:39.6+26.40%79.11%15.73%13.74%
16402Sean AllisonBenfleet RC 52M 2:10:03.7+29:04.7+28.80%77.64%14.14%12.11%
17426Ross KembleHalstead Road Runners 35M 2:11:01.1+30:02.1+29.74%77.08%13.51%11.46%
188Sarah DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 2:13:02.7+32:03.7+31.75%75.90%12.17%10.09%
19458Sarah White 44F 2:17:19.0+36:20.0+35.98%73.54%9.35%7.21%
20419Charlotte HammondRunning Colchester 32F 2:18:10.8+37:11.8+36.83%73.08%8.78%6.62%
21415Cathryn FifieldLonely Goat RC 54F 2:26:52.2+45:53.2+45.44%68.76%3.04%0.75%
22410Treena CarderHalstead Road Runners 48F 2:27:02.8+46:03.8+45.61%68.67%2.92%0.63%
23424Phil JeffriesHalstead Road Runners 40M 2:27:04.2+46:05.2+45.64%68.66%2.91%0.61%
24456Claire Welford 44F 2:27:18.1+46:19.1+45.87%68.56%2.76%0.46%
25438Justine AmbroseSunday Runday Funday 45F 2:27:57.3+46:58.3+46.51%68.25%2.32%0.02%
26450Lloyd SnellSunday Runday Funday 36M 2:27:58.8+46:59.8+46.54%68.24%2.31%0.00%
27417Caroline GreenTri Sudbury 42F 2:28:09.4+47:10.4+46.71%68.16%2.19%-0.12%
28440Tom Parsons 42M 2:28:26.3+47:27.3+46.99%68.03%2.00%-0.31%
29454Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 35F 2:28:53.1+47:54.1+47.44%67.83%1.71%-0.61%
30455Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 42M 2:28:55.6+47:56.6+47.48%67.81%1.68%-0.64%
31413Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club 36M 2:30:25.4+49:26.4+48.96%67.13%0.69%-1.65%
3227Daniel Miller 24M 2:34:40.8+53:41.8+53.17%65.29%-2.12%-4.53%
33422Barry HowardMRG 55M 2:36:30.5+55:31.5+54.98%64.52%-3.32%-5.76%
34431Paula LewinMRG 48F 2:36:30.8+55:31.8+54.99%64.52%-3.33%-5.77%
35433Helen Mackenzie-CardyLonely Goat RC 56F 2:37:22.7+56:23.7+55.85%64.17%-3.90%-6.35%
36416Yvonne FrancisFlyers Southend 46F 2:39:33.9+58:34.9+58.01%63.29%-5.34%-7.83%
37403Carla Allison 46F 2:39:36.2+58:37.2+58.05%63.27%-5.37%-7.85%
38451Esther Talbot 32F 2:40:06.6+59:07.6+58.55%63.07%-5.70%-8.20%
39437Danielle NelsonTrail Running Association 46F 2:45:27.1+1:04:28.1+63.84%61.03%-9.23%-11.81%
40453Helen Ward 44F 2:45:36.8+1:04:37.8+64.00%60.98%-9.33%-11.92%
41421Rhonda Horne 44F 2:48:22.9+1:07:23.9+66.74%59.97%-11.16%-13.79%
42404Lee AndersonJo 41M 2:58:38.7+1:17:39.7+76.91%56.53%-17.94%-20.72%
43460Rosie YoungsJo 53F 2:58:43.9+1:17:44.9+76.99%56.50%-17.99%-20.78%
44444Rosie Plant 38F 3:10:30.9+1:29:31.9+88.66%53.01%-25.77%-28.74%
45423Kirsty Howe 32F 3:10:31.6+1:29:32.6+88.67%53.00%-25.78%-28.75%
46441Siobhan Pascoe 32F 3:11:59.4+1:31:00.4+90.12%52.60%-26.75%-29.74%
47443Melanie PettmanCoastal Striders 42F 3:18:42.7+1:37:43.7+96.78%50.82%-31.18%-34.28%
48401John Adams 48M 3:18:46.8+1:37:47.8+96.84%50.80%-31.23%-34.33%
49405Debbie Barltrop 50F 3:36:44.7+1:55:45.7+114.63%46.59%-43.09%-46.47%
50446Zoe ReynoldsGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 3:58:53.4+2:17:54.4+136.56%42.27%-57.71%-61.43%
51425Sandra Johnson 48F 3:58:54.9+2:17:55.9+136.59%42.27%-57.73%-61.45%