AZ Open Water Swim 3000m / 2000m / 1000m

Saturday, May 10, 2014 7:41 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Peoria, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 13, 2014 10:32 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Corrected results are posted any issues please email us. Thank you
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1349MONTGOMERY, PayneSwim Devil Masters Open23M 37:39.0--100%28.71%25.93%07:41:38.7
2345APEL, AaronScottsdale Aquatics Youth (11-18)15M 38:56.0+1:17.0+3.41%96.70%26.28%23.41%07:41:38.7
3383BRUNDAGE, Patrick Open47M 39:06.0+1:27.0+3.85%96.29%25.96%23.08%07:41:38.7
4376DICKSON, Kurt Open46M 39:21.0+1:42.0+4.52%95.68%25.49%22.59%07:41:38.7
5329FLYGARE, CasonMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17M 40:32.0+2:53.0+7.66%92.89%23.25%20.26%07:41:38.7
6330FLYGARE, ColtonMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17M 40:34.0+2:55.0+7.75%92.81%23.18%20.20%07:41:38.7
7364TURNEY, DustyMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 41:37.0+3:58.0+10.54%90.47%21.19%18.13%07:41:38.7
8384ZANG, BrentTucson Ford Dealers Aquatics Youth (11-18)15M 41:42.0+4:03.0+10.76%90.29%21.04%17.97%07:41:38.7
9347REAGAN, MackenzieTucson Ford Dealers Aquatics Youth (11-18)13F 41:43.0+4:04.0+10.80%90.25%21.00%17.93%07:41:38.7
10356DOWELL, MarshallMAC-West Youth (11-18)16M 41:46.0+4:07.0+10.93%90.14%20.91%17.84%07:41:38.7
11342THOMAS, KiraMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)15F 41:52.0+4:13.0+11.20%89.93%20.72%17.64%07:41:38.7
12353WHITED, IsabelArizona Gold Youth (11-18)16F 41:55.0+4:16.0+11.33%89.82%20.63%17.54%07:41:38.7
13311STONE, Ethan Open20M 41:56.0+4:17.0+11.38%89.79%20.59%17.51%07:41:38.7
14301PHALEN, NikolaiMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17M 42:03.0+4:24.0+11.69%89.54%20.37%17.28%07:41:38.7
14363ALLEN, MaddieMesa Aquatics-West Youth (11-18)17F 42:03.0+4:24.0+11.69%89.54%20.37%17.28%07:41:38.7
16337BROWNE, MillerMAC Youth (11-18)14M 42:11.0+4:32.0+12.04%89.25%20.12%17.02%07:41:38.7
17391HILEY, KerriPrescott Triathlon Club Open37F 42:16.0+4:37.0+12.26%89.08%19.96%16.85%07:41:38.7
18352VEDDER, JoshMAC-West Youth (11-18)15M 42:24.0+4:45.0+12.62%88.80%19.71%16.59%07:41:38.7
19369BEAVER, JackPhoenix Swim Club Open41M 42:35.0+4:56.0+13.10%88.41%19.36%16.23%07:41:38.7
20360KOWALSKI, CeceliaMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17F 43:12.0+5:33.0+14.74%87.15%18.20%15.02%07:41:38.7
21326BEUTLER, MatthewMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17M 43:14.0+5:35.0+14.83%87.09%18.13%14.95%07:41:38.7
22351DENNIS, TylerMAC-West Youth (11-18)16M 43:15.0+5:36.0+14.87%87.05%18.10%14.92%07:41:38.7
23332HORVATH, GraceMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)15F 43:26.0+5:47.0+15.36%86.68%17.75%14.56%07:41:38.7
24357BEADLE, RuthieFord Aquatics Youth (11-18)13F 43:29.0+5:50.0+15.49%86.58%17.66%14.46%07:41:38.7
25346REYES, MICHAELMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 44:18.0+6:39.0+17.66%84.99%16.11%12.85%07:41:38.7
26375DICKSON, KeithSunwest Swimming Youth (11-18)17M 44:30.0+6:51.0+18.19%84.61%15.73%12.46%07:41:38.7
27365STEELE, TaylorMesa Aquatics-West Youth (11-18)16F 45:12.0+7:33.0+20.05%83.30%14.41%11.08%07:41:38.7
28313GULBRANSON, SarahMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)15F 45:36.0+7:57.0+21.12%82.57%13.65%10.30%07:41:38.7
29319DUNN, MilesMAC-West Youth (11-18)16M 46:12.0+8:33.0+22.71%81.49%12.51%9.11%07:41:38.7
30325WAGGONER, PatrickMAC Youth (11-18)13M 46:44.0+9:05.0+24.13%80.56%11.50%8.07%07:41:38.7
31312QUINN, ShelbyMAC Youth (11-18)17F 46:52.0+9:13.0+24.48%80.33%11.25%7.80%07:41:38.7
32368FURNER, DallinMAC Youth (11-18)17M 46:57.0+9:18.0+24.70%80.19%11.09%7.64%07:41:38.7
33361STERN, NeonMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17M 47:05.0+9:26.0+25.06%79.96%10.84%7.38%07:41:38.7
34348REAGAN, AidanTucson Ford Dealers Aquatics Youth (11-18)11M 47:13.0+9:34.0+25.41%79.74%10.59%7.11%07:41:38.7
35343FOLIAKI, AloraMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17F 47:28.0+9:49.0+26.07%79.32%10.12%6.62%07:41:38.7
36327BEUTLER, BrianMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 47:35.0+9:56.0+26.38%79.12%9.90%6.39%07:41:38.7
36390HYLANDER, Devon Open37F 47:35.0+9:56.0+26.38%79.12%9.90%6.39%07:41:38.7
38305SMITH, AlexandraMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)17F 47:55.0+10:16.0+27.27%78.57%9.26%5.74%07:41:38.7
39317SHAW, JonMesa Aquatics Club Open32M 48:56.0+11:17.0+29.97%76.94%7.34%3.74%07:41:38.7
40401Smith, Stephen Masters 45+51M 48:58.0+11:19.0+30.06%76.89%7.28%3.67%07:41:38.7
41389DUKE, MatthewDNA Triathlon Team Open43M 49:02.0+11:23.0+30.23%76.78%7.15%3.54%07:41:38.7
42333WITMER, WilliamMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)15M 49:18.0+11:39.0+30.94%76.37%6.64%3.02%07:41:38.7
43303BINEK, Tamarah Open28F 49:36.0+11:57.0+31.74%75.91%6.08%2.43%07:41:38.7
44341SIMONS, Lee Open48M 50:08.0+12:29.0+33.16%75.10%5.07%1.38%07:41:38.7
45358GARVY, SydneyMAC-West Youth (11-18)15F 50:34.0+12:55.0+34.31%74.46%4.25%0.52%07:41:38.7
46331LAVIGNE, NoelleMAC-West Youth (11-18)14F 50:50.0+13:11.0+35.02%74.07%3.74%0.00%07:41:38.7
47392MOORE, Jeanne Open39F 50:54.0+13:15.0+35.19%73.97%3.61%-0.13%07:41:38.7
48344WOLTERS, PresleyMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 52:36.0+14:57.0+39.71%71.58%0.40%-3.48%07:41:38.7
49387SHRADER, SandyMesa Aquatics Club Masters 45+49F 52:46.0+15:07.0+40.15%71.35%0.08%-3.80%07:41:38.7
50407Leren, Teri Masters 45+48F 52:56.0+15:17.0+40.59%71.13%-0.24%-4.13%07:41:38.7
51366TAYLOR, AmyFord Aquatics Open36F 53:18.0+15:39.0+41.57%70.64%-0.93%-4.85%07:41:38.7
52339ROBOTA, AshleyRacelab Open29F 53:25.0+15:46.0+41.88%70.48%-1.15%-5.08%07:41:38.7
53340SELLERS, RyanMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 53:32.0+15:53.0+42.19%70.33%-1.37%-5.31%07:41:38.7
54370ADAMS, JustinFord Aquatics Youth (11-18)12M 53:36.0+15:57.0+42.36%70.24%-1.50%-5.44%07:41:38.7
55386MITCHEL, SandyFord Aquatics Masters 45+54F 53:40.0+16:01.0+42.54%70.16%-1.62%-5.57%07:41:38.7
56355SNODDY, KeganMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16M 53:56.0+16:17.0+43.25%69.81%-2.13%-6.10%07:41:38.7
57306HALES, AlexMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)15M 54:45.0+17:06.0+45.42%68.77%-3.68%-7.70%07:41:38.7
58403Sample, Roger Masters 45+61M 55:02.0+17:23.0+46.17%68.41%-4.21%-8.26%07:41:38.7
59385JOHNSON, BillydeanSwim Devil Masters Masters 45+57M 56:09.0+18:30.0+49.14%67.05%-6.33%-10.46%07:41:38.7
60315GUITARD, MadisonMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)16F 56:11.0+18:32.0+49.23%67.01%-6.39%-10.52%07:41:38.7
61372VERKEST, ToddRacelab Open41M 56:26.0+18:47.0+49.89%66.72%-6.86%-11.02%07:41:38.7
62388OBERDAN, Angelina Open28F 56:50.0+19:11.0+50.95%66.25%-7.62%-11.80%07:41:38.7
63402Lethen, Steve Masters 45+54M 57:32.0+19:53.0+52.81%65.44%-8.95%-13.18%07:41:38.7
64382TRAN, Anjarine (AJ)Swim Neptune Youth (11-18)15F 57:41.0+20:02.0+53.21%65.27%-9.23%-13.48%07:41:38.7
65309CLUCK, JenniferYOSA Open42F 58:01.0+20:22.0+54.09%64.90%-9.86%-14.13%07:41:38.7
66322WRIGHT, Timothy Open25M 58:18.0+20:39.0+54.85%64.58%-10.40%-14.69%07:41:38.7
67406Johnsen, Christina Youth (11-18)16F 58:20.0+20:41.0+54.94%64.54%-10.46%-14.75%07:41:38.7
68324WAGGONER, GwenMAC Youth (11-18)15F 58:42.0+21:03.0+55.91%64.14%-11.16%-15.48%07:41:38.7
69304DONNELL, Cameron Open34M 59:14.0+21:35.0+57.33%63.56%-12.17%-16.52%07:41:38.7
70396CORLEY, DAVID Open44M 59:40.0+22:01.0+58.48%63.10%-12.99%-17.38%07:41:38.7
71335CHAMBERS, Andy Open37M 59:59.0+22:20.0+59.32%62.77%-13.59%-18.00%07:41:38.7
72378LEVALLY, ChrisTriscottsdale Masters 45+47M 1:00:00.0+22:21.0+59.36%62.75%-13.62%-18.03%07:41:38.7
73310ZAJDZINSKI, JakeMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)14M 1:00:13.0+22:34.0+59.94%62.52%-14.03%-18.46%07:41:38.7
74336CHAMBERS, Christina Open36F 1:01:02.0+23:23.0+62.11%61.69%-15.57%-20.07%07:41:38.7
75359CROWN, JohnWest Valley Tri Club Masters 45+45M 1:01:51.0+24:12.0+64.28%60.87%-17.12%-21.67%07:41:38.7
76404Britton, Tracy Masters 45+48F 1:01:53.0+24:14.0+64.36%60.84%-17.18%-21.74%07:41:38.7
77308GLAZIER, ShawnaTriscottsdale/Velovie Open30F 1:01:54.0+24:15.0+64.41%60.82%-17.21%-21.77%07:41:38.7
78316GEORGE, Gerald Masters 45+55M 1:04:38.0+26:59.0+71.67%58.25%-22.39%-27.15%07:41:38.7
79320TRICKEL, Todd Open39M 1:05:09.0+27:30.0+73.04%57.79%-23.37%-28.16%07:41:38.7
80405Ryan, David Masters 45+56M 1:06:02.0+28:23.0+75.39%57.02%-25.04%-29.90%07:41:38.7
81323BAUKOL, Beau Open39M 1:06:33.0+28:54.0+76.76%56.57%-26.02%-30.92%07:41:38.7
82371RABANY, Antoine Masters 45+46M 1:07:31.0+29:52.0+79.33%55.76%-27.85%-32.82%07:41:38.7
83395VETSCH, Christian Open40M 1:07:54.0+30:15.0+80.35%55.45%-28.58%-33.57%07:41:38.7
84328MATTSON, Beth Open43F 1:08:04.0+30:25.0+80.79%55.31%-28.89%-33.90%07:41:38.7
85393WALCZYK, Pawel Masters 45+49M 1:08:11.0+30:32.0+81.10%55.22%-29.11%-34.13%07:41:38.7
86334CHAPMAN, Diane Masters 45+48F 1:08:22.0+30:43.0+81.58%55.07%-29.46%-34.49%07:41:38.7
87354ROCHE, ChristopherWest Valley Tri Club Open41M 1:11:21.0+33:42.0+89.51%52.77%-35.11%-40.36%07:41:38.7
88321HADDON, Kate Masters 45+52F 1:16:10.0+38:31.0+102.30%49.43%-44.23%-49.84%07:41:38.7
89374HAVEN, Ron Masters 45+56M 1:21:18.0+43:39.0+115.94%46.31%-53.95%-59.93%07:41:38.7
90338KATO, GerryOne Multisport Masters 45+53M 1:21:54.0+44:15.0+117.53%45.97%-55.09%-61.11%07:41:38.7
91362KRAFT, CynthiaUSMS - Ariz Open44F 1:24:47.0+47:08.0+125.19%44.41%-60.55%-66.79%07:41:38.7
-302DAO, DucOne Multisport Masters 45+46M DNF-----07:41:38.7
-377JOHNSON, Laura Masters 45+44F DNF-----07:41:38.7