2014 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 2

Saturday, May 10, 2014 14:04 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 33
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 21:41 (GMT+8)
Organized by: WildWater WA
Race website: http://www.wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Race B
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ben POPEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open20M 8:43.0--100%24.50%26.47%
234John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+52M 9:33.2+0:50.2+9.60%91.24%17.26%19.42%
333Mark LAWSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+55M 9:41.7+0:58.7+11.22%89.91%16.03%18.22%
427John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+63M 10:19.6+1:36.6+18.47%84.41%10.56%12.89%
519Sam PILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open29F 10:23.1+1:40.1+19.14%83.94%10.05%12.40%
632Lawrence GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+55M 10:40.4+1:57.4+22.45%81.67%7.56%9.97%
723Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1815M 10:46.1+2:03.1+23.54%80.95%6.73%9.17%
813Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+55M 10:55.4+2:12.4+25.32%79.80%5.39%7.86%
921Matthew GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1814M 10:55.7+2:12.7+25.37%79.76%5.35%7.82%
1024Kieran SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open17M 10:56.5+2:13.5+25.53%79.66%5.23%7.70%
1118Tess WATSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open18F 11:05.3+2:22.3+27.21%78.61%3.96%6.47%
1222Nicholas GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1814M 11:06.6+2:23.6+27.46%78.46%3.78%6.28%
1314Bonnie METZKEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open29F 11:12.7+2:29.7+28.62%77.75%2.89%5.43%
1417Susan QUICKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+46F 11:14.1+2:31.1+28.89%77.58%2.69%5.23%
1525Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+63M 11:15.4+2:32.4+29.14%77.44%2.51%5.05%
1630Stephen COWARDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+47M 11:20.1+2:37.1+30.04%76.90%1.83%4.39%
1729Malcolm HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+45M 11:51.3+3:08.3+36.00%73.53%-2.68%0.00%
1820Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1813M 11:52.0+3:09.0+36.14%73.46%-2.78%-0.10%
1928John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open41M 11:52.4+3:09.4+36.21%73.41%-2.84%-0.15%
2016Bryony MCCRUDDENWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open26F 11:55.8+3:12.8+36.86%73.07%-3.33%-0.63%
219Richard LOWTHERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open53M 11:56.2+3:13.2+36.94%73.02%-3.38%-0.69%
224Baillie LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open26F 12:06.5+3:23.5+38.91%71.99%-4.87%-2.14%
2331Melbourne SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+53M 12:06.8+3:23.8+38.97%71.96%-4.91%-2.18%
2412Glen DUSENBERGWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open36M 12:21.5+3:38.5+41.78%70.53%-7.04%-4.25%
2511Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35M 12:22.2+3:39.2+41.91%70.47%-7.14%-4.34%
2610Jason GARDNERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open43M 12:26.8+3:43.8+42.79%70.03%-7.80%-4.99%
277Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35M 12:31.5+3:48.5+43.69%69.59%-8.48%-5.65%
286John TOMCZAKSundries ClassPlastic71M 12:34.8+3:51.8+44.32%69.29%-8.96%-6.12%
293Jane LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+52F 12:47.0+4:04.0+46.65%68.19%-10.72%-7.83%
302Leonie COCKMANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+45F 12:47.4+4:04.4+46.73%68.15%-10.78%-7.89%
3115Ann SMITHSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+45F 12:53.0+4:10.0+47.80%67.66%-11.58%-8.67%
328Dallas RODGERSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+50M 13:06.2+4:23.2+50.33%66.52%-13.49%-10.53%
331Stephanie MYLESWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35F 13:20.6+4:37.6+53.08%65.33%-15.57%-12.55%