2020 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup

Sunday, August 23, 2020 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 7.3 Km
Racers: 27
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 13:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%18.29%16.98%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%17.23%15.91%013.1
332David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%16.39%15.06%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%11.54%10.12%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%11.07%9.64%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%9.36%7.91%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%9.26%7.81%012.0
831Todd COULTERWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%9.08%7.63%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%8.61%7.15%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%7.39%5.91%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%7.20%5.71%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%2.93%1.38%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%2.73%1.17%011.2
1427John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%1.57%0.00%011.0
1523Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%0.46%-1.13%010.9
1613Phill LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%0.36%-1.23%010.9
1716Neil LONGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%0.17%-1.43%010.9
1830David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-2.88%-4.52%010.6
1910Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-3.55%-5.21%010.5
207Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-8.48%-10.22%010.0
218Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-8.75%-10.48%010.0
2212Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-8.96%-10.70%010.0
236Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-9.17%-10.91%09.9
245Adam ROUJAEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-10.25%-12.01%09.9
2514John O’SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-15.24%-17.09%09.4
2629John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-19.46%-21.37%09.1
2711Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-46.92%-49.27%07.4