2020 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup

Sunday, August 23, 2020 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 7.3 Km
Racers: 31
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Each penalty: +0:15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 13:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%18.81%17.91%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%17.77%16.85%013.1
332David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%16.93%16.01%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%12.11%11.13%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%11.64%10.65%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%9.95%8.94%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%9.84%8.84%012.0
831Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%9.67%8.66%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%9.20%8.19%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%7.98%6.96%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%7.80%6.77%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%3.55%2.48%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%3.35%2.28%011.2
1417Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1+6:22.9+19.37%83.78%3.09%2.01%011.1
1527John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%2.21%1.12%011.0
1623Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%1.10%0.00%010.9
1713Phill LANGLEYWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%1.00%-0.10%010.9
1816Neil LONGWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%0.81%-0.30%010.9
1915Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+7:58.2+24.19%80.52%-0.82%-1.95%010.7
2030David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-2.22%-3.35%010.6
2110Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-2.89%-4.04%010.5
229Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+10:17.3+31.22%76.21%-6.53%-7.72%010.1
237Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-7.78%-8.98%010.0
248Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-8.05%-9.25%010.0
2512Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-8.26%-9.47%010.0
266Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-8.46%-9.67%09.9
275Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-9.54%-10.76%09.9
284Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1+12:56.9+39.29%71.79%-13.09%-14.35%09.5
2914John O’SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-14.50%-15.78%09.4
3029John HILTONWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-18.69%-20.01%09.1
3111Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-45.98%-47.61%07.4