Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1359Riaan BredellSutherland Shire Ski 50+M 51:01.0--100%24.16%24.40%
2349Charlie Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah Ski < 18M 53:58.0+2:57.0+5.78%94.53%19.77%20.03%
3366Chris MatthewsCronulla Sutherland Ski 50+M 55:47.4+4:46.4+9.36%91.44%17.06%17.33%
4364Toby ArmstrongManly Warringah Ski 40+M 56:43.4+5:42.4+11.19%89.94%15.67%15.94%
5347Ashley HigginsonPittwater Outrigger Racing Club Ski 40+M 57:28.0+6:27.0+12.64%88.78%14.57%14.84%
6372Kevin LeeManly Warringah Ski 50+M 58:10.2+7:09.2+14.02%87.70%13.52%13.80%
7360Rodney FlemingOther Ski 50+M 1:00:21.2+9:20.2+18.30%84.53%10.28%10.56%
8370Guy BrownHunters Hill Paddling Club Ski 19+M 1:01:48.5+10:47.5+21.15%82.54%8.12%8.41%
91510Lee JohnsonSurfing NSW SUP All AgesM 1:04:38.4+13:37.4+26.70%78.92%3.91%4.21%
101519Dave KissaneSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:04:42.8+13:41.8+26.85%78.83%3.80%4.10%
111514Mike HayesJPP & SUP 5.0 SUP All AgesM 1:04:56.7+13:55.7+27.30%78.55%3.45%3.76%
121518Tony StrangSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:05:49.3+14:48.3+29.02%77.51%2.15%2.46%
131504Brett BaberSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:51.5+15:50.5+31.05%76.31%0.61%0.92%
141508Jason KennettSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:52.5+15:51.5+31.08%76.29%0.58%0.90%
151511Mariano CastanedaSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:07:15.3+16:14.3+31.83%75.86%0.02%0.34%
16361Roland HammondHunters Hill Paddle Club Ski 40+M 1:07:42.6+16:41.6+32.72%75.35%-0.66%-0.34%
17376Matthew BallHunters Hill Paddle Club Ski 40+M 1:08:40.9+17:39.9+34.63%74.28%-2.10%-1.78%
181516Rob HootonSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:08:46.0+17:45.0+34.79%74.19%-2.23%-1.90%
19363Steve ProudPurple Storm OCC OC1 All AgesM 1:09:19.1+18:18.1+35.87%73.60%-3.05%-2.72%
201501Andrew GrisewoodSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:09:25.3+18:24.3+36.08%73.49%-3.20%-2.87%
211507Christopher TingSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:10:01.1+19:00.1+37.25%72.86%-4.09%-3.76%
221505Chris BeaumontSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:11:24.5+20:23.5+39.97%71.44%-6.16%-5.82%
231506Simon AbudSydney Paddle Surfing Club SPSC SUP All AgesM 1:12:06.3+21:05.3+41.34%70.75%-7.19%-6.85%
241517Stephen HowardSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:13:56.4+22:55.4+44.93%69.00%-9.92%-9.57%
251515Rick MurraySPSC SUP All AgesM 1:14:25.2+23:24.2+45.87%68.55%-10.63%-10.28%
261512Mark DixonRosehill SUP All AgesM 1:16:02.9+25:01.9+49.07%67.08%-13.05%-12.69%
271503Ben WicksSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:16:40.0+25:39.0+50.28%66.54%-13.97%-13.61%
281502Andy EvansSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:17:01.3+26:00.3+50.97%66.24%-14.50%-14.14%
29365Warren HargreavesAOCRA OC1 All AgesM 1:17:02.5+26:01.5+51.01%66.22%-14.53%-14.17%
301513Mark FauntSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:29:02.7+38:01.7+74.54%57.29%-32.38%-31.95%