2020 WWR #4 Upper Swan Short Race

Saturday, August 8, 2020 10:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Upper Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 29
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2020 23:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%22.57%23.73%
237David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%20.14%21.33%
338David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%18.76%19.97%
411Noah BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:43.9+0:39.1+5.39%94.88%18.39%19.61%
534Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%17.24%18.48%
67Andrew CROTHERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:56.9+0:52.1+7.19%93.29%17.01%18.25%
710Morgan BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 13:33.5+1:28.7+12.24%89.10%13.10%14.40%
835Matthew GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%9.41%10.77%
931Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%7.94%9.31%
1032Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%7.87%9.25%
1127Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%4.89%6.31%
1230Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%3.00%4.45%
1329Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%1.43%2.90%
1433Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%0.81%2.29%
1528John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%-1.52%0.00%
169Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 15:56.1+3:51.3+31.91%75.81%-2.14%-0.61%
1725Cody POPEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-5.43%-3.85%
188Geraint MADDISONSundries SeriesCompositeM 16:39.4+4:34.6+37.89%72.52%-6.76%-5.17%
1921John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-9.98%-8.33%
2022Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-10.31%-8.66%
2118Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-10.68%-9.03%
224Brendan WELKERSundries SeriesPlasticM 17:18.7+5:13.9+43.31%69.78%-10.96%-9.30%
2317Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-11.01%-9.34%
2415Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-11.28%-9.62%
2520Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-12.93%-11.24%
2612Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-15.10%-13.37%
273Graham MCMAHONSundries SeriesCompositeM 17:57.7+5:52.9+48.69%67.25%-15.13%-13.41%
2816Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-18.93%-17.15%
292Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 18:46.9+6:42.1+55.48%64.32%-20.38%-18.58%