2020 WWR #4 Upper Swan Short Race

Saturday, August 8, 2020 10:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Upper Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 21
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2020 23:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%22.32%21.94%
237David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%19.87%19.48%
338David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%18.49%18.09%
434Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%16.97%16.56%
535Matthew GREEDWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%9.11%8.67%
631Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%7.63%7.18%
732Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%7.57%7.12%
827Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%4.58%4.11%
930Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%2.68%2.21%
1029Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%1.11%0.62%
1133Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%0.48%0.00%
1228John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%-1.85%-2.35%
1325Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-5.78%-6.29%
1421John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-10.34%-10.88%
1522Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-10.67%-11.21%
1618Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-11.05%-11.59%
1717Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-11.37%-11.91%
1815Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-11.65%-12.19%
1920Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-13.30%-13.85%
2012Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-15.48%-16.04%
2116Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-19.32%-19.90%