2020 WWR #4 Upper Swan Teams

Saturday, August 8, 2020 09:51 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 2.25 Km
Racers: 35
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, August 8, 2020 17:56 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138David WORTHYDOOLEY L / MARTIN / WORTHY - Team 12 WWK1M 10:42.3--100%27.00%23.85%12.6
239Luke DOOLEYDOOLEY L / MARTIN / WORTHY - Team 12 WWK119M 10:48.3+0:06.0+0.93%99.07%26.32%23.14%12.5
334Wayne MARTINDOOLEY L / MARTIN / WORTHY - Team 12 WWK151M 10:53.4+0:11.1+1.73%98.30%25.74%22.54%12.4
47Andrew CROTHERSBURDETT D / CROTHERS / LANGLEY H - Team 11 Mixed38M 11:39.4+0:57.1+8.89%91.84%20.51%17.08%11.6
537David BURDETTBURDETT D / CROTHERS / LANGLEY H - Team 11 Mixed19M 11:41.4+0:59.1+9.20%91.57%20.29%16.85%11.5
627Harry LANGLEYBURDETT D / CROTHERS / LANGLEY H - Team 11 Mixed20M 11:52.2+1:09.9+10.88%90.19%19.06%15.57%11.4
725Cody POPEGIGENGACK / LIDDLE P / POPE - Team 09 WWK128M 12:46.8+2:04.5+19.38%83.76%12.85%9.09%10.6
829Peter LIDDLEGIGENGACK / LIDDLE P / POPE - Team 09 WWK161M 12:55.7+2:13.4+20.77%82.80%11.84%8.04%10.4
932Peter GIGENGACKGIGENGACK / LIDDLE P / POPE - Team 09 WWK135M 12:56.9+2:14.6+20.96%82.67%11.71%7.90%10.4
1010Morgan BOLDYBOLDY M / COMBE / MADDISON - Team 02 Sundries16M 13:26.3+2:44.0+25.53%79.66%8.36%4.41%10.0
115Isabel COMBEBOLDY M / COMBE / MADDISON - Team 02 Sundries47F 13:30.9+2:48.6+26.25%79.21%7.84%3.86%10.0
1211Noah BOLDYBOLDY N / BURDETT W / JONES / WELKER - Team 01 Sundries16M 13:38.5+2:56.2+27.43%78.47%6.98%2.96%9.9
138Geraint MADDISONBOLDY M / COMBE / MADDISON - Team 02 Sundries49M 13:39.2+2:56.9+27.54%78.41%6.90%2.88%9.9
146Wendy BURDETTBOLDY N / BURDETT W / JONES / WELKER - Team 01 Sundries55F 13:44.5+3:02.2+28.37%77.90%6.30%2.25%9.8
159Matthew JONESBOLDY N / BURDETT W / JONES / WELKER - Team 01 Sundries48M 13:50.1+3:07.8+29.24%77.38%5.66%1.59%9.8
1531Steven STASIUKBOLLAND / ELSTON / STASIUK - Team 08 WWK142M 13:50.1+3:07.8+29.24%77.38%5.66%1.59%9.8
1722Patrick IRWINDI NUCCI / IRWIN - Team 07 WWK169M 13:55.3+3:13.0+30.05%76.89%5.07%0.97%9.7
1830Terry BOLLANDBOLLAND / ELSTON / STASIUK - Team 08 WWK169M 14:03.5+3:21.2+31.32%76.15%4.14%0.00%9.6
194Brendan WELKERBOLDY N / BURDETT W / JONES / WELKER - Team 01 Sundries44M 14:05.4+3:23.1+31.62%75.98%3.92%-0.23%9.6
2024Maya ELSTONBOLLAND / ELSTON / STASIUK - Team 08 WWK157F 14:13.7+3:31.4+32.91%75.24%2.98%-1.21%9.5
2128John DI NUCCIDI NUCCI / IRWIN - Team 07 WWK169M 14:29.9+3:47.6+35.44%73.84%1.14%-3.13%9.3
2215Tom CANAVANBREED / CANAVAN - Team 06 Wavehopper52M 14:42.4+4:00.1+37.38%72.79%-0.28%-4.61%9.2
2321John BREEDBREED / CANAVAN - Team 06 Wavehopper67M 14:47.1+4:04.8+38.11%72.40%-0.82%-5.17%9.1
2417Kristopher SMITHAVIGAD / BEDDEN / SMITH - Team 04 Wavehopper42M 14:54.6+4:12.3+39.28%71.80%-1.67%-6.06%9.1
2513Stephanie BEDDENAVIGAD / BEDDEN / SMITH - Team 04 Wavehopper28F 15:01.9+4:19.6+40.42%71.22%-2.50%-6.92%9.0
2618Rafael AVIGADAVIGAD / BEDDEN / SMITH - Team 04 Wavehopper42M 15:05.5+4:23.2+40.98%70.93%-2.91%-7.35%8.9
2720Emanuel CARABOTTBROWN / CARABOTT / HODSON - Team 05 Mixed42M 15:16.7+4:34.4+42.72%70.07%-4.18%-8.68%8.8
2816Doug HODSONBROWN / CARABOTT / HODSON - Team 05 Mixed64M 15:36.5+4:54.2+45.80%68.59%-6.43%-11.03%8.6
2919Harriet BROWNBROWN / CARABOTT / HODSON - Team 05 Mixed16F 15:38.8+4:56.5+46.16%68.42%-6.69%-11.30%8.6
3012Timothy EDWARDSBUSCH / EDWARDS / MCMAHON - Team 03 Mixed50M 18:16.2+7:33.9+70.67%58.59%-24.58%-29.96%7.4
311Jeannette BUSCHBUSCH / EDWARDS / MCMAHON - Team 03 Mixed56F 18:18.2+7:35.9+70.98%58.49%-24.81%-30.20%7.4
323Graham MCMAHONBUSCH / EDWARDS / MCMAHON - Team 03 Mixed60M 18:26.7+7:44.4+72.30%58.04%-25.78%-31.20%7.3
3335Matthew GREEDGREED M / JAMIESON / VANEK - Team 10 Mixed20M 21:16.2+10:33.9+98.69%50.33%-45.04%-51.30%6.3
3426Hana VANEKGREED M / JAMIESON / VANEK - Team 10 Mixed16F 21:33.3+10:51.0+101.35%49.66%-46.98%-53.33%6.3
3533Nathan JAMIESONGREED M / JAMIESON / VANEK - Team 10 Mixed35M 21:38.6+10:56.3+102.18%49.46%-47.58%-53.95%6.2