SQ Zone x Bayside Reset Regatta - Race 4

Saturday, August 1, 2020 10:08 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, August 1, 2020 19:00 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12208Thomas LunnBayside 19 & Under Boys V1 24:19.1--100%24.84%24.77%
23990Paul SlomanMooloolaba Master Men OC1 25:23.7+1:04.6+4.43%95.76%21.52%21.43%
33004Shaun MulvenaClub Outrigger Whitsunday Open Men OC1 27:17.3+2:58.2+12.21%89.12%15.66%15.58%
43827Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise Master Men OC1 27:33.1+3:14.0+13.30%88.26%14.85%14.76%
52473Dawn & Ammon GoldsmithBayside Novice Mixed OC2 27:53.8+3:34.7+14.71%87.17%13.78%13.69%
62110Roslyn Richter & JustinBundaberg Novice Mixed OC2 28:21.3+4:02.2+16.60%85.76%12.37%12.28%
73799Jodie KelkBayside Master Men OC1 29:28.3+5:09.2+21.19%82.51%8.92%8.82%
83560Dan CarrollTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:05.9+5:46.8+23.77%80.80%6.98%6.88%
9770Carl JohnsonTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:25.7+6:06.6+25.13%79.92%5.96%5.86%
103308Zannah GublerSurfers Paradise Master Women OC1 31:31.0+7:11.9+29.60%77.16%2.60%2.50%
112263Stuart ClearyBurleigh Point Senior Master Men OC1 31:31.6+7:12.5+29.64%77.14%2.57%2.46%
123812Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 31:40.3+7:21.2+30.24%76.78%2.12%2.02%
132573Kymani Coates-TunaBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 31:44.1+7:25.0+30.50%76.63%1.92%1.82%
143017Robert DeeringNorthcliffe Platinum Master Men OC1 31:55.7+7:36.6+31.29%76.17%1.32%1.22%
152821Peter Anderson & Christine CashinBurleigh Point Platinum Master Mixed OC2 32:01.9+7:42.8+31.72%75.92%1.01%0.90%
162135Melissa WetereSurfers Paradise Master Women V1 32:19.4+8:00.3+32.92%75.23%0.10%0.00%
172823Claire Richardson & Helen SullivanBayside Novice Women OC2 32:38.8+8:19.7+34.25%74.49%-0.90%-1.00%
183381Wayne VelaSurfers Paradise Novice Men 32:48.1+8:29.0+34.88%74.14%-1.37%-1.48%
193050Stephen MassicksSurfers Paradise Novice Men 33:20.7+9:01.6+37.12%72.93%-3.05%-3.16%
202864Fred OteneBayside Novice Men 33:22.6+9:03.5+37.25%72.86%-3.15%-3.26%
213976Melanie WilliamsBayside Senior Master Women OC1 34:17.7+9:58.6+41.03%70.91%-5.99%-6.10%
222860Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:22.3+10:03.2+41.34%70.75%-6.23%-6.34%
233314Callum LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:50.6+10:31.5+43.28%69.79%-7.68%-7.80%
243703Finau LapuahoSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 34:59.2+10:40.1+43.87%69.51%-8.13%-8.24%
251896Karen HammillNorthcliffe Golden Master Women OC1 35:00.5+10:41.4+43.96%69.46%-8.19%-8.31%
263467Reno KarekareBayside Novice Men 35:23.4+11:04.3+45.53%68.72%-9.37%-9.49%
273750Angus LunnBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 36:07.7+11:48.6+48.56%67.31%-11.66%-11.77%
283934Julia ColensoBayside Novice Women 36:13.1+11:54.0+48.93%67.14%-11.93%-12.05%
29897Riko EllisonBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 37:43.4+13:24.3+55.12%64.46%-16.59%-16.71%
303427Rewiina MihaereBurleigh Point Senior Master Women V1 38:24.3+14:05.2+57.93%63.32%-18.69%-18.82%
313702Kysha Heywood-TitoSurfers Paradise 14 & Under Girls V1 39:59.2+15:40.1+64.43%60.82%-23.58%-23.71%