SQ Zone x Bayside Reset Regatta - Race 4

Saturday, August 1, 2020 10:08 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, August 1, 2020 19:00 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12208Thomas LunnBayside 19 & Under Boys V1 24:19.1--100%24.84%24.77%
23990Paul SlomanMooloolaba Master Men OC1 25:23.7+1:04.6+4.43%95.76%21.52%21.43%
33004Shaun MulvenaClub Outrigger Whitsunday Open Men OC1 27:17.3+2:58.2+12.21%89.12%15.66%15.58%
43827Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise Master Men OC1 27:33.1+3:14.0+13.30%88.26%14.85%14.76%
52473Dawn & Ammon GoldsmithBayside Novice Mixed OC2 27:53.8+3:34.7+14.71%87.17%13.78%13.69%
62110Roslyn Richter & JustinBundaberg Novice Mixed OC2 28:21.3+4:02.2+16.60%85.76%12.37%12.28%
73799Jodie KelkBayside Master Men OC1 29:28.3+5:09.2+21.19%82.51%8.92%8.82%
83560Dan CarrollTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:05.9+5:46.8+23.77%80.80%6.98%6.88%
9770Carl JohnsonTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:25.7+6:06.6+25.13%79.92%5.96%5.86%
103308Zannah GublerSurfers Paradise Master Women OC1 31:31.0+7:11.9+29.60%77.16%2.60%2.50%
112263Stuart ClearyBurleigh Point Senior Master Men OC1 31:31.6+7:12.5+29.64%77.14%2.57%2.46%
123812Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 31:40.3+7:21.2+30.24%76.78%2.12%2.02%
132573Kymani Coates-TunaBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 31:44.1+7:25.0+30.50%76.63%1.92%1.82%
143017Robert DeeringNorthcliffe Platinum Master Men OC1 31:55.7+7:36.6+31.29%76.17%1.32%1.22%
152821Peter Anderson & Christine CashinBurleigh Point Platinum Master Mixed OC2 32:01.9+7:42.8+31.72%75.92%1.01%0.90%
162135Melissa WetereSurfers Paradise Master Women V1 32:19.4+8:00.3+32.92%75.23%0.10%0.00%
172823Claire Richardson & Helen SullivanBayside Novice Women OC2 32:38.8+8:19.7+34.25%74.49%-0.90%-1.00%
183381Wayne VelaSurfers Paradise Novice Men 32:48.1+8:29.0+34.88%74.14%-1.37%-1.48%
193050Stephen MassicksSurfers Paradise Novice Men 33:20.7+9:01.6+37.12%72.93%-3.05%-3.16%
202864Fred OteneBayside Novice Men 33:22.6+9:03.5+37.25%72.86%-3.15%-3.26%
213976Melanie WilliamsBayside Senior Master Women OC1 34:17.7+9:58.6+41.03%70.91%-5.99%-6.10%
222860Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:22.3+10:03.2+41.34%70.75%-6.23%-6.34%
233314Callum LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:50.6+10:31.5+43.28%69.79%-7.68%-7.80%
243703Finau LapuahoSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 34:59.2+10:40.1+43.87%69.51%-8.13%-8.24%
251896Karen HammillNorthcliffe Golden Master Women OC1 35:00.5+10:41.4+43.96%69.46%-8.19%-8.31%
263467Reno KarekareBayside Novice Men 35:23.4+11:04.3+45.53%68.72%-9.37%-9.49%
273750Angus LunnBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 36:07.7+11:48.6+48.56%67.31%-11.66%-11.77%
283934Julia ColensoBayside Novice Women 36:13.1+11:54.0+48.93%67.14%-11.93%-12.05%
29897Riko EllisonBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 37:43.4+13:24.3+55.12%64.46%-16.59%-16.71%
303427Rewiina MihaereBurleigh Point Senior Master Women V1 38:24.3+14:05.2+57.93%63.32%-18.69%-18.82%
313702Kysha Heywood-TitoSurfers Paradise 14 & Under Girls V1 39:59.2+15:40.1+64.43%60.82%-23.58%-23.71%
  • 14 & Under Girls V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13702Kysha Heywood-TitoSurfers Paradise 14 & Under Girls V1 39:59.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 16 & Under Boys OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13750Angus LunnBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 36:07.7--100%2.16%2.16%
2897Riko EllisonBayside 16 & Under Boys OC1 37:43.4+1:35.7+4.41%95.77%-2.16%-2.16%
  • 16 & Under Boys V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12573Kymani Coates-TunaBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 31:44.1--100%5.69%7.67%
22860Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:22.3+2:38.2+8.31%92.33%-2.14%0.00%
33314Callum LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 34:50.6+3:06.5+9.79%91.08%-3.55%-1.37%
  • 16 & Under Girls V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13812Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 31:40.3--100%4.97%4.97%
23703Finau LapuahoSurfers Paradise 16 & Under Girls V1 34:59.2+3:18.9+10.47%90.52%-4.97%-4.97%
  • 19 & Under Boys V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12208Thomas LunnBayside 19 & Under Boys V1 24:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Golden Master Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13560Dan CarrollTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:05.9--100%0.55%0.55%
2770Carl JohnsonTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 30:25.7+0:19.8+1.10%98.92%-0.55%-0.55%
  • Golden Master Women OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11896Karen HammillNorthcliffe Golden Master Women OC1 35:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13990Paul SlomanMooloolaba Master Men OC1 25:23.7--100%7.56%7.83%
23827Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise Master Men OC1 27:33.1+2:09.4+8.49%92.17%-0.29%0.00%
33799Jodie KelkBayside Master Men OC1 29:28.3+4:04.6+16.05%86.17%-7.28%-6.97%
  • Master Women OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13308Zannah GublerSurfers Paradise Master Women OC1 31:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Women V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12135Melissa WetereSurfers Paradise Master Women V1 32:19.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13381Wayne VelaSurfers Paradise Novice Men 32:48.1--100%2.75%1.68%
23050Stephen MassicksSurfers Paradise Novice Men 33:20.7+0:32.6+1.66%98.37%1.14%0.05%
32864Fred OteneBayside Novice Men 33:22.6+0:34.5+1.75%98.28%1.04%-0.05%
43467Reno KarekareBayside Novice Men 35:23.4+2:35.3+7.89%92.69%-4.93%-6.08%
  • Novice Mixed OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12473Dawn & Ammon GoldsmithBayside Novice Mixed OC2 27:53.8--100%0.81%0.81%
22110Roslyn Richter & JustinBundaberg Novice Mixed OC2 28:21.3+0:27.5+1.64%98.38%-0.81%-0.81%
  • Novice Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13934Julia ColensoBayside Novice Women 36:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Women OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12823Claire Richardson & Helen SullivanBayside Novice Women OC2 32:38.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13004Shaun MulvenaClub Outrigger Whitsunday Open Men OC1 27:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Platinum Master Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13017Robert DeeringNorthcliffe Platinum Master Men OC1 31:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Platinum Master Mixed OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12821Peter Anderson & Christine CashinBurleigh Point Platinum Master Mixed OC2 32:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Master Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12263Stuart ClearyBurleigh Point Senior Master Men OC1 31:31.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Master Women OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13976Melanie WilliamsBayside Senior Master Women OC1 34:17.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Master Women V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13427Rewiina MihaereBurleigh Point Senior Master Women V1 38:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%