Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2014

Saturday, May 3, 2014 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 11:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
A southeasterly wind made this race a bit of a challenge for rowers, especially on the long course, but a good time was had by all.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Whatcom Rowing Association - QuadBellingham - 4-Person Rowing Shell 4xF 41:59.2--100%23.19%22.56%
210Kai Pana 1Bellingham - Outrigger Connection M2 OC-6M 46:05.9+4:06.7+9.79%91.08%15.67%14.97%
331Eric Wermus HPKM 46:22.9+4:23.7+10.47%90.52%15.15%14.45%
48Jeff DavisBellingham - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 47:04.9+5:05.7+12.13%89.18%13.87%13.16%
55Dotted Line!Bellingham - Coxed 8X 8+F/M 47:28.9+5:29.7+13.09%88.43%13.14%12.42%
616Peter MarcusBellingham - Huki S1X HPK HPKM 47:41.9+5:42.7+13.60%88.03%12.74%12.02%
712Ken KatzSalt Spring Island, BC - Stellar SEL HPKM 50:38.9+8:39.7+20.63%82.90%7.35%6.58%
827Katrice, Natasha, Lona, Tasha, + 2 OC-6F 51:21.9+9:22.7+22.34%81.74%6.04%5.26%
924Larry Bussinger HPKM 51:44.9+9:45.7+23.25%81.14%5.33%4.55%
1011Kai Pana 2Bradley Lightening OC-6M 52:07.9+10:08.7+24.16%80.54%4.63%3.84%
1171Sean StimacBellingham - Fenn Swordfish HPKM 52:32.9+10:33.7+25.15%79.90%3.87%3.07%
1223Kevin & AmberEdison - Fenn Elite Double HPK-2F/M 52:44.9+10:45.7+25.63%79.60%3.51%2.71%
1319SwetishBellingham - Epic V10 Double HPK-2F/M 53:08.9+11:09.7+26.58%79.00%2.77%1.97%
1422Vanessa HaycockBellingham - Fenn HPKF 53:45.9+11:46.7+28.05%78.09%1.65%0.83%
1520Theron EirishBellingham - Fenn/Swordfish HPKM 53:46.9+11:47.7+28.09%78.07%1.62%0.80%
161Brent CouvretteKenmore - Epic V10L HPKM 54:12.9+12:13.7+29.12%77.44%0.82%0.00%
177Greg GildaSeattle - Twogood Mako HPKM 54:18.9+12:19.7+29.36%77.30%0.64%-0.18%
1818Rick LingbloomBellingham - Huki S1X HPKM 54:32.9+12:33.7+29.92%76.97%0.21%-0.61%
1915Nina SerpielloBainbridge Island - Wintech Explorer 24 1x OW-IIIF 54:44.9+12:45.7+30.39%76.69%-0.15%-0.98%
2032Gabe Starbuck OC-1M 54:51.9+12:52.7+30.67%76.53%-0.37%-1.20%
2126Dan Stimac HPKM 56:14.9+14:15.7+33.97%74.65%-2.90%-3.75%
2228Bautista/Oaksford C2M 56:33.9+14:34.7+34.72%74.23%-3.48%-4.33%
2314Matt NelsonBellingham - Epic / V10sport HPKM 57:03.9+15:04.7+35.91%73.58%-4.39%-5.26%
2417Phil HelmsBellingham - V10S HPKM 57:23.9+15:24.7+36.71%73.15%-5.00%-5.87%
2572Steve BennettTulalip, WA - Necky Looksha II FSKM 58:43.9+16:44.7+39.88%71.49%-7.44%-8.33%
263Calhoun/BlakeBellingham - Jensen 007 ? C2M 58:59.9+17:00.7+40.52%71.17%-7.93%-8.82%
2725Jill KomotoBellingham - OC1/Helium OC-1F 1:01:42.9+19:43.7+46.99%68.03%-12.90%-13.83%
2821V. "Sandy" GilliardBend, Oregon - Epic 18 FSKF 1:03:27.9+21:28.7+51.16%66.16%-16.10%-17.06%
2930Joe Wermus SKM 1:05:40.9+23:41.7+56.43%63.92%-20.15%-21.15%
3033Jay Ostby OC-1M 1:08:32.9+26:33.7+63.26%61.25%-25.40%-26.44%
3134Jay Schlesinger OC-1M 1:08:52.9+26:53.7+64.06%60.95%-26.01%-27.05%
-4DDBellingham - Wabash Valley Phase 3 C2F/M DNF-----