2020 WWR #2 Drain Race

Sunday, June 28, 2020 10:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beckenham, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 3.3 Km
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:02 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%19.73%22.32%12.5
237David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 15:56.6+0:04.6+0.48%99.52%19.34%21.95%12.4
336David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%17.30%19.97%12.1
434Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 17:03.7+1:11.7+7.53%93.00%13.69%16.47%11.6
535Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%11.80%14.64%11.4
629Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+2:05.8+13.21%88.33%9.13%12.06%11.0
731Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 18:22.1+2:30.1+15.77%86.38%7.08%10.07%10.8
833Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+2:42.9+17.11%85.39%6.00%9.03%10.7
930Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%4.13%7.22%10.4
1021Hunter FLORISSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 19:26.7+3:34.7+22.55%81.60%1.63%4.80%10.2
1139Bevan DASHWOODWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+3:47.3+23.88%80.73%0.57%3.77%10.1
126Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 19:41.5+3:49.5+24.11%80.58%0.38%3.59%10.1
1320Luke WALKEMEYERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6+3:49.6+24.12%80.57%0.37%3.59%10.1
1432Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:29.9+28.35%77.91%-3.02%0.30%9.7
154Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 20:29.2+4:37.2+29.12%77.45%-3.64%-0.30%9.7
1623Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+4:38.1+29.21%77.39%-3.71%-0.37%9.7
1722Geraint MADDISONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 20:46.0+4:54.0+30.88%76.40%-5.06%-1.67%9.5
183Graham MCMAHONSundries SeriesCompositeM 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-5.65%-2.24%9.5
1826David TUPLINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-5.65%-2.24%9.5
2015Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3+5:04.3+31.96%75.78%-5.92%-2.51%9.5
2119Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+5:08.4+32.39%75.53%-6.27%-2.84%9.4
2218Chris HOLLIERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4+5:26.4+34.29%74.47%-7.79%-4.31%9.3
2313Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+5:41.1+35.83%73.62%-9.03%-5.51%9.2
2417John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7+5:52.7+37.05%72.97%-10.00%-6.46%9.1
2514Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+5:59.9+37.80%72.57%-10.61%-7.05%9.1
2628Mal HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+6:06.4+38.49%72.21%-11.16%-7.58%9.0
2711Alan MORBEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+6:06.9+38.54%72.18%-11.20%-7.62%9.0
2812Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+6:21.6+40.08%71.39%-12.44%-8.82%8.9