Covid-20 May 2 Paddle Results

Saturday, May 2, 2020 06:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kirrawee, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 4.97 Km
Racers: 25
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, May 2, 2020 12:12 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1-Matt Sheather20:00M 25:08.0--100%17.87%18.64%+20:00.0100.00%11.909:39:00.6
2-John Denyer18:30M 25:40.2+0:32.2+2.14%97.91%16.12%16.90%+18:30.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
3-Gareth Stokes20:00M 25:41.8+0:33.8+2.24%97.81%16.03%16.81%+20:00.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
4-Steve Dawson21:00M 26:01.1+0:53.1+3.52%96.60%14.98%15.77%+21:00.0100.00%11.509:39:00.6
5-David Little19:00M 26:04.9+0:56.9+3.77%96.36%14.77%15.57%+19:00.0100.00%11.407:29:36.2
6-Jeff Buchan18:30M 26:53.7+1:45.7+7.01%93.45%12.12%12.93%+18:30.0100.00%11.108:39:43.2
7-Jason Hodder18:30M 27:25.0+2:17.0+9.08%91.67%10.41%11.24%+18:30.0100.00%10.908:39:43.1
8-James Stuart16:30M 28:28.9+3:20.9+13.32%88.24%6.93%7.80%+16:30.0100.00%10.507:08:43.0
9-Rafferty Sheather16:30M 28:52.7+3:44.7+14.90%87.03%5.64%6.51%+16:30.0100.00%10.309:30:22.5
10-Peter Faherty15:30M 29:24.0+4:16.0+16.98%85.49%3.93%4.82%+15:30.0100.00%10.108:17:06.6
11-Lachlan Stokes16:30M 29:36.4+4:28.4+17.80%84.89%3.26%4.15%+16:30.0100.00%10.107:08:43.0
12-Adrian DiCesare14:30M 30:49.1+5:41.1+22.62%81.55%-0.70%0.23%+14:30.0100.00%9.708:51:01.8
13-Ross Bingle14:30M 30:57.7+5:49.7+23.19%81.18%-1.17%-0.23%+14:30.0100.00%9.608:00:31.6
14-Mark Moro15:00M 31:05.3+5:57.3+23.69%80.84%-1.59%-0.64%+15:00.0100.00%9.608:51:01.8
15-John Mollard14:30M 31:10.0+6:02.0+24.01%80.64%-1.84%-0.90%+14:30.0100.00%9.607:49:19.1
16-David Dibdin14:30M 32:04.5+6:56.5+27.62%78.36%-4.81%-3.84%+14:30.0100.00%9.308:00:31.6
17-Carl Vandergraaf15:00M 32:17.1+7:09.1+28.45%77.85%-5.50%-4.52%+15:00.0100.00%9.209:18:19.9
18-Chris Latham12:00M 32:18.8+7:10.8+28.57%77.78%-5.59%-4.61%+12:00.0100.00%9.207:49:19.1
19-George DeVoss11:00M 32:32.7+7:24.7+29.49%77.23%-6.35%-5.36%+11:00.0100.00%9.209:11:20.5
20-Andrew Skujins13:00M 32:45.4+7:37.4+30.33%76.73%-7.04%-6.04%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
21-Ken Collins13:00M 32:56.6+7:48.6+31.07%76.29%-7.65%-6.65%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
22-Kevin Nettle12:30M 33:58.1+8:50.1+35.15%73.99%-11.00%-9.97%+12:30.0100.00%8.807:39:55.1
23-Greg Robertson8:00M 40:28.8+15:20.8+61.06%62.09%-32.27%-31.05%+8:00.0100.00%7.408:08:21.4
24-Jai Crossett7:30M 41:47.5+16:39.5+66.28%60.14%-36.56%-35.29%+7:30.0100.00%7.108:07:01.6
--Andrew Giardini16:00M DNF-----+16:00.0--09:30:22.5