2020 Pineapple Sprint

Sunday, March 8, 2020 7:03 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Honolulu, HI, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, March 13, 2020 10:23 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Tradewinds Cycling Team
Race website: https://tradewindcyclingteam.com/
Race notes
Thank you to Green World Farms, North Shore Marketplace, The Bike Shop for sponsoring the race.

Thank you to
Colin Cross for photographing the race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Chad Burdzilauskas Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:13.8--100%22.72%20.33%
293Gregory Brown Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:18.3+0:04.5+0.23%99.77%22.54%20.15%
330Paterno DegraciaPadyak Racing Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:35.6+0:21.8+1.09%98.92%21.87%19.46%
436Everett JellinekBME Racing Hawaii Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.2+0:22.4+1.12%98.89%21.85%19.44%
59Ray Brust Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:36.4+0:22.6+1.13%98.88%21.84%19.43%
639Carl NethercuttVelohana Cycling Team Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.6+0:22.8+1.14%98.87%21.83%19.42%
738Peter Thompson Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:37.1+0:23.3+1.17%98.84%21.82%19.40%
831Jan KunstTradewind Cycling Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:37.4+0:23.6+1.18%98.83%21.80%19.39%
96Douglas BakerBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:39.5+0:25.7+1.29%98.73%21.72%19.30%
1011Bjorn MarsenVelohana Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:41.6+0:27.8+1.39%98.62%21.64%19.22%
1128Sergio Florian Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 34:41.4+1:27.6+4.39%95.79%19.32%16.83%
128Joel VowellCoreTechs TwT Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:19.2+2:05.4+6.29%94.08%17.86%15.32%
1312Beejay TalaroHiClista Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:20.1+2:06.3+6.33%94.04%17.82%15.28%
1449Tyler RamsbottomBateman's Bike Co p\b Cloud9 AV Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 35:30.6+2:16.8+6.86%93.58%17.42%14.86%
157Bryan GuentherTradewinds Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:37.7+2:23.9+7.22%93.27%17.14%14.58%
165Andrew StiegmannVelohana Cycling Team Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 36:11.1+2:57.3+8.89%91.83%15.85%13.25%
1751Tino Espiritu Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 36:11.4+2:57.6+8.91%91.82%15.83%13.23%
1890Thomas Forney Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:13.3+3:59.5+12.01%89.28%13.44%10.76%
1983Tayro Acosta-Maeda Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.6+4:01.8+12.13%89.18%13.35%10.67%
2082David BlinnOui'Bad Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.9+4:02.1+12.14%89.17%13.33%10.66%
2184Burt SenasCambiamento D Andaturo TeamCore Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:18.6+4:04.8+12.28%89.06%13.23%10.55%
2210Kevin KawainuiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 37:28.0+4:14.2+12.75%88.69%12.87%10.17%
2327Canaan Cortes Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 37:31.3+4:17.5+12.92%88.56%12.74%10.04%
2445Kristen OsbornQKO Racing Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 37:32.3+4:18.5+12.97%88.52%12.70%10.00%
2532Jason DrummondUSMES Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 37:41.6+4:27.8+13.43%88.16%12.34%9.63%
2677Eric Robinson Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:09.0+4:55.2+14.81%87.10%11.28%8.54%
2787Christopher Salas Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:15.8+5:02.0+15.15%86.85%11.01%8.26%
2829Paul WheelerOutta Bounds Hawaii Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 38:19.3+5:05.5+15.32%86.71%10.88%8.12%
2913Greg Wolf Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 38:32.6+5:18.8+15.99%86.21%10.36%7.59%
3014Charlie CalvetTradewind Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 38:36.7+5:22.9+16.20%86.06%10.20%7.43%
3188Albert TaylorBikeFactory Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.7+5:58.9+18.00%84.75%8.81%5.99%
3274Austin HenryTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.9+5:59.1+18.01%84.74%8.80%5.98%
3371Dane HamadaTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:34.2+6:20.4+19.08%83.98%7.97%5.13%
3415Wojciech SzymanskiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 70+ Cat 1-5M 39:48.4+6:34.6+19.79%83.48%7.42%4.56%
3535Jimmy OrdenHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:54.8+6:41.0+20.11%83.26%7.18%4.31%
3634Dennis Dela CruzHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:55.4+6:41.6+20.14%83.23%7.15%4.28%
3737Matthew AsadaBME Racing Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 41:42.6+8:28.8+25.52%79.67%3.00%0.00%
3891Michael DeCaprio Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 41:57.3+8:43.5+26.26%79.20%2.43%-0.59%
3942Kimberly Robinson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 42:12.9+8:59.1+27.04%78.72%1.82%-1.21%
4075Landon Rone Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 42:16.5+9:02.7+27.22%78.60%1.68%-1.35%
4123Jayden OhTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:17.1+9:03.3+27.25%78.59%1.66%-1.38%
424Scott HansenxXx Racing-Athletico Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 42:22.0+9:08.2+27.50%78.43%1.47%-1.57%
4352Cecil Ordono Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 42:23.6+9:09.8+27.58%78.38%1.41%-1.64%
4425Wolf Marsen Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:52.6+9:38.8+29.03%77.50%0.28%-2.80%
4578Shane AnzaiTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 43:49.7+10:35.9+31.89%75.82%-1.93%-5.08%
4644Kimberly FunasakiTradewind Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 43:52.1+10:38.3+32.01%75.75%-2.02%-5.17%
4750Brian Lum Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 44:13.2+10:59.4+33.07%75.15%-2.84%-6.02%
4879Atilla JobbagyiTeam BIKEFACTORY Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:17.2+11:03.4+33.27%75.03%-3.00%-6.18%
4989Winico Martinez Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:29.6+11:15.8+33.90%74.69%-3.48%-6.67%
502Shawndy Soencer Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 44:36.5+11:22.7+34.24%74.49%-3.74%-6.95%
5181Al Tod Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:50.7+11:36.9+34.95%74.10%-4.29%-7.52%
5248Kate JohnsonTradewinds Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 45:13.3+11:59.5+36.09%73.48%-5.17%-8.42%
5385Daniel DicklerTradewind Cycling Club Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 45:52.3+12:38.5+38.04%72.44%-6.68%-9.98%
543Micah WattsLive Da Life Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 46:01.3+12:47.5+38.49%72.21%-7.03%-10.34%
5570Benedict AgcaoiliTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:17.9+14:04.1+42.34%70.26%-10.00%-13.40%
5647Monique Van Der AaTradewind Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 47:34.0+14:20.2+43.14%69.86%-10.62%-14.04%
5792Simeon Spencer Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 47:34.5+14:20.7+43.17%69.85%-10.64%-14.06%
5876Jeremy HalseyTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:54.5+14:40.7+44.17%69.36%-11.42%-14.86%
5924Joshua BenignoTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:25.1+15:11.3+45.71%68.63%-12.60%-16.08%
6026Ezra GinesTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:50.2+15:36.4+46.97%68.04%-13.58%-17.09%
6180Dave ParagesTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:00.2+15:46.4+47.47%67.81%-13.96%-17.49%
6272Justin JayTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:04.6+15:50.8+47.69%67.71%-14.14%-17.66%
6341Elizabeth Thompson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 49:09.1+15:55.3+47.91%67.61%-14.31%-17.84%
6418Maika Eldredge Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 50:47.1+17:33.3+52.83%65.43%-18.11%-21.76%
6543Tiana Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 51:47.0+18:33.2+55.83%64.17%-20.43%-24.15%
6640Xanthe Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 53:02.8+19:49.0+59.63%62.64%-23.37%-27.18%
6721Styles Camp-Madijanon Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 55:42.7+22:28.9+67.65%59.65%-29.57%-33.57%
6819Chevelle Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.1+24:54.3+74.95%57.16%-35.20%-39.38%
6922Elizabeth GillaspieHawaii Triathlon Center Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.7+24:54.9+74.98%57.15%-35.22%-39.40%
7017Titan Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 59:29.3+26:15.5+79.02%55.86%-38.35%-42.62%
7146Maritsa Benton Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 1:11:21.7+38:07.9+114.75%46.57%-65.96%-71.09%
7220Julian Taylor Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 1:13:30.9+40:17.1+121.23%45.20%-70.97%-76.25%
731Joshua Taylor Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 1:13:33.3+40:19.5+121.35%45.18%-71.06%-76.35%
-94Pat James Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M DNF-----