2020 Pineapple Sprint

Sunday, March 8, 2020 7:03 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Honolulu, HI, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, March 13, 2020 10:23 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Tradewinds Cycling Team
Race website: https://tradewindcyclingteam.com/
Race notes
Thank you to Green World Farms, North Shore Marketplace, The Bike Shop for sponsoring the race.

Thank you to
Colin Cross for photographing the race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Chad Burdzilauskas Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:13.8--100%22.72%20.33%
293Gregory Brown Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:18.3+0:04.5+0.23%99.77%22.54%20.15%
330Paterno DegraciaPadyak Racing Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:35.6+0:21.8+1.09%98.92%21.87%19.46%
436Everett JellinekBME Racing Hawaii Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.2+0:22.4+1.12%98.89%21.85%19.44%
59Ray Brust Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:36.4+0:22.6+1.13%98.88%21.84%19.43%
639Carl NethercuttVelohana Cycling Team Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.6+0:22.8+1.14%98.87%21.83%19.42%
738Peter Thompson Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:37.1+0:23.3+1.17%98.84%21.82%19.40%
831Jan KunstTradewind Cycling Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:37.4+0:23.6+1.18%98.83%21.80%19.39%
96Douglas BakerBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:39.5+0:25.7+1.29%98.73%21.72%19.30%
1011Bjorn MarsenVelohana Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:41.6+0:27.8+1.39%98.62%21.64%19.22%
1128Sergio Florian Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 34:41.4+1:27.6+4.39%95.79%19.32%16.83%
128Joel VowellCoreTechs TwT Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:19.2+2:05.4+6.29%94.08%17.86%15.32%
1312Beejay TalaroHiClista Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:20.1+2:06.3+6.33%94.04%17.82%15.28%
1449Tyler RamsbottomBateman's Bike Co p\b Cloud9 AV Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 35:30.6+2:16.8+6.86%93.58%17.42%14.86%
157Bryan GuentherTradewinds Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:37.7+2:23.9+7.22%93.27%17.14%14.58%
165Andrew StiegmannVelohana Cycling Team Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 36:11.1+2:57.3+8.89%91.83%15.85%13.25%
1751Tino Espiritu Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 36:11.4+2:57.6+8.91%91.82%15.83%13.23%
1890Thomas Forney Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:13.3+3:59.5+12.01%89.28%13.44%10.76%
1983Tayro Acosta-Maeda Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.6+4:01.8+12.13%89.18%13.35%10.67%
2082David BlinnOui'Bad Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.9+4:02.1+12.14%89.17%13.33%10.66%
2184Burt SenasCambiamento D Andaturo TeamCore Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:18.6+4:04.8+12.28%89.06%13.23%10.55%
2210Kevin KawainuiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 37:28.0+4:14.2+12.75%88.69%12.87%10.17%
2327Canaan Cortes Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 37:31.3+4:17.5+12.92%88.56%12.74%10.04%
2445Kristen OsbornQKO Racing Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 37:32.3+4:18.5+12.97%88.52%12.70%10.00%
2532Jason DrummondUSMES Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 37:41.6+4:27.8+13.43%88.16%12.34%9.63%
2677Eric Robinson Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:09.0+4:55.2+14.81%87.10%11.28%8.54%
2787Christopher Salas Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:15.8+5:02.0+15.15%86.85%11.01%8.26%
2829Paul WheelerOutta Bounds Hawaii Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 38:19.3+5:05.5+15.32%86.71%10.88%8.12%
2913Greg Wolf Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 38:32.6+5:18.8+15.99%86.21%10.36%7.59%
3014Charlie CalvetTradewind Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 38:36.7+5:22.9+16.20%86.06%10.20%7.43%
3188Albert TaylorBikeFactory Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.7+5:58.9+18.00%84.75%8.81%5.99%
3274Austin HenryTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.9+5:59.1+18.01%84.74%8.80%5.98%
3371Dane HamadaTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:34.2+6:20.4+19.08%83.98%7.97%5.13%
3415Wojciech SzymanskiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 70+ Cat 1-5M 39:48.4+6:34.6+19.79%83.48%7.42%4.56%
3535Jimmy OrdenHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:54.8+6:41.0+20.11%83.26%7.18%4.31%
3634Dennis Dela CruzHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:55.4+6:41.6+20.14%83.23%7.15%4.28%
3737Matthew AsadaBME Racing Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 41:42.6+8:28.8+25.52%79.67%3.00%0.00%
3891Michael DeCaprio Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 41:57.3+8:43.5+26.26%79.20%2.43%-0.59%
3942Kimberly Robinson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 42:12.9+8:59.1+27.04%78.72%1.82%-1.21%
4075Landon Rone Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 42:16.5+9:02.7+27.22%78.60%1.68%-1.35%
4123Jayden OhTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:17.1+9:03.3+27.25%78.59%1.66%-1.38%
424Scott HansenxXx Racing-Athletico Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 42:22.0+9:08.2+27.50%78.43%1.47%-1.57%
4352Cecil Ordono Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 42:23.6+9:09.8+27.58%78.38%1.41%-1.64%
4425Wolf Marsen Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:52.6+9:38.8+29.03%77.50%0.28%-2.80%
4578Shane AnzaiTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 43:49.7+10:35.9+31.89%75.82%-1.93%-5.08%
4644Kimberly FunasakiTradewind Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 43:52.1+10:38.3+32.01%75.75%-2.02%-5.17%
4750Brian Lum Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 44:13.2+10:59.4+33.07%75.15%-2.84%-6.02%
4879Atilla JobbagyiTeam BIKEFACTORY Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:17.2+11:03.4+33.27%75.03%-3.00%-6.18%
4989Winico Martinez Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:29.6+11:15.8+33.90%74.69%-3.48%-6.67%
502Shawndy Soencer Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 44:36.5+11:22.7+34.24%74.49%-3.74%-6.95%
5181Al Tod Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:50.7+11:36.9+34.95%74.10%-4.29%-7.52%
5248Kate JohnsonTradewinds Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 45:13.3+11:59.5+36.09%73.48%-5.17%-8.42%
5385Daniel DicklerTradewind Cycling Club Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 45:52.3+12:38.5+38.04%72.44%-6.68%-9.98%
543Micah WattsLive Da Life Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 46:01.3+12:47.5+38.49%72.21%-7.03%-10.34%
5570Benedict AgcaoiliTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:17.9+14:04.1+42.34%70.26%-10.00%-13.40%
5647Monique Van Der AaTradewind Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 47:34.0+14:20.2+43.14%69.86%-10.62%-14.04%
5792Simeon Spencer Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 47:34.5+14:20.7+43.17%69.85%-10.64%-14.06%
5876Jeremy HalseyTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:54.5+14:40.7+44.17%69.36%-11.42%-14.86%
5924Joshua BenignoTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:25.1+15:11.3+45.71%68.63%-12.60%-16.08%
6026Ezra GinesTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:50.2+15:36.4+46.97%68.04%-13.58%-17.09%
6180Dave ParagesTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:00.2+15:46.4+47.47%67.81%-13.96%-17.49%
6272Justin JayTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:04.6+15:50.8+47.69%67.71%-14.14%-17.66%
6341Elizabeth Thompson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 49:09.1+15:55.3+47.91%67.61%-14.31%-17.84%
6418Maika Eldredge Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 50:47.1+17:33.3+52.83%65.43%-18.11%-21.76%
6543Tiana Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 51:47.0+18:33.2+55.83%64.17%-20.43%-24.15%
6640Xanthe Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 53:02.8+19:49.0+59.63%62.64%-23.37%-27.18%
6721Styles Camp-Madijanon Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 55:42.7+22:28.9+67.65%59.65%-29.57%-33.57%
6819Chevelle Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.1+24:54.3+74.95%57.16%-35.20%-39.38%
6922Elizabeth GillaspieHawaii Triathlon Center Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.7+24:54.9+74.98%57.15%-35.22%-39.40%
7017Titan Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 59:29.3+26:15.5+79.02%55.86%-38.35%-42.62%
7146Maritsa Benton Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 1:11:21.7+38:07.9+114.75%46.57%-65.96%-71.09%
7220Julian Taylor Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 1:13:30.9+40:17.1+121.23%45.20%-70.97%-76.25%
731Joshua Taylor Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 1:13:33.3+40:19.5+121.35%45.18%-71.06%-76.35%
-94Pat James Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
145Kristen OsbornQKO Racing Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 37:32.3--100%26.00%23.63%
242Kimberly Robinson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 42:12.9+4:40.6+12.46%88.92%16.79%14.11%
344Kimberly FunasakiTradewind Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 43:52.1+6:19.8+16.86%85.57%13.53%10.75%
448Kate JohnsonTradewinds Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 45:13.3+7:41.0+20.47%83.01%10.86%8.00%
547Monique Van Der AaTradewind Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 47:34.0+10:01.7+26.71%78.92%6.24%3.22%
641Elizabeth Thompson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 49:09.1+11:36.8+30.94%76.37%3.11%0.00%
743Tiana Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 51:47.0+14:14.7+37.95%72.49%-2.08%-5.35%
840Xanthe Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 53:02.8+15:30.5+41.31%70.76%-4.57%-7.92%
919Chevelle Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.1+20:35.8+54.87%64.57%-14.60%-18.28%
1022Elizabeth GillaspieHawaii Triathlon Center Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.7+20:36.4+54.89%64.56%-14.62%-18.30%
1146Maritsa Benton Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 1:11:21.7+33:49.4+90.10%52.60%-40.67%-45.19%
  • Female - Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Chevelle Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.1--100%0.01%0.01%
222Elizabeth GillaspieHawaii Triathlon Center Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5F 58:08.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Female - Women 23-49 Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
145Kristen OsbornQKO Racing Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 37:32.3--100%18.87%19.29%
242Kimberly Robinson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 42:12.9+4:40.6+12.46%88.92%8.76%9.23%
344Kimberly FunasakiTradewind Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 43:52.1+6:19.8+16.86%85.57%5.18%5.68%
441Elizabeth Thompson Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 49:09.1+11:36.8+30.94%76.37%-6.23%-5.68%
543Tiana Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 51:47.0+14:14.7+37.95%72.49%-11.92%-11.34%
640Xanthe Spencer Women 23-49 Cat 1-5F 53:02.8+15:30.5+41.31%70.76%-14.65%-14.05%
  • Female - Women 50+ Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Kate JohnsonTradewinds Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 45:13.3--100%17.35%4.93%
247Monique Van Der AaTradewind Cycling Team Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 47:34.0+2:20.7+5.19%95.07%13.07%0.00%
346Maritsa Benton Women 50+ Cat 1-5F 1:11:21.7+26:08.4+57.80%63.37%-30.42%-50.02%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Chad Burdzilauskas Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:13.8--100%20.17%15.64%
293Gregory Brown Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:18.3+0:04.5+0.23%99.77%19.99%15.45%
330Paterno DegraciaPadyak Racing Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:35.6+0:21.8+1.09%98.92%19.30%14.72%
436Everett JellinekBME Racing Hawaii Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.2+0:22.4+1.12%98.89%19.28%14.70%
59Ray Brust Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:36.4+0:22.6+1.13%98.88%19.27%14.69%
639Carl NethercuttVelohana Cycling Team Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.6+0:22.8+1.14%98.87%19.26%14.68%
738Peter Thompson Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:37.1+0:23.3+1.17%98.84%19.24%14.66%
831Jan KunstTradewind Cycling Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:37.4+0:23.6+1.18%98.83%19.23%14.65%
96Douglas BakerBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:39.5+0:25.7+1.29%98.73%19.14%14.56%
1011Bjorn MarsenVelohana Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:41.6+0:27.8+1.39%98.62%19.06%14.47%
1128Sergio Florian Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 34:41.4+1:27.6+4.39%95.79%16.66%11.94%
128Joel VowellCoreTechs TwT Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:19.2+2:05.4+6.29%94.08%15.15%10.34%
1312Beejay TalaroHiClista Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:20.1+2:06.3+6.33%94.04%15.12%10.30%
1449Tyler RamsbottomBateman's Bike Co p\b Cloud9 AV Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 35:30.6+2:16.8+6.86%93.58%14.69%9.86%
157Bryan GuentherTradewinds Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:37.7+2:23.9+7.22%93.27%14.41%9.56%
165Andrew StiegmannVelohana Cycling Team Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 36:11.1+2:57.3+8.89%91.83%13.07%8.14%
1751Tino Espiritu Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 36:11.4+2:57.6+8.91%91.82%13.06%8.13%
1890Thomas Forney Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:13.3+3:59.5+12.01%89.28%10.58%5.51%
1983Tayro Acosta-Maeda Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.6+4:01.8+12.13%89.18%10.49%5.41%
2082David BlinnOui'Bad Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.9+4:02.1+12.14%89.17%10.48%5.40%
2184Burt SenasCambiamento D Andaturo TeamCore Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:18.6+4:04.8+12.28%89.06%10.37%5.29%
2210Kevin KawainuiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 37:28.0+4:14.2+12.75%88.69%9.99%4.89%
2327Canaan Cortes Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 37:31.3+4:17.5+12.92%88.56%9.86%4.75%
2432Jason DrummondUSMES Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 37:41.6+4:27.8+13.43%88.16%9.45%4.31%
2577Eric Robinson Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:09.0+4:55.2+14.81%87.10%8.35%3.15%
2687Christopher Salas Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:15.8+5:02.0+15.15%86.85%8.08%2.87%
2729Paul WheelerOutta Bounds Hawaii Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 38:19.3+5:05.5+15.32%86.71%7.94%2.72%
2813Greg Wolf Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 38:32.6+5:18.8+15.99%86.21%7.41%2.16%
2914Charlie CalvetTradewind Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 38:36.7+5:22.9+16.20%86.06%7.24%1.98%
3088Albert TaylorBikeFactory Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.7+5:58.9+18.00%84.75%5.80%0.46%
3174Austin HenryTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.9+5:59.1+18.01%84.74%5.79%0.45%
3271Dane HamadaTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:34.2+6:20.4+19.08%83.98%4.94%-0.45%
3315Wojciech SzymanskiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 70+ Cat 1-5M 39:48.4+6:34.6+19.79%83.48%4.37%-1.05%
3435Jimmy OrdenHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:54.8+6:41.0+20.11%83.26%4.12%-1.32%
3534Dennis Dela CruzHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:55.4+6:41.6+20.14%83.23%4.09%-1.35%
3637Matthew AsadaBME Racing Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 41:42.6+8:28.8+25.52%79.67%-0.20%-5.88%
3791Michael DeCaprio Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 41:57.3+8:43.5+26.26%79.20%-0.79%-6.51%
3875Landon Rone Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 42:16.5+9:02.7+27.22%78.60%-1.56%-7.32%
3923Jayden OhTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:17.1+9:03.3+27.25%78.59%-1.58%-7.34%
404Scott HansenxXx Racing-Athletico Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 42:22.0+9:08.2+27.50%78.43%-1.78%-7.55%
4152Cecil Ordono Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 42:23.6+9:09.8+27.58%78.38%-1.84%-7.62%
4225Wolf Marsen Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:52.6+9:38.8+29.03%77.50%-3.00%-8.84%
4378Shane AnzaiTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 43:49.7+10:35.9+31.89%75.82%-5.29%-11.26%
4450Brian Lum Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 44:13.2+10:59.4+33.07%75.15%-6.23%-12.25%
4579Atilla JobbagyiTeam BIKEFACTORY Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:17.2+11:03.4+33.27%75.03%-6.39%-12.42%
4689Winico Martinez Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:29.6+11:15.8+33.90%74.69%-6.89%-12.95%
472Shawndy Soencer Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 44:36.5+11:22.7+34.24%74.49%-7.16%-13.24%
4881Al Tod Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:50.7+11:36.9+34.95%74.10%-7.73%-13.84%
4985Daniel DicklerTradewind Cycling Club Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 45:52.3+12:38.5+38.04%72.44%-10.20%-16.45%
503Micah WattsLive Da Life Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 46:01.3+12:47.5+38.49%72.21%-10.56%-16.83%
5170Benedict AgcaoiliTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:17.9+14:04.1+42.34%70.26%-13.62%-20.07%
5292Simeon Spencer Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 47:34.5+14:20.7+43.17%69.85%-14.29%-20.77%
5376Jeremy HalseyTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:54.5+14:40.7+44.17%69.36%-15.09%-21.62%
5424Joshua BenignoTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:25.1+15:11.3+45.71%68.63%-16.31%-22.91%
5526Ezra GinesTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:50.2+15:36.4+46.97%68.04%-17.32%-23.97%
5680Dave ParagesTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:00.2+15:46.4+47.47%67.81%-17.72%-24.40%
5772Justin JayTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:04.6+15:50.8+47.69%67.71%-17.90%-24.58%
5818Maika Eldredge Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 50:47.1+17:33.3+52.83%65.43%-22.00%-28.92%
5921Styles Camp-Madijanon Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 55:42.7+22:28.9+67.65%59.65%-33.84%-41.43%
6017Titan Kane Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 59:29.3+26:15.5+79.02%55.86%-42.91%-51.01%
6120Julian Taylor Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 1:13:30.9+40:17.1+121.23%45.20%-76.60%-86.62%
621Joshua Taylor Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 1:13:33.3+40:19.5+121.35%45.18%-76.70%-86.72%
-94Pat James Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M DNF-----
  • Male - Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Andrew StiegmannVelohana Cycling Team Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 36:11.1--100%25.46%18.88%
24Scott HansenxXx Racing-Athletico Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 42:22.0+6:10.9+17.08%85.41%12.73%5.03%
32Shawndy Soencer Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 44:36.5+8:25.4+23.28%81.12%8.11%0.00%
43Micah WattsLive Da Life Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 46:01.3+9:50.2+27.18%78.63%5.20%-3.17%
51Joshua Taylor Clydesdale Men 200 lbs+ 23+ Cat 1-5M 1:13:33.3+37:22.2+103.27%49.19%-51.51%-64.89%
  • Male - Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Ray Brust Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:36.4--100%7.12%5.28%
26Douglas BakerBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:39.5+0:03.1+0.15%99.85%6.98%5.14%
311Bjorn MarsenVelohana Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 33:41.6+0:05.2+0.26%99.74%6.88%5.04%
48Joel VowellCoreTechs TwT Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:19.2+1:42.8+5.10%95.15%2.39%0.46%
512Beejay TalaroHiClista Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:20.1+1:43.7+5.14%95.11%2.34%0.41%
67Bryan GuentherTradewinds Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 35:37.7+2:01.3+6.02%94.33%1.53%-0.41%
751Tino Espiritu Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 36:11.4+2:35.0+7.69%92.86%-0.02%-2.00%
810Kevin KawainuiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 37:28.0+3:51.6+11.49%89.70%-3.55%-5.59%
913Greg Wolf Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 38:32.6+4:56.2+14.69%87.19%-6.52%-8.63%
1052Cecil Ordono Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M 42:23.6+8:47.2+26.15%79.27%-17.16%-19.48%
-94Pat James Golden Mstr Men 50-59 Cat 1-5M DNF-----
  • Male - Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Charlie CalvetTradewind Cycling Team Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 38:36.7--100%6.77%6.77%
250Brian Lum Golden Mstr Men 60-69 Cat 1-5M 44:13.2+5:36.5+14.52%87.32%-6.77%-6.77%
  • Male - Golden Mstr Men 70+ Cat 1-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Wojciech SzymanskiBME Racing Golden Mstr Men 70+ Cat 1-5M 39:48.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Juniors 10-14 Cat 4-5
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Maika EldredgeJuniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 50:47.1--100%15.18%11.83%
221Styles Camp-MadijanonJuniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 55:42.7+4:55.6+9.70%91.16%6.95%3.28%
317Titan KaneJuniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 59:29.3+8:42.2+17.14%85.37%0.65%-3.28%
420Julian TaylorJuniors 10-14 Cat 4-5M 1:13:30.9+22:43.8+44.76%69.08%-22.78%-27.63%
  • Male - Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Canaan Cortes Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 37:31.3--100%14.70%12.49%
223Jayden OhTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:17.1+4:45.8+12.69%88.74%3.87%1.38%
325Wolf Marsen Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 42:52.6+5:21.3+14.27%87.51%2.53%0.00%
424Joshua BenignoTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:25.1+10:53.8+29.04%77.49%-10.07%-12.92%
526Ezra GinesTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Juniors 15-18 Cat 4-5M 48:50.2+11:18.9+30.16%76.83%-11.02%-13.90%
  • Male - Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Chad Burdzilauskas Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:13.8--100%8.64%8.18%
230Paterno DegraciaPadyak Racing Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:35.6+0:21.8+1.09%98.92%7.64%7.18%
331Jan KunstTradewind Cycling Team Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 33:37.4+0:23.6+1.18%98.83%7.56%7.10%
428Sergio Florian Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 34:41.4+1:27.6+4.39%95.79%4.63%4.15%
532Jason DrummondUSMES Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 37:41.6+4:27.8+13.43%88.16%-3.63%-4.15%
629Paul WheelerOutta Bounds Hawaii Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 38:19.3+5:05.5+15.32%86.71%-5.36%-5.89%
735Jimmy OrdenHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:54.8+6:41.0+20.11%83.26%-9.73%-10.28%
834Dennis Dela CruzHiClista Master Men 35-49 Cat 1-4M 39:55.4+6:41.6+20.14%83.23%-9.76%-10.31%
  • Male - Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193Gregory Brown Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:18.3--100%9.96%0.93%
236Everett JellinekBME Racing Hawaii Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.2+0:17.9+0.90%99.11%9.16%0.04%
339Carl NethercuttVelohana Cycling Team Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:36.6+0:18.3+0.92%99.09%9.14%0.02%
438Peter Thompson Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 33:37.1+0:18.8+0.94%99.07%9.12%0.00%
549Tyler RamsbottomBateman's Bike Co p\b Cloud9 AV Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 35:30.6+2:12.3+6.62%93.79%4.00%-5.63%
637Matthew AsadaBME Racing Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 41:42.6+8:24.3+25.24%79.85%-12.76%-24.07%
792Simeon Spencer Senior Men 23-34 Cat 1-4M 47:34.5+14:16.2+42.85%70.01%-28.62%-41.52%
  • Male - Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
190Thomas Forney Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:13.3--100%11.83%11.62%
283Tayro Acosta-Maeda Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.6+0:02.3+0.10%99.90%11.74%11.53%
382David BlinnOui'Bad Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:15.9+0:02.6+0.12%99.88%11.73%11.52%
484Burt SenasCambiamento D Andaturo TeamCore Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 37:18.6+0:05.3+0.24%99.76%11.62%11.41%
577Eric Robinson Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:09.0+0:55.7+2.49%97.57%9.63%9.41%
687Christopher Salas Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 38:15.8+1:02.5+2.80%97.28%9.36%9.15%
788Albert TaylorBikeFactory Racing Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.7+1:59.4+5.35%94.92%7.12%6.89%
874Austin HenryTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:12.9+1:59.6+5.36%94.92%7.11%6.89%
971Dane HamadaTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 39:34.2+2:20.9+6.31%94.07%6.27%6.04%
1091Michael DeCaprio Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 41:57.3+4:44.0+12.72%88.72%0.62%0.38%
1175Landon Rone Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 42:16.5+5:03.2+13.58%88.05%-0.14%-0.38%
1278Shane AnzaiTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 43:49.7+6:36.4+17.75%84.93%-3.82%-4.07%
1379Atilla JobbagyiTeam BIKEFACTORY Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:17.2+7:03.9+18.98%84.05%-4.91%-5.16%
1489Winico Martinez Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:29.6+7:16.3+19.54%83.66%-5.40%-5.65%
1581Al Tod Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 44:50.7+7:37.4+20.48%83.00%-6.23%-6.48%
1685Daniel DicklerTradewind Cycling Club Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 45:52.3+8:39.0+23.24%81.14%-8.66%-8.92%
1770Benedict AgcaoiliTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:17.9+10:04.6+27.07%78.70%-12.04%-12.31%
1876Jeremy HalseyTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 47:54.5+10:41.2+28.71%77.69%-13.49%-13.76%
1980Dave ParagesTeam BIKEFACTORY Stinkin' Roadies Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:00.2+11:46.9+31.65%75.96%-16.08%-16.36%
2072Justin JayTeam BIKEFACTORY Shaka Cycling Senior/Master Men 19-49 Cat 5M 49:04.6+11:51.3+31.85%75.84%-16.25%-16.53%