Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - PAXTON

Sunday, January 12, 2020 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 107
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Monday, February 3, 2020 22:43 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:20.0--100%30.21%29.78%1
281Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 10:44.0+0:24.0+3.87%96.27%27.51%27.07%2
312Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:50.0+0:30.0+4.84%95.38%26.83%26.39%-
437Zico FieldGala Harriers M12-13M 10:59.0+0:39.0+6.29%94.08%25.82%25.37%4
531Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:09.0+0:49.0+7.90%92.68%24.69%24.24%5
690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 11:17.0+0:57.0+9.19%91.58%23.79%23.33%6
7109Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 11:21.0+1:01.0+9.84%91.04%23.34%22.88%-
872Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:44.0+1:24.0+13.55%88.07%20.75%20.27%8
9159Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 11:49.0+1:29.0+14.35%87.45%20.19%19.71%-
10120Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 11:51.0+1:31.0+14.68%87.20%19.96%19.48%-
10143Jake PageDunbar Running Club M10-11M 11:51.0+1:31.0+14.68%87.20%19.96%19.48%11
126Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 11:58.0+1:38.0+15.81%86.35%19.18%18.69%12
1320Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:01.0+1:41.0+16.29%85.99%18.84%18.35%13
1428Matty FlemingAG Running School M10-11M 12:10.0+1:50.0+17.74%84.93%17.82%17.33%-
1582Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 12:14.0+1:54.0+18.39%84.47%17.37%16.87%15
1617Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:15.0+1:55.0+18.55%84.35%17.26%16.76%-
171Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:18.0+1:58.0+19.03%84.01%16.92%16.42%17
18106Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 12:19.0+1:59.0+19.19%83.90%16.81%16.31%18
1943Libby BarrLauderdale Limpers Running Club F12-13F 12:24.0+2:04.0+20.00%83.33%16.25%15.74%19
20121Alex PlayfairGala Harriers M12-13M 12:25.0+2:05.0+20.16%83.22%16.14%15.63%-
21131Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:26.0+2:06.0+20.32%83.11%16.02%15.52%-
2210Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 12:38.0+2:18.0+22.26%81.79%14.67%14.16%22
23172Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 12:42.0+2:22.0+22.90%81.36%14.22%13.70%-
24187Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:45.0+2:25.0+23.39%81.05%13.88%13.36%24
25183Daniel MoseleyHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:54.0+2:34.0+24.84%80.10%12.87%12.34%-
26129Matthew ConnollyDunbar Running Club M8-9M 13:02.0+2:42.0+26.13%79.28%11.97%11.44%26
2729Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:04.0+2:44.0+26.45%79.08%11.75%11.21%-
2821Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 13:14.0+2:54.0+28.06%78.09%10.62%10.08%-
29154Finlay MitchellGala Harriers M8-9M 13:15.0+2:55.0+28.23%77.99%10.51%9.97%-
3094Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 13:16.0+2:56.0+28.39%77.89%10.40%9.85%-
3166Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 13:29.0+3:09.0+30.48%76.64%8.93%8.38%-
3215Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M12-13M 13:36.0+3:16.0+31.61%75.98%8.14%7.59%32
33103Joseph CloseTweed Striders M12-13M 13:38.0+3:18.0+31.94%75.79%7.92%7.36%-
3440Anna BarrLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 13:39.0+3:19.0+32.10%75.70%7.81%7.25%34
35108Oscar WilkinsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 13:43.0+3:23.0+32.74%75.33%7.36%6.80%35
36161Jake AnsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 13:45.0+3:25.0+33.06%75.15%7.13%6.57%-
3744Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M12-13M 13:48.0+3:28.0+33.55%74.88%6.79%6.23%37
3834Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49.0+3:29.0+33.71%74.79%6.68%6.12%38
392Isaac StevensonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 13:53.0+3:33.0+34.35%74.43%6.23%5.66%-
40145Ava MacleodLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 13:55.0+3:35.0+34.68%74.25%6.01%5.44%-
417Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:59.0+3:39.0+35.32%73.90%5.55%4.98%41
42173Jonathan LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 14:03.0+3:43.0+35.97%73.55%5.10%4.53%-
4399Teddy PotterUnattached M12-13M 14:05.0+3:45.0+36.29%73.37%4.88%4.30%-
449Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 14:06.0+3:46.0+36.45%73.29%4.77%4.19%44
4413Cristina ElliotTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:06.0+3:46.0+36.45%73.29%4.77%4.19%-
464Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:21.0+4:01.0+38.87%72.01%3.08%2.49%-
4736Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M10-11M 14:22.0+4:02.0+39.03%71.93%2.97%2.38%47
4865Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 14:27.0+4:07.0+39.84%71.51%2.40%1.81%-
4916Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:32.0+4:12.0+40.65%71.10%1.84%1.25%-
50107Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 14:34.0+4:14.0+40.97%70.94%1.61%1.02%50
518Alfie PughHaddington Running Club M8-9M 14:38.0+4:18.0+41.61%70.62%1.16%0.57%-
52163Robbie DouglasGala Harriers M8-9M 14:40.0+4:20.0+41.94%70.45%0.94%0.34%-
5374Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 14:42.0+4:22.0+42.26%70.29%0.71%0.11%53
5456Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F14-15F 14:43.0+4:23.0+42.42%70.22%0.60%0.00%54
55175Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:46.0+4:26.0+42.90%69.98%0.26%-0.34%-
56197Rosalyn WeddellDunbar Running Club F8-9F 14:47.0+4:27.0+43.06%69.90%0.15%-0.45%56
57142Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 14:48.0+4:28.0+43.23%69.82%0.04%-0.57%-
58105Ronan MackenzieUnattached M10-11M 14:54.0+4:34.0+44.19%69.35%-0.64%-1.25%-
5939Elise FieldGala Harriers F10-11F 14:55.0+4:35.0+44.35%69.27%-0.75%-1.36%-
60165Alfie WalkerTeviotdale Harriers M8-9M 14:58.0+4:38.0+44.84%69.04%-1.09%-1.70%-
6152Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 15:00.0+4:40.0+45.16%68.89%-1.31%-1.93%-
62191Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:02.0+4:42.0+45.48%68.74%-1.54%-2.15%-
63118Layton EllisChirnside Chasers M8-9M 15:08.0+4:48.0+46.45%68.28%-2.21%-2.83%63
6430Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:12.0+4:52.0+47.10%67.98%-2.66%-3.28%-
65200Sam NorrisGala Harriers M10-11M 15:13.0+4:53.0+47.26%67.91%-2.78%-3.40%-
6627Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 15:14.0+4:54.0+47.42%67.83%-2.89%-3.51%-
66168Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:14.0+4:54.0+47.42%67.83%-2.89%-3.51%-
68174Sam RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:18.0+4:58.0+48.06%67.54%-3.34%-3.96%-
69127Roisin NapierTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 15:21.0+5:01.0+48.55%67.32%-3.68%-4.30%-
7078Freddie JamesHaddington Running Club M10-11M 15:30.0+5:10.0+50.00%66.67%-4.69%-5.32%-
7118Jamie CairnsPenicuik Harriers M8-9M 15:37.0+5:17.0+51.13%66.17%-5.48%-6.12%71
72138Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 15:51.0+5:31.0+53.39%65.19%-7.05%-7.70%72
73153Molly ShannonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 15:52.0+5:32.0+53.55%65.13%-7.17%-7.81%-
7445Stuart WhitefordUnattached M10-11M 15:54.0+5:34.0+53.87%64.99%-7.39%-8.04%-
7484Izzy KnightonUnattached F12-13F 15:54.0+5:34.0+53.87%64.99%-7.39%-8.04%-
76167Callum MurrayLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:57.0+5:37.0+54.35%64.79%-7.73%-8.38%-
7741Callum BarrLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:58.0+5:38.0+54.52%64.72%-7.84%-8.49%-
78155Bryn McareeGala Harriers M8-9M 16:00.0+5:40.0+54.84%64.58%-8.07%-8.72%-
79171Archie GrayGala Harriers M8-9M 16:04.0+5:44.0+55.48%64.32%-8.52%-9.17%-
80181Mia D'andreaLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 16:05.0+5:45.0+55.65%64.25%-8.63%-9.29%-
81126Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M12-13M 16:09.0+5:49.0+56.29%63.98%-9.08%-9.74%-
8277Harry JamesUnattached M12-13M 16:11.0+5:51.0+56.61%63.85%-9.30%-9.97%-
83166Alexander SheldrickUnattached M12-13M 16:23.0+6:03.0+58.55%63.07%-10.66%-11.33%-
8460Catriona KnoxUnattached F12-13F 16:24.0+6:04.0+58.71%63.01%-10.77%-11.44%-
84113Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 16:24.0+6:04.0+58.71%63.01%-10.77%-11.44%-
8653Harry FlemingAG Running School M8-9M 16:44.0+6:24.0+61.94%61.75%-13.02%-13.70%-
87185Elliott JewittGala Harriers M10-11M 16:47.0+6:27.0+62.42%61.57%-13.36%-14.04%-
88114Hugo PotterUnattached M10-11M 16:50.0+6:30.0+62.90%61.39%-13.69%-14.38%-
8919Rebecca HardieHarmeny AC F8-9F 16:51.0+6:31.0+63.06%61.33%-13.81%-14.50%89
9075Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 16:58.0+6:38.0+64.19%60.90%-14.60%-15.29%-
9168Annabel HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 17:15.0+6:55.0+66.94%59.90%-16.51%-17.21%-
9232Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 17:23.0+7:03.0+68.23%59.44%-17.41%-18.12%92
9376Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 17:25.0+7:05.0+68.55%59.33%-17.63%-18.35%-
94162Aidan CraigLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 17:34.0+7:14.0+70.00%58.82%-18.65%-19.37%-
9587Thea FraserGala Harriers F8-9F 17:37.0+7:17.0+70.48%58.66%-18.99%-19.71%-
96135Rueben NewinsGala Harriers M8-9M 17:40.0+7:20.0+70.97%58.49%-19.32%-20.05%-
9723Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 17:53.0+7:33.0+73.06%57.78%-20.79%-21.52%-
9754Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 17:53.0+7:33.0+73.06%57.78%-20.79%-21.52%-
99192Ethan HennesseyLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 18:05.0+7:45.0+75.00%57.14%-22.14%-22.88%-
100157Theo ScottLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 18:22.0+8:02.0+77.74%56.26%-24.05%-24.80%-
101156Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 18:48.0+8:28.0+81.94%54.96%-26.98%-27.75%-
102189India JacksonChirnside Chasers F10-11F 19:15.0+8:55.0+86.29%53.68%-30.02%-30.80%-
10358Sarah WhitefordUnattached F12-13F 19:38.0+9:18.0+90.00%52.63%-32.61%-33.41%-
1043Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:46.0+9:26.0+91.29%52.28%-33.51%-34.31%-
105146Cleo MacleodLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 19:55.0+9:35.0+92.74%51.88%-34.52%-35.33%-
10680Olivia JamesUnattached F8-9F 20:14.0+9:54.0+95.81%51.07%-36.66%-37.49%-
107170Alexa McdadeLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 21:29.0+11:09.0+107.90%48.10%-45.10%-45.98%-