Two Turtle Doves 2019

Thursday, December 26, 2019 11:11 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Sheffield, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 137
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T590
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Thursday, December 26, 2019 12:37 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Two Turtle Doves 2019

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Andrew HEYESDark Peak Fell Runners MSenM 31:09.1--100%37.94%37.65%
2123Aidan SMITHHallamshire Harriers MSenM 34:03.7+2:54.6+9.34%91.46%32.14%31.83%
394Greg HOPKINSONBeeston AC MSenM 35:15.4+4:06.3+13.18%88.36%29.76%29.44%
455Jake FEARNBuxton AC MSenM 35:32.4+4:23.3+14.09%87.65%29.20%28.87%
513Malcolm JOHNSONStockport Harriers M40M 36:11.3+5:02.2+16.17%86.08%27.91%27.57%
691Jason BRUNNOCKBuxton AC MSenM 36:14.8+5:05.7+16.36%85.94%27.79%27.45%
743Richard BATESONFaro Formignana ASD MSenM 36:37.8+5:28.7+17.59%85.04%27.03%26.69%
898Finlay GRANTBuxton AC UM18M 37:02.3+5:53.2+18.90%84.11%26.21%25.87%
920Dave TAYLORDark Peak Fell Runners M50M 37:12.9+6:03.8+19.46%83.71%25.86%25.52%
1066Stuart VAS M40M 37:15.1+6:06.0+19.58%83.62%25.79%25.44%
1180William LAYEMercia Fell Runners MSenM 37:20.7+6:11.6+19.88%83.42%25.60%25.26%
1281Emma GOULDMercia Fell Runners WSenF 37:24.4+6:15.3+20.08%83.28%25.48%25.13%
1369Matthew NICOLSMatlock AC MSenM 37:59.7+6:50.6+21.97%81.99%24.31%23.96%
14129Jack FOXALLDark Peak FR M40M 38:14.2+7:05.1+22.74%81.47%23.83%23.47%
1596Louis WOODSteel City Striders RC M40M 38:25.5+7:16.4+23.35%81.07%23.45%23.09%
16104Aiden LINSKILLTotley AC MSenM 38:30.9+7:21.8+23.64%80.88%23.27%22.91%
1778Michael TONKINSPorter Valley Plodders MSenM 38:51.7+7:42.6+24.75%80.16%22.58%22.22%
1857Sam POLEFleckney and Kibworth RC MSenM 39:01.0+7:51.9+25.25%79.84%22.27%21.91%
19118Oliver HARTTotley AC M40M 39:10.8+8:01.7+25.77%79.51%21.95%21.58%
20101Paul KILPINPenistone FRAC M40M 39:18.5+8:09.4+26.18%79.25%21.69%21.33%
2118James FULCHERSteel City Striders MSenM 39:26.6+8:17.5+26.62%78.98%21.42%21.06%
2288Ed GAMBLECheshire Hill Racers M50M 39:40.3+8:31.2+27.35%78.52%20.97%20.60%
2389Sam MELLORTotley AC MSenM 39:41.9+8:32.8+27.44%78.47%20.92%20.55%
24133James HARTLEYHallamshire Harriers M40M 39:46.6+8:37.5+27.69%78.32%20.76%20.39%
2559Simon GREENTotley AC M40M 40:50.7+9:41.6+31.12%76.27%18.63%18.25%
2672Darren FISHWICKChorley M40M 40:58.3+9:49.2+31.52%76.03%18.38%18.00%
2765Paul LEWISLong Eaton Running Club M50M 41:08.5+9:59.4+32.07%75.72%18.04%17.66%
283Kurt FITCH M50M 41:52.2+10:43.1+34.41%74.40%16.59%16.20%
297Jack NUTTGENSSteel City Striders MSenM 42:17.9+11:08.8+35.78%73.65%15.74%15.34%
308Nigel BARNESSteel City Striders M40M 42:25.9+11:16.8+36.21%73.42%15.47%15.08%
31106John HADDON M40M 42:35.2+11:26.1+36.71%73.15%15.16%14.77%
3287Simon CONROYDark Peak FR M40M 42:36.3+11:27.2+36.77%73.12%15.13%14.73%
3339Dean RIDGEWAY MSenM 42:47.4+11:38.3+37.36%72.80%14.76%14.36%
3421Mike TAYLORFats Boys M40M 43:02.3+11:53.2+38.16%72.38%14.26%13.86%
3524Anthony WHITEHOUSETotley AC M60M 43:31.7+12:22.6+39.73%71.57%13.29%12.88%
3645Julie DARIGALAPenistone FRAC W50F 43:33.6+12:24.5+39.83%71.51%13.22%12.82%
3776Simon LIMBERT M40M 43:37.6+12:28.5+40.05%71.41%13.09%12.68%
38122Daniel PINCOTT MSenM 43:40.2+12:31.1+40.19%71.33%13.00%12.60%
39117Edward MATTHEWSKent AC MSenM 43:42.7+12:33.6+40.32%71.27%12.92%12.51%
40121Colin SMITHSYO M50M 44:27.2+13:18.1+42.70%70.08%11.44%11.03%
41124Sergei SHKULSteel City Striders RC M40M 44:41.9+13:32.8+43.49%69.69%10.95%10.54%
4217Chris LAWRENCEJesmond Joggers MSenM 44:55.5+13:46.4+44.21%69.34%10.50%10.09%
4349Neil WEIGHTMAN M50M 45:04.8+13:55.7+44.71%69.10%10.19%9.78%
4416Gemma COX WSenF 45:06.9+13:57.8+44.82%69.05%10.12%9.71%
45132Alex WALLTotley AC M50M 45:14.6+14:05.5+45.24%68.85%9.87%9.45%
46100David JAMES M40M 45:57.1+14:48.0+47.51%67.79%8.46%8.03%
47115Alison WAINWRIGHTDark Peak FR W50F 46:45.8+15:36.7+50.12%66.62%6.84%6.41%
48112Eamonn CHAPMAN MSenM 46:46.9+15:37.8+50.17%66.59%6.80%6.37%
4910Dave BISHBeeston AC M40M 46:52.3+15:43.2+50.46%66.46%6.63%6.19%
5042Oliver COOKLong Eaton Running Club M50M 46:55.5+15:46.4+50.63%66.39%6.52%6.08%
5199Craig BAIRDSteel City Striders RC M40M 47:02.4+15:53.3+51.00%66.22%6.29%5.85%
5234John PERRYWharfdale Harriers MSenM 47:10.5+16:01.4+51.44%66.03%6.02%5.58%
5322Cal LLOYDPorter Valley Plodders M40M 47:14.4+16:05.3+51.65%65.94%5.89%5.45%
5444Lesley PARKERPenistone FRAC W40F 47:45.5+16:36.4+53.31%65.23%4.86%4.41%
5562Andy BUCKSteel City Striders M60M 47:49.0+16:39.9+53.50%65.15%4.74%4.30%
5638James REESSteel City Striders M40M 47:58.3+16:49.2+53.99%64.94%4.43%3.99%
57113Eleanor WAINWRIGHTDark Peak FR WSenF 48:18.8+17:09.7+55.09%64.48%3.75%3.30%
58114Alan JACK M40M 48:26.2+17:17.1+55.49%64.31%3.51%3.06%
5984Jennie STEVENSSteel City Striders RC W40F 48:43.5+17:34.4+56.41%63.93%2.93%2.48%
6036Tom FARWOOD MSenM 48:47.8+17:38.7+56.64%63.84%2.79%2.34%
61110Piers MILLERTotley AC M40M 49:07.5+17:58.4+57.70%63.41%2.14%1.68%
6268Philippa BALETotley AC WSenF 49:24.4+18:15.3+58.60%63.05%1.58%1.12%
6353Stefan LEDINBuxton AC M50M 49:27.1+18:18.0+58.74%62.99%1.49%1.03%
6423Robert HUTTON M50M 49:31.4+18:22.3+58.97%62.90%1.34%0.88%
65136Clive WADDINGTONTotley AC M40M 49:39.2+18:30.1+59.39%62.74%1.08%0.62%
6658John GORMANNorth Derbyshire RC M60M 49:48.5+18:39.4+59.89%62.54%0.78%0.31%
6773Richard FOSTERNorth Leeds FR MSenM 49:52.5+18:43.4+60.10%62.46%0.64%0.18%
6860Matthew HOOTONLong Eaton Running Club MSenM 49:56.0+18:46.9+60.29%62.39%0.53%0.06%
699Sally HOOK W40F 49:59.7+18:50.6+60.49%62.31%0.40%-0.06%
7097David AYRTONTotley AC M40M 50:09.2+19:00.1+61.00%62.11%0.09%-0.38%
7190Paul BURCHELLLong Eaton Running Club M60M 50:18.2+19:09.1+61.48%61.93%-0.21%-0.68%
72134Melvyn MCCART M50M 50:40.5+19:31.4+62.67%61.47%-0.95%-1.42%
7370Sarah WALCHPenistone FRAC W40F 50:44.6+19:35.5+62.89%61.39%-1.09%-1.56%
7448Peter BAILEYBuxton AC M50M 50:46.1+19:37.0+62.97%61.36%-1.14%-1.61%
7593Megan ELLIOTTBeeston AC WSenF 50:49.2+19:40.1+63.14%61.30%-1.24%-1.71%
7627Pat GOODALLTotley AC W60F 50:51.9+19:42.8+63.28%61.24%-1.33%-1.80%
77107Nigel BRIGGSMickleover RC M50M 50:54.4+19:45.3+63.42%61.19%-1.41%-1.89%
78103Sam DOYLE MSenM 51:02.5+19:53.4+63.85%61.03%-1.68%-2.16%
7926Caroline BURRELLWirksworth RC W40F 51:15.5+20:06.4+64.54%60.77%-2.11%-2.59%
80131Mark PLATTONSteel City Striders M50M 51:19.9+20:10.8+64.78%60.69%-2.26%-2.74%
8174Jane MELLORPennine FR W50F 51:30.2+20:21.1+65.33%60.48%-2.60%-3.08%
8295Neville BOLERTotley AC M60M 51:36.2+20:27.1+65.65%60.37%-2.80%-3.28%
8375David GOULDMercia Fell Runners M60M 51:37.9+20:28.8+65.74%60.33%-2.86%-3.34%
84138Phil HOWSON M50M 52:34.3+21:25.2+68.76%59.26%-4.73%-5.22%
85127Michael RICHARDSONHandsworth Roadhogs M50M 52:35.8+21:26.7+68.84%59.23%-4.78%-5.27%
86137Iain KIRK M40M 52:42.9+21:33.8+69.22%59.09%-5.02%-5.51%
8731David MELLORSt Theresa's AC M40M 52:56.6+21:47.5+69.95%58.84%-5.47%-5.96%
8854Kate LEDINBuxton AC W50F 53:02.6+21:53.5+70.27%58.73%-5.67%-6.16%
8930Daniel GAUNTSt Theresas AC MSenM 53:21.9+22:12.8+71.31%58.37%-6.31%-6.81%
9047Helen WRIGHTPenistone FRAC WSenF 53:23.5+22:14.4+71.39%58.35%-6.36%-6.86%
9161Marc HINCHLong Eaton Running Club M50M 53:25.4+22:16.3+71.49%58.31%-6.43%-6.92%
9228Deborah LODGETotley AC W50F 53:32.0+22:22.9+71.85%58.19%-6.65%-7.14%
9392Peter STANLEYPenistone FRAC M60M 53:34.4+22:25.3+71.98%58.15%-6.73%-7.22%
9412Timothy GOODHIND M40M 53:55.2+22:46.1+73.09%57.77%-7.42%-7.92%
95102Lizzie RAWSONFat Boys RC UW23F 54:14.0+23:04.9+74.09%57.44%-8.04%-8.54%
9685Andrew PEMBROKESteel City Striders MSenM 54:17.8+23:08.7+74.30%57.37%-8.17%-8.67%
9777Rachel LIMBERT WSenF 54:30.7+23:21.6+74.99%57.15%-8.59%-9.10%
9864David SUMMERILL M40M 54:41.2+23:32.1+75.55%56.96%-8.94%-9.45%
994Paul BOURNEPorter Valley Plodders M50M 55:21.9+24:12.8+77.73%56.27%-10.29%-10.81%
1006Tom NUTTGENSSteel City Striders M50M 55:28.8+24:19.7+78.10%56.15%-10.52%-11.04%
101111David ROGERS MSenM 55:36.3+24:27.2+78.50%56.02%-10.77%-11.29%
10267John BALE MSenM 55:37.2+24:28.1+78.55%56.01%-10.80%-11.32%
10386Bill HALL M50M 55:41.8+24:32.7+78.79%55.93%-10.96%-11.47%
104125Tom KIDDER MSenM 55:48.0+24:38.9+79.12%55.83%-11.16%-11.68%
10546Bront LINDSEYPenistone FRAC M50M 55:56.8+24:47.7+79.59%55.68%-11.45%-11.97%
10651Jake CHAPMAN MSenM 55:59.4+24:50.3+79.73%55.64%-11.54%-12.06%
10756Paul BROWN M50M 56:26.0+25:16.9+81.16%55.20%-12.42%-12.95%
1085Kate SCOTTSteel City Striders W50F 56:41.7+25:32.6+82.00%54.95%-12.94%-13.47%
10937Lee MILLSSteel City Striders M40M 56:47.3+25:38.2+82.30%54.86%-13.13%-13.66%
11063Emma HOLLIDAY WSenF 57:22.5+26:13.4+84.18%54.29%-14.30%-14.83%
111130Bob GROCUTTSteel City Striders M50M 57:25.7+26:16.6+84.35%54.24%-14.40%-14.94%
11214David RICHARDSFormula One Circuit Crew M60M 57:39.6+26:30.5+85.09%54.03%-14.87%-15.40%
11325Michael STUBBS M40M 59:20.0+28:10.9+90.47%52.50%-18.20%-18.75%
11432Jeremy BRAYSHAWTotley AC M70M 59:24.0+28:14.9+90.68%52.44%-18.33%-18.89%
11533Julie MEREDITHSteel City Striders RC W40F 59:42.0+28:32.9+91.64%52.18%-18.93%-19.49%
11683Matthew JOHNSON MSenM 59:45.2+28:36.1+91.81%52.13%-19.04%-19.59%
11782Paul JOHNSONSteel City Striders MSenM 59:47.8+28:38.7+91.95%52.10%-19.12%-19.68%
11852Elizabeth LAKINLong Eaton Running Club W40F 59:53.1+28:44.0+92.24%52.02%-19.30%-19.86%
11979John WISEMANBramhall Runners M50M 59:57.6+28:48.5+92.48%51.95%-19.45%-20.01%
120128Rebecca JOYCESmiley Paces W40F 1:00:00.8+28:51.7+92.65%51.91%-19.55%-20.11%
12111Colin WHITETotley AC M70M 1:01:00.3+29:51.2+95.83%51.06%-21.53%-22.10%
122109Mark BRIGGS MSenM 1:02:21.4+31:12.3+100.17%49.96%-24.22%-24.80%
123119Mick FOWLER M60M 1:03:12.7+32:03.6+102.92%49.28%-25.93%-26.51%
12441Sally WINSLOWSteel City Striders W40F 1:03:14.1+32:05.0+102.99%49.26%-25.97%-26.56%
125140Mark YATESTotley AC MSenM 1:04:25.2+33:16.1+106.79%48.36%-28.33%-28.93%
12671Clare EARDLEYWirksworth RC W40F 1:04:28.9+33:19.8+106.99%48.31%-28.46%-29.06%
127116Simon BERRY M50M 1:04:36.3+33:27.2+107.39%48.22%-28.70%-29.30%
12835Stephanie LLEWELYN WSenF 1:06:32.2+35:23.1+113.59%46.82%-32.55%-33.17%
129105Fiona MACSWEENEY WSenF 1:06:54.2+35:45.1+114.77%46.56%-33.28%-33.90%
130108Pete BRIGGS MSenM 1:07:18.3+36:09.2+116.06%46.28%-34.08%-34.71%
131139Debbie MCCART W50F 1:08:18.4+37:09.3+119.27%45.61%-36.08%-36.71%
132120Tess FOWLER WSenF 1:09:23.5+38:14.4+122.75%44.89%-38.24%-38.88%
1331Norman ROPERDenby Dale AC M60M 1:13:36.7+42:27.6+136.30%42.32%-46.64%-47.33%
13440Kevin TATEWTC M60M 1:13:50.1+42:41.0+137.02%42.19%-47.09%-47.78%
135135Jane MCCART WSenF 1:13:52.0+42:42.9+137.12%42.17%-47.15%-47.84%
13615Lorraine VARNEYFormula One Circuit Crew W60F 1:14:39.1+43:30.0+139.64%41.73%-48.72%-49.41%
-50Kieran DAVIS M40M DNF-----