Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - PEEBLES

Sunday, December 15, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Monday, January 13, 2020 22:50 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 8:19--100%22.77%20.60%1
2130Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M14-15M 8:33+0:14+2.81%97.27%20.60%18.38%2
390Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%18.59%16.31%3
3133Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%18.59%16.31%3
525Cameron RankineGala Harriers M14-15M 8:47+0:28+5.61%94.69%18.44%16.15%-
657Calum RenwickTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 8:53+0:34+6.81%93.62%17.51%15.19%6
7198Kieran FultonMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 8:54+0:35+7.01%93.45%17.35%15.04%7
8140Aidan PageTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 8:59+0:40+8.02%92.58%16.58%14.24%8
912Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 9:01+0:42+8.42%92.24%16.27%13.92%-
1089Irvine WelshTeviotdale harriers M12-13M 9:09+0:50+10.02%90.89%15.03%12.65%10
1131Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 9:12+0:53+10.62%90.40%14.57%12.17%-
1226Charlie StewartGala Harriers M14-15M 9:16+0:57+11.42%89.75%13.95%11.54%-
13159Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 9:17+0:58+11.62%89.59%13.79%11.38%13
14109Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 9:18+0:59+11.82%89.43%13.64%11.22%14
15131Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 9:19+1:00+12.02%89.27%13.48%11.06%-
16143Jake PageDunbar Running Club M10-11M 9:23+1:04+12.83%88.63%12.87%10.42%-
1772Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 9:26+1:07+13.43%88.16%12.40%9.94%-
1897Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:36+1:17+15.43%86.63%10.85%8.35%-
1950Jamie SmithTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:43+1:24+16.83%85.59%9.77%7.24%-
2088Robbie WelshTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 9:45+1:26+17.23%85.30%9.46%6.92%20
21132Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 9:48+1:29+17.84%84.86%9.00%6.44%21
22121Alex PlayfairGala Harriers M12-13M 9:58+1:39+19.84%83.44%7.45%4.85%-
2320Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 10:01+1:42+20.44%83.03%6.98%4.38%-
241Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:02+1:43+20.64%82.89%6.83%4.22%24
2595Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:04+1:45+21.04%82.62%6.52%3.90%25
26199Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 10:05+1:46+21.24%82.48%6.36%3.74%26
2728Matty FlemingAG Running School M10-11M 10:15+1:56+23.25%81.14%4.82%2.15%-
28187Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 10:20+2:01+24.25%80.48%4.04%1.35%28
2910Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 10:37+2:18+27.66%78.34%1.41%-1.35%-
3015Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M12-13M 10:39+2:20+28.06%78.09%1.10%-1.67%30
3117Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:40+2:21+28.26%77.97%0.95%-1.83%-
32212Callum FitzgeraldMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:44+2:25+29.06%77.48%0.33%-2.47%-
3322Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 10:49+2:30+30.06%76.89%-0.44%-3.26%-
34103Joseph CloseTweed Striders M12-13M 10:50+2:31+30.26%76.77%-0.60%-3.42%-
359Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+2:36+31.26%76.18%-1.37%-4.22%-
36158Aaron DrakeMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:56+2:37+31.46%76.07%-1.53%-4.38%-
37202Liam ZhenGala Harriers M14-15M 11:03+2:44+32.87%75.26%-2.61%-5.49%-
38211Ben McGovernMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:05+2:46+33.27%75.04%-2.92%-5.81%-
39204Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 11:20+3:01+36.27%73.38%-5.24%-8.19%-
4044Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M12-13M 11:39+3:20+40.08%71.39%-8.18%-11.22%-
41163Robbie DouglasGala Harriers M8-9M 11:41+3:22+40.48%71.18%-8.49%-11.54%-
42165Alfie WalkerTeviotdale harriers M8-9M 11:44+3:25+41.08%70.88%-8.96%-12.01%-
43200Sam NorrisGala Harriers M10-11M 11:52+3:33+42.69%70.08%-10.20%-13.29%-
44174Sam RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 11:53+3:34+42.89%69.99%-10.35%-13.44%44
4511Oliver HastieUnattached M10-11M 11:58+3:39+43.89%69.50%-11.12%-14.24%-
46191Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 12:22+4:03+48.70%67.25%-14.84%-18.06%46
4718Jamie CairnsPenicuik Harriers M8-9M 12:57+4:38+55.71%64.22%-20.26%-23.63%-
48142Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:13+4:54+58.92%62.93%-22.73%-26.17%48
49166Alexander SheldrickUnattached M12-13M 13:16+4:57+59.52%62.69%-23.20%-26.65%-
50126Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M12-13M 13:19+5:00+60.12%62.45%-23.66%-27.13%-
51185Elliott JewittGala Harriers M10-11M 13:33+5:14+62.93%61.38%-25.83%-29.36%-
5275Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 13:38+5:19+63.93%61.00%-26.60%-30.15%-
5376Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 13:44+5:25+65.13%60.56%-27.53%-31.11%53
54135Rueben NewinsGala Harriers M8-9M 14:07+5:48+69.74%58.91%-31.09%-34.77%-
5553Harry FlemingAG Running School M8-9M 14:45+6:26+77.35%56.38%-36.97%-40.81%-
56155Bryn McareeGala Harriers M8-9M 14:49+6:30+78.16%56.13%-37.59%-41.45%-