Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

Sunday, March 10, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Galashiels, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:58 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:16--100%25.24%23.79%1
2739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:37+0:21+3.11%96.99%22.92%21.42%-
3721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:08+0:52+7.69%92.86%19.49%17.93%3
4615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:32+1:16+11.24%89.89%16.84%15.22%4
5776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:52+1:36+14.20%87.56%14.63%12.97%-
6581Ruby MethvenFife AC F12-13F 12:53+1:37+14.35%87.45%14.52%12.85%-
7606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:01+1:45+15.53%86.56%13.63%11.95%-
8629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:07+1:51+16.42%85.90%12.97%11.27%8
9770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 13:26+2:10+19.23%83.87%10.87%9.13%-
10647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+2:33+22.63%81.54%8.32%6.54%-
11683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 13:54+2:38+23.37%81.06%7.77%5.98%-
12682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 14:33+3:17+29.14%77.43%3.46%1.58%12
13652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:37+3:21+29.73%77.08%3.02%1.13%13
14775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:38+3:22+29.88%76.99%2.90%1.01%-
15820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:45+3:29+30.92%76.38%2.13%0.23%15
16773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 14:49+3:33+31.51%76.04%1.69%-0.23%-
17649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:57+3:41+32.69%75.36%0.80%-1.13%-
18626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:11+3:55+34.76%74.20%-0.74%-2.71%-
19623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:13+3:57+35.06%74.04%-0.97%-2.93%19
20642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:22+4:06+36.39%73.32%-1.96%-3.95%-
21658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:42+4:26+39.35%71.76%-4.17%-6.20%-
22710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 15:47+4:31+40.09%71.38%-4.73%-6.76%-
23601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:49+4:33+40.38%71.23%-4.95%-6.99%-
24716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:14+4:58+44.08%69.40%-7.71%-9.81%-
25654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 16:28+5:12+46.15%68.42%-9.26%-11.39%-
26810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:56+5:40+50.30%66.54%-12.36%-14.54%-
27686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 17:09+5:53+52.22%65.69%-13.79%-16.01%-
28648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:56+6:40+59.17%62.83%-18.99%-21.31%28
29791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 20:45+9:29+84.17%54.30%-37.68%-40.36%-
30792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 24:42+13:26+119.23%45.61%-63.89%-67.08%-