Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

Sunday, March 10, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Galashiels, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 90
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:58 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 10:14--100%28.98%27.12%-
2609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:20+0:06+0.98%99.03%28.29%26.41%2
3628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 11:07+0:53+8.63%92.05%22.85%20.83%3
4646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:12+0:58+9.45%91.37%22.27%20.24%4
5743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:13+0:59+9.61%91.23%22.16%20.12%5
6620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:16+1:02+10.10%90.83%21.81%19.76%6
7653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:35+1:21+13.19%88.35%19.61%17.51%7
8739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:37+1:23+13.52%88.09%19.38%17.27%8
9780Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:42+1:28+14.33%87.46%18.80%16.68%9
10692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 11:43+1:29+14.50%87.34%18.69%16.56%10
11664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:46+1:32+14.98%86.97%18.34%16.20%11
12695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:53+1:39+16.12%86.12%17.53%15.37%12
13800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:07+1:53+18.40%84.46%15.91%13.71%-
14721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:08+1:54+18.57%84.34%15.79%13.59%-
15614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 12:09+1:55+18.73%84.22%15.68%13.47%-
16668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:19+2:05+20.36%83.09%14.52%12.28%-
17834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:22+2:08+20.85%82.75%14.18%11.93%-
18635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:23+2:09+21.01%82.64%14.06%11.81%-
19615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:32+2:18+22.48%81.65%13.02%10.74%19
20806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 12:41+2:27+23.94%80.68%11.98%9.67%-
21621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:46+2:32+24.76%80.16%11.40%9.08%21
22703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:47+2:33+24.92%80.05%11.28%8.96%22
23701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:49+2:35+25.24%79.84%11.05%8.72%-
24807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 12:50+2:36+25.41%79.74%10.94%8.61%-
25776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:52+2:38+25.73%79.53%10.71%8.37%25
26581Ruby MethvenFife AC F12-13F 12:53+2:39+25.90%79.43%10.59%8.25%-
27611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:54+2:40+26.06%79.33%10.47%8.13%27
28687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:55+2:41+26.22%79.23%10.36%8.01%28
29608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:59+2:45+26.87%78.82%9.90%7.54%29
30606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:01+2:47+27.20%78.62%9.66%7.30%-
31629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:07+2:53+28.18%78.02%8.97%6.59%-
32811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 13:12+2:58+28.99%77.53%8.39%5.99%-
33795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 13:16+3:02+29.64%77.14%7.93%5.52%-
34641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 13:24+3:10+30.94%76.37%7.00%4.57%-
35817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:25+3:11+31.11%76.27%6.89%4.45%35
36770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 13:26+3:12+31.27%76.18%6.77%4.33%-
37707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 13:31+3:17+32.08%75.71%6.19%3.74%-
38835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:33+3:19+32.41%75.52%5.96%3.50%-
39740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:47+3:33+34.69%74.24%4.34%1.84%-
40675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%4.23%1.72%-
40756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%4.23%1.72%-
42647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+3:35+35.02%74.07%4.11%1.60%42
43602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:52+3:38+35.50%73.80%3.77%1.25%-
44683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 13:54+3:40+35.83%73.62%3.53%1.01%-
45790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:58+3:44+36.48%73.27%3.07%0.53%-
46666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 14:07+3:53+37.95%72.49%2.03%-0.53%46
47619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:10+40.72%71.06%0.06%-2.55%-
48750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 14:25+4:11+40.88%70.98%-0.05%-2.67%-
49819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:31+4:17+41.86%70.49%-0.75%-3.38%49
50682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 14:33+4:19+42.18%70.33%-0.98%-3.62%-
51652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:37+4:23+42.83%70.01%-1.44%-4.09%-
52775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:38+4:24+43.00%69.93%-1.56%-4.21%-
53672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 14:44+4:30+43.97%69.46%-2.25%-4.93%-
54820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:45+4:31+44.14%69.38%-2.36%-5.04%54
55773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 14:49+4:35+44.79%69.07%-2.83%-5.52%55
56613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 14:56+4:42+45.93%68.53%-3.64%-6.35%-
57649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:57+4:43+46.09%68.45%-3.75%-6.47%-
58836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:58+4:44+46.25%68.37%-3.87%-6.59%-
59757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:08+4:54+47.88%67.62%-5.03%-7.77%-
60626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:11+4:57+48.37%67.40%-5.37%-8.13%-
61623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:13+4:59+48.70%67.25%-5.60%-8.37%-
62788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 15:16+5:02+49.19%67.03%-5.95%-8.72%-
63636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 15:17+5:03+49.35%66.96%-6.07%-8.84%-
64804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:21+5:07+50.00%66.67%-6.53%-9.32%-
65640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
65642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
65789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
68696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:29+5:15+51.30%66.09%-7.45%-10.27%-
69662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:37+5:23+52.61%65.53%-8.38%-11.22%-
70658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:42+5:28+53.42%65.18%-8.96%-11.81%70
71710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 15:47+5:33+54.23%64.84%-9.54%-12.40%-
72601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:49+5:35+54.56%64.70%-9.77%-12.64%-
73643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 16:03+5:49+56.84%63.76%-11.39%-14.30%-
74716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:14+6:00+58.63%63.04%-12.66%-15.61%-
75654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 16:28+6:14+60.91%62.15%-14.28%-17.27%-
76729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 16:49+6:35+64.33%60.85%-16.71%-19.76%76
77751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 16:54+6:40+65.15%60.55%-17.29%-20.36%-
78810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:56+6:42+65.47%60.43%-17.52%-20.59%-
79769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 17:07+6:53+67.26%59.79%-18.79%-21.90%-
80686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 17:09+6:55+67.59%59.67%-19.02%-22.14%-
81731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:25+7:11+70.20%58.76%-20.87%-24.04%81
82622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:26+7:12+70.36%58.70%-20.99%-24.15%-
83730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 17:43+7:29+73.13%57.76%-22.95%-26.17%-
84713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 17:45+7:31+73.45%57.65%-23.18%-26.41%-
85648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:56+7:42+75.24%57.06%-24.46%-27.72%-
86698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 18:02+7:48+76.22%56.75%-25.15%-28.43%-
87660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:13+7:59+78.01%56.18%-26.42%-29.73%-
88610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:58+9:44+95.11%51.25%-38.57%-42.20%-
89791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 20:45+10:31+102.77%49.32%-44.00%-47.77%-
90792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 24:42+14:28+141.37%41.43%-71.42%-75.91%-