Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

Sunday, March 10, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Galashiels, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 90
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:58 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - GALA

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 10:14--100%28.98%27.12%-
2609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:20+0:06+0.98%99.03%28.29%26.41%2
3628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 11:07+0:53+8.63%92.05%22.85%20.83%3
4646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:12+0:58+9.45%91.37%22.27%20.24%4
5743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:13+0:59+9.61%91.23%22.16%20.12%5
6620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:16+1:02+10.10%90.83%21.81%19.76%6
7653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:35+1:21+13.19%88.35%19.61%17.51%7
8739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:37+1:23+13.52%88.09%19.38%17.27%8
9780Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:42+1:28+14.33%87.46%18.80%16.68%9
10692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 11:43+1:29+14.50%87.34%18.69%16.56%10
11664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:46+1:32+14.98%86.97%18.34%16.20%11
12695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:53+1:39+16.12%86.12%17.53%15.37%12
13800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:07+1:53+18.40%84.46%15.91%13.71%-
14721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:08+1:54+18.57%84.34%15.79%13.59%-
15614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 12:09+1:55+18.73%84.22%15.68%13.47%-
16668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:19+2:05+20.36%83.09%14.52%12.28%-
17834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:22+2:08+20.85%82.75%14.18%11.93%-
18635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:23+2:09+21.01%82.64%14.06%11.81%-
19615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:32+2:18+22.48%81.65%13.02%10.74%19
20806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 12:41+2:27+23.94%80.68%11.98%9.67%-
21621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:46+2:32+24.76%80.16%11.40%9.08%21
22703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:47+2:33+24.92%80.05%11.28%8.96%22
23701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:49+2:35+25.24%79.84%11.05%8.72%-
24807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 12:50+2:36+25.41%79.74%10.94%8.61%-
25776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:52+2:38+25.73%79.53%10.71%8.37%25
26581Ruby MethvenFife AC F12-13F 12:53+2:39+25.90%79.43%10.59%8.25%-
27611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:54+2:40+26.06%79.33%10.47%8.13%27
28687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:55+2:41+26.22%79.23%10.36%8.01%28
29608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:59+2:45+26.87%78.82%9.90%7.54%29
30606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:01+2:47+27.20%78.62%9.66%7.30%-
31629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:07+2:53+28.18%78.02%8.97%6.59%-
32811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 13:12+2:58+28.99%77.53%8.39%5.99%-
33795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 13:16+3:02+29.64%77.14%7.93%5.52%-
34641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 13:24+3:10+30.94%76.37%7.00%4.57%-
35817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:25+3:11+31.11%76.27%6.89%4.45%35
36770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 13:26+3:12+31.27%76.18%6.77%4.33%-
37707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 13:31+3:17+32.08%75.71%6.19%3.74%-
38835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:33+3:19+32.41%75.52%5.96%3.50%-
39740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:47+3:33+34.69%74.24%4.34%1.84%-
40675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%4.23%1.72%-
40756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%4.23%1.72%-
42647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+3:35+35.02%74.07%4.11%1.60%42
43602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:52+3:38+35.50%73.80%3.77%1.25%-
44683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 13:54+3:40+35.83%73.62%3.53%1.01%-
45790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:58+3:44+36.48%73.27%3.07%0.53%-
46666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 14:07+3:53+37.95%72.49%2.03%-0.53%46
47619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:10+40.72%71.06%0.06%-2.55%-
48750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 14:25+4:11+40.88%70.98%-0.05%-2.67%-
49819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:31+4:17+41.86%70.49%-0.75%-3.38%49
50682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 14:33+4:19+42.18%70.33%-0.98%-3.62%-
51652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:37+4:23+42.83%70.01%-1.44%-4.09%-
52775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:38+4:24+43.00%69.93%-1.56%-4.21%-
53672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 14:44+4:30+43.97%69.46%-2.25%-4.93%-
54820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:45+4:31+44.14%69.38%-2.36%-5.04%54
55773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 14:49+4:35+44.79%69.07%-2.83%-5.52%55
56613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 14:56+4:42+45.93%68.53%-3.64%-6.35%-
57649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:57+4:43+46.09%68.45%-3.75%-6.47%-
58836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:58+4:44+46.25%68.37%-3.87%-6.59%-
59757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:08+4:54+47.88%67.62%-5.03%-7.77%-
60626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:11+4:57+48.37%67.40%-5.37%-8.13%-
61623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:13+4:59+48.70%67.25%-5.60%-8.37%-
62788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 15:16+5:02+49.19%67.03%-5.95%-8.72%-
63636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 15:17+5:03+49.35%66.96%-6.07%-8.84%-
64804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:21+5:07+50.00%66.67%-6.53%-9.32%-
65640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
65642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
65789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-6.64%-9.44%-
68696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:29+5:15+51.30%66.09%-7.45%-10.27%-
69662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:37+5:23+52.61%65.53%-8.38%-11.22%-
70658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:42+5:28+53.42%65.18%-8.96%-11.81%70
71710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 15:47+5:33+54.23%64.84%-9.54%-12.40%-
72601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:49+5:35+54.56%64.70%-9.77%-12.64%-
73643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 16:03+5:49+56.84%63.76%-11.39%-14.30%-
74716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:14+6:00+58.63%63.04%-12.66%-15.61%-
75654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 16:28+6:14+60.91%62.15%-14.28%-17.27%-
76729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 16:49+6:35+64.33%60.85%-16.71%-19.76%76
77751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 16:54+6:40+65.15%60.55%-17.29%-20.36%-
78810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:56+6:42+65.47%60.43%-17.52%-20.59%-
79769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 17:07+6:53+67.26%59.79%-18.79%-21.90%-
80686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 17:09+6:55+67.59%59.67%-19.02%-22.14%-
81731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:25+7:11+70.20%58.76%-20.87%-24.04%81
82622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:26+7:12+70.36%58.70%-20.99%-24.15%-
83730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 17:43+7:29+73.13%57.76%-22.95%-26.17%-
84713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 17:45+7:31+73.45%57.65%-23.18%-26.41%-
85648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:56+7:42+75.24%57.06%-24.46%-27.72%-
86698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 18:02+7:48+76.22%56.75%-25.15%-28.43%-
87660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:13+7:59+78.01%56.18%-26.42%-29.73%-
88610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:58+9:44+95.11%51.25%-38.57%-42.20%-
89791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 20:45+10:31+102.77%49.32%-44.00%-47.77%-
90792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 24:42+14:28+141.37%41.43%-71.42%-75.91%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:16--100%25.24%23.79%1
2739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:37+0:21+3.11%96.99%22.92%21.42%-
3721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:08+0:52+7.69%92.86%19.49%17.93%3
4615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:32+1:16+11.24%89.89%16.84%15.22%4
5776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:52+1:36+14.20%87.56%14.63%12.97%-
6581Ruby MethvenFife AC F12-13F 12:53+1:37+14.35%87.45%14.52%12.85%-
7606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:01+1:45+15.53%86.56%13.63%11.95%-
8629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:07+1:51+16.42%85.90%12.97%11.27%8
9770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 13:26+2:10+19.23%83.87%10.87%9.13%-
10647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+2:33+22.63%81.54%8.32%6.54%-
11683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 13:54+2:38+23.37%81.06%7.77%5.98%-
12682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 14:33+3:17+29.14%77.43%3.46%1.58%12
13652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:37+3:21+29.73%77.08%3.02%1.13%13
14775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:38+3:22+29.88%76.99%2.90%1.01%-
15820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:45+3:29+30.92%76.38%2.13%0.23%15
16773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 14:49+3:33+31.51%76.04%1.69%-0.23%-
17649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:57+3:41+32.69%75.36%0.80%-1.13%-
18626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:11+3:55+34.76%74.20%-0.74%-2.71%-
19623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:13+3:57+35.06%74.04%-0.97%-2.93%19
20642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:22+4:06+36.39%73.32%-1.96%-3.95%-
21658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:42+4:26+39.35%71.76%-4.17%-6.20%-
22710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 15:47+4:31+40.09%71.38%-4.73%-6.76%-
23601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:49+4:33+40.38%71.23%-4.95%-6.99%-
24716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:14+4:58+44.08%69.40%-7.71%-9.81%-
25654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 16:28+5:12+46.15%68.42%-9.26%-11.39%-
26810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:56+5:40+50.30%66.54%-12.36%-14.54%-
27686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 17:09+5:53+52.22%65.69%-13.79%-16.01%-
28648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:56+6:40+59.17%62.83%-18.99%-21.31%28
29791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 20:45+9:29+84.17%54.30%-37.68%-40.36%-
30792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 24:42+13:26+119.23%45.61%-63.89%-67.08%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:52--100%15.03%13.16%-
2629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:07+0:15+1.94%98.09%13.38%11.47%2
3647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+0:57+7.38%93.12%8.76%6.75%-
4682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 14:33+1:41+13.08%88.43%3.91%1.80%-
5652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:37+1:45+13.60%88.03%3.47%1.35%5
6773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 14:49+1:57+15.16%86.84%2.15%0.00%-
7649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:57+2:05+16.19%86.06%1.27%-0.90%7
8601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:49+2:57+22.93%81.35%-4.45%-6.75%-
9810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:56+4:04+31.61%75.98%-11.83%-14.29%-
10686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 17:09+4:17+33.29%75.02%-13.26%-15.75%-
11648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:56+5:04+39.38%71.75%-18.43%-21.03%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:37--100%25.47%13.68%-
2721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:08+0:31+4.45%95.74%22.16%9.85%-
3581Ruby MethvenFife AC F12-13F 12:53+1:16+10.90%90.17%17.35%4.27%-
4606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:01+1:24+12.05%89.24%16.49%3.28%-
5683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 13:54+2:17+19.66%83.57%10.83%-3.28%-
6658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:42+4:05+35.15%73.99%-0.72%-16.66%-
7791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 20:45+9:08+78.62%55.98%-33.12%-54.18%-
8792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 24:42+13:05+112.63%47.03%-58.46%-83.53%-
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:16--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:32--100%3.47%3.47%-
2770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 13:26+0:54+7.18%93.30%-3.47%-3.47%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:38--100%5.31%4.31%1
2820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:45+0:07+0.80%99.21%4.56%3.54%-
3626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:11+0:33+3.76%96.38%1.75%0.71%3
4623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:13+0:35+3.99%96.17%1.54%0.49%-
5642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:22+0:44+5.01%95.23%0.57%-0.49%-
6710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 15:47+1:09+7.86%92.71%-2.13%-3.22%-
7716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:14+1:36+10.93%90.14%-5.04%-6.16%-
8654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 16:28+1:50+12.53%88.87%-6.55%-7.68%8
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 10:14--100%27.31%25.80%-
2609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:20+0:06+0.98%99.03%26.60%25.08%-
3628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 11:07+0:53+8.63%92.05%21.04%19.40%3
4646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:12+0:58+9.45%91.37%20.45%18.79%-
5743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:13+0:59+9.61%91.23%20.33%18.67%5
6653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:35+1:21+13.19%88.35%17.72%16.01%6
7780Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:42+1:28+14.33%87.46%16.89%15.17%7
8692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 11:43+1:29+14.50%87.34%16.78%15.05%8
9664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:46+1:32+14.98%86.97%16.42%14.68%9
10695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:53+1:39+16.12%86.12%15.59%13.84%-
11800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:07+1:53+18.40%84.46%13.93%12.15%-
12614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 12:09+1:55+18.73%84.22%13.70%11.90%-
13668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:19+2:05+20.36%83.09%12.51%10.69%-
14834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:22+2:08+20.85%82.75%12.16%10.33%-
15635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:23+2:09+21.01%82.64%12.04%10.21%-
16806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 12:41+2:27+23.94%80.68%9.91%8.04%-
17621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:46+2:32+24.76%80.16%9.32%7.43%17
18703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:47+2:33+24.92%80.05%9.20%7.31%18
19701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:49+2:35+25.24%79.84%8.96%7.07%-
20807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 12:50+2:36+25.41%79.74%8.84%6.95%-
21611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:54+2:40+26.06%79.33%8.37%6.47%21
22687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:55+2:41+26.22%79.23%8.25%6.34%22
23608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:59+2:45+26.87%78.82%7.78%5.86%23
24811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 13:12+2:58+28.99%77.53%6.24%4.29%-
25795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 13:16+3:02+29.64%77.14%5.77%3.81%-
26641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 13:24+3:10+30.94%76.37%4.82%2.84%-
27817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:25+3:11+31.11%76.27%4.70%2.72%27
28707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 13:31+3:17+32.08%75.71%3.99%1.99%-
29835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:33+3:19+32.41%75.52%3.75%1.75%-
30740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:47+3:33+34.69%74.24%2.10%0.06%30
31675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%1.98%-0.06%-
31756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+3:34+34.85%74.15%1.98%-0.06%-
33602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:52+3:38+35.50%73.80%1.50%-0.54%-
34790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:58+3:44+36.48%73.27%0.79%-1.27%-
35666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 14:07+3:53+37.95%72.49%-0.27%-2.36%35
36619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:10+40.72%71.06%-2.28%-4.41%-
37750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 14:25+4:11+40.88%70.98%-2.40%-4.53%-
38819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:31+4:17+41.86%70.49%-3.11%-5.26%38
39672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 14:44+4:30+43.97%69.46%-4.65%-6.83%-
40613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 14:56+4:42+45.93%68.53%-6.07%-8.28%-
41836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:58+4:44+46.25%68.37%-6.31%-8.52%41
42757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:08+4:54+47.88%67.62%-7.49%-9.73%-
43788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 15:16+5:02+49.19%67.03%-8.44%-10.69%-
44636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 15:17+5:03+49.35%66.96%-8.56%-10.82%-
45804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:21+5:07+50.00%66.67%-9.03%-11.30%-
46640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-9.15%-11.42%-
46789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 15:22+5:08+50.16%66.59%-9.15%-11.42%-
48696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:29+5:15+51.30%66.09%-9.98%-12.27%-
49662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:37+5:23+52.61%65.53%-10.93%-13.23%-
50643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 16:03+5:49+56.84%63.76%-14.00%-16.37%-
51729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 16:49+6:35+64.33%60.85%-19.45%-21.93%51
52751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 16:54+6:40+65.15%60.55%-20.04%-22.54%-
53769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 17:07+6:53+67.26%59.79%-21.58%-24.11%-
54731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:25+7:11+70.20%58.76%-23.71%-26.28%54
55622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:26+7:12+70.36%58.70%-23.83%-26.40%-
56730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 17:43+7:29+73.13%57.76%-25.84%-28.46%-
57713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 17:45+7:31+73.45%57.65%-26.08%-28.70%-
58698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 18:02+7:48+76.22%56.75%-28.09%-30.76%-
59660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:13+7:59+78.01%56.18%-29.40%-32.08%-
60610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:58+9:44+95.11%51.25%-41.83%-44.77%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1780Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:42--100%17.00%12.74%1
2664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:46+0:04+0.57%99.43%16.53%12.24%-
3695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:53+0:11+1.57%98.46%15.70%11.37%-
4614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 12:09+0:27+3.85%96.30%13.81%9.38%-
5668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:19+0:37+5.27%94.99%12.62%8.14%5
6834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:22+0:40+5.70%94.61%12.27%7.77%-
7635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:23+0:41+5.84%94.48%12.15%7.64%7
8621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:46+1:04+9.12%91.64%9.43%4.79%8
9701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:49+1:07+9.54%91.29%9.08%4.41%-
10807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 12:50+1:08+9.69%91.17%8.96%4.29%-
11611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:54+1:12+10.26%90.70%8.49%3.79%11
12687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:55+1:13+10.40%90.58%8.37%3.67%12
13608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:59+1:17+10.97%90.12%7.89%3.17%13
14795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 13:16+1:34+13.39%88.19%5.88%1.06%-
15641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 13:24+1:42+14.53%87.31%4.94%0.06%15
16817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:25+1:43+14.67%87.20%4.82%-0.06%16
17707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 13:31+1:49+15.53%86.56%4.11%-0.81%17
18740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:47+2:05+17.81%84.89%2.22%-2.80%-
19756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+2:06+17.95%84.78%2.10%-2.92%-
20672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 14:44+3:02+25.93%79.41%-4.52%-9.88%-
21613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 14:56+3:14+27.64%78.35%-5.94%-11.37%-
22757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:08+3:26+29.34%77.31%-7.36%-12.87%-
23804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 15:21+3:39+31.20%76.22%-8.90%-14.48%-
24643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 16:03+4:21+37.18%72.90%-13.86%-19.70%-
25729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 16:49+5:07+43.73%69.57%-19.30%-25.42%25
26751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 16:54+5:12+44.44%69.23%-19.89%-26.04%-
27769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 17:07+5:25+46.30%68.35%-21.43%-27.66%-
28731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:25+5:43+48.86%67.18%-23.56%-29.89%28
29622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 17:26+5:44+49.00%67.11%-23.67%-30.02%-
30698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 18:02+6:20+54.13%64.88%-27.93%-34.49%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 11:07--100%17.19%15.78%1
2646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:12+0:05+0.75%99.26%16.57%15.15%-
3653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:35+0:28+4.20%95.97%13.71%12.25%3
4806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 12:41+1:34+14.09%87.65%5.52%3.91%4
5811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 13:12+2:05+18.74%84.22%1.67%0.00%-
6675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 13:48+2:41+24.14%80.56%-2.80%-4.55%-
7666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 14:07+3:00+26.99%78.75%-5.16%-6.94%-
8640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 15:22+4:15+38.23%72.34%-14.47%-16.41%-
9713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 17:45+6:38+59.67%62.63%-32.23%-34.47%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 10:14--100%7.44%8.77%-
2743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:13+0:59+9.61%91.23%-1.46%0.00%-
3692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 11:43+1:29+14.50%87.34%-5.98%-4.46%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:20--100%7.94%7.94%-
2800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:07+1:47+17.26%85.28%-7.94%-7.94%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:47--100%16.65%15.44%1
2835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:33+0:46+6.00%94.34%11.65%10.36%-
3602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:52+1:05+8.47%92.19%9.58%8.27%3
4790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:58+1:11+9.26%91.53%8.93%7.61%4
5619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+1:37+12.65%88.77%6.11%4.74%-
6750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 14:25+1:38+12.78%88.67%6.00%4.63%6
7819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:31+1:44+13.56%88.06%5.35%3.97%7
8836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:58+2:11+17.08%85.41%2.41%0.99%8
9788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 15:16+2:29+19.43%83.73%0.46%-0.99%9
10636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 15:17+2:30+19.56%83.64%0.35%-1.10%-
11789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 15:22+2:35+20.21%83.19%-0.20%-1.65%-
12696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:29+2:42+21.12%82.56%-0.96%-2.43%12
13662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:37+2:50+22.16%81.86%-1.83%-3.31%-
14730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 17:43+4:56+38.59%72.15%-15.52%-17.20%-
15660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:13+5:26+42.50%70.17%-18.78%-20.51%15
16610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:58+7:11+56.19%64.02%-30.19%-32.08%-