Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

Sunday, February 17, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chirnside, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 99
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:48 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 14:17--100%29.92%27.86%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 14:39+0:22+2.57%97.50%28.12%26.01%2
3631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 14:42+0:25+2.92%97.17%27.88%25.76%3
4774Tom SlaneBlackhill Bounders M12-13M 15:02+0:45+5.25%95.01%26.24%24.07%-
5609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 15:18+1:01+7.12%93.36%24.93%22.73%5
6628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 15:37+1:20+9.33%91.46%23.38%21.13%6
7705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 15:58+1:41+11.79%89.46%21.66%19.36%-
8627Thomas MacaskillTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 16:02+1:45+12.25%89.09%21.34%19.02%8
9646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 16:05+1:48+12.60%88.81%21.09%18.77%-
10645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 16:20+2:03+14.35%87.45%19.86%17.51%10
11620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:27+2:10+15.17%86.83%19.29%16.92%-
12700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%17.98%15.57%12
12722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%17.98%15.57%12
14653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 16:44+2:27+17.15%85.36%17.90%15.49%14
15771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 16:52+2:35+18.09%84.68%17.25%14.81%-
16697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 17:00+2:43+19.02%84.02%16.59%14.14%-
17614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 17:03+2:46+19.37%83.77%16.35%13.89%-
18659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 17:11+2:54+20.30%83.12%15.69%13.22%18
19635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 17:12+2:55+20.42%83.04%15.61%13.13%-
20702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 17:16+2:59+20.89%82.72%15.29%12.79%-
21721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 17:36+3:19+23.22%81.16%13.65%11.11%-
22748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 17:39+3:22+23.57%80.93%13.40%10.86%22
23706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 17:43+3:26+24.04%80.62%13.08%10.52%23
24687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 18:01+3:44+26.14%79.28%11.61%9.01%24
25772Jake LockyerMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 18:08+3:51+26.95%78.77%11.03%8.42%25
26602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 18:09+3:52+27.07%78.70%10.95%8.33%-
27692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 18:12+3:55+27.42%78.48%10.71%8.08%27
28615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 18:13+3:56+27.54%78.41%10.62%8.00%-
29664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:18+4:01+28.12%78.05%10.22%7.58%-
30723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%10.05%7.41%-
30807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%10.05%7.41%-
32621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 18:21+4:04+28.47%77.84%9.97%7.32%32
33790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:22+4:05+28.59%77.77%9.89%7.24%33
34629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 18:25+4:08+28.94%77.56%9.64%6.99%-
35691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:26+4:09+29.05%77.49%9.56%6.90%35
36611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 18:34+4:17+29.99%76.93%8.91%6.23%36
37701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 18:40+4:23+30.69%76.52%8.42%5.72%-
38608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:00+4:43+33.02%75.18%6.78%4.04%-
39707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 19:04+4:47+33.49%74.91%6.45%3.70%-
40756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 19:05+4:48+33.61%74.85%6.37%3.62%-
41749Oisã­N BeardGala Harriers M10-11M 19:06+4:49+33.72%74.78%6.29%3.54%-
42680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:08+4:51+33.96%74.65%6.13%3.37%42
43750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 19:18+5:01+35.12%74.01%5.31%2.53%-
44656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 19:28+5:11+36.29%73.37%4.49%1.68%-
45641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:31+5:14+36.64%73.19%4.25%1.43%-
46606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:33+5:16+36.87%73.06%4.08%1.26%-
47740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 19:37+5:20+37.34%72.81%3.76%0.93%-
48770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 19:38+5:21+37.46%72.75%3.67%0.84%-
49652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 19:44+5:27+38.16%72.38%3.18%0.34%-
50619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%2.86%0.00%-
50795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%2.86%0.00%-
52789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:50+5:33+38.86%72.02%2.69%-0.17%-
53647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 19:55+5:38+39.44%71.72%2.28%-0.59%-
53657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 19:55+5:38+39.44%71.72%2.28%-0.59%-
55674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 19:59+5:42+39.91%71.48%1.96%-0.93%-
56684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 20:01+5:44+40.14%71.36%1.79%-1.09%-
57788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 20:29+6:12+43.41%69.73%-0.50%-3.45%-
58613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 20:40+6:23+44.69%69.11%-1.40%-4.38%-
59630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 20:41+6:24+44.81%69.06%-1.48%-4.46%-
60622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:42+6:25+44.92%69.00%-1.56%-4.55%60
60682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 20:42+6:25+44.92%69.00%-1.56%-4.55%-
62773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 20:57+6:40+46.67%68.18%-2.79%-5.81%62
63708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 21:11+6:54+48.31%67.43%-3.93%-6.99%-
64775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 21:13+6:56+48.54%67.32%-4.09%-7.15%-
65696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 21:29+7:12+50.41%66.49%-5.40%-8.50%65
66636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 21:39+7:22+51.58%65.97%-6.22%-9.34%-
67720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 21:47+7:30+52.51%65.57%-6.87%-10.02%-
68601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 21:56+7:39+53.56%65.12%-7.61%-10.77%-
69626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 21:58+7:41+53.79%65.02%-7.77%-10.94%-
70644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 22:03+7:46+54.38%64.78%-8.18%-11.36%-
71817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:06+7:49+54.73%64.63%-8.43%-11.62%71
72761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 22:14+7:57+55.66%64.24%-9.08%-12.29%-
73724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 22:15+7:58+55.78%64.19%-9.16%-12.37%-
74672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 22:29+8:12+57.41%63.53%-10.31%-13.55%-
75686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 22:48+8:31+59.63%62.65%-11.86%-15.15%-
76731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:49+8:32+59.74%62.60%-11.94%-15.24%-
77671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 23:19+9:02+63.24%61.26%-14.40%-17.76%-
78757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 23:34+9:17+64.99%60.61%-15.62%-19.02%-
79833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 23:36+9:19+65.23%60.52%-15.79%-19.19%-
80662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 23:42+9:25+65.93%60.27%-16.28%-19.70%80
81729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 23:44+9:27+66.16%60.18%-16.44%-19.87%81
82730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 23:52+9:35+67.09%59.85%-17.10%-20.54%-
83716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 23:54+9:37+67.33%59.76%-17.26%-20.71%-
84624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 23:56+9:39+67.56%59.68%-17.42%-20.88%-
85654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 24:11+9:54+69.31%59.06%-18.65%-22.14%-
86804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 24:15+9:58+69.78%58.90%-18.98%-22.47%86
87728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 24:18+10:01+70.13%58.78%-19.22%-22.73%-
88713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 24:25+10:08+70.95%58.50%-19.79%-23.32%-
89660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 24:26+10:09+71.06%58.46%-19.88%-23.40%-
90836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:30+10:13+71.53%58.30%-20.20%-23.74%-
91618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 24:56+10:39+74.56%57.29%-22.33%-25.93%-
92769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 25:01+10:44+75.15%57.10%-22.74%-26.35%-
93625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:29+11:12+78.41%56.05%-25.03%-28.70%-
94698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 25:40+11:23+79.70%55.65%-25.93%-29.63%-
95610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 26:25+12:08+84.95%54.07%-29.61%-33.42%-
96642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 26:32+12:15+85.76%53.83%-30.18%-34.01%-
97714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 27:24+13:07+91.83%52.13%-34.43%-38.38%-
98791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 27:50+13:33+94.87%51.32%-36.56%-40.57%-
99792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 36:37+22:20+156.36%39.01%-79.65%-84.93%-