Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

Sunday, February 17, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chirnside, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 99
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:48 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 14:17--100%29.92%27.86%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 14:39+0:22+2.57%97.50%28.12%26.01%2
3631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 14:42+0:25+2.92%97.17%27.88%25.76%3
4774Tom SlaneBlackhill Bounders M12-13M 15:02+0:45+5.25%95.01%26.24%24.07%-
5609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 15:18+1:01+7.12%93.36%24.93%22.73%5
6628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 15:37+1:20+9.33%91.46%23.38%21.13%6
7705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 15:58+1:41+11.79%89.46%21.66%19.36%-
8627Thomas MacaskillTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 16:02+1:45+12.25%89.09%21.34%19.02%8
9646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 16:05+1:48+12.60%88.81%21.09%18.77%-
10645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 16:20+2:03+14.35%87.45%19.86%17.51%10
11620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:27+2:10+15.17%86.83%19.29%16.92%-
12700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%17.98%15.57%12
12722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%17.98%15.57%12
14653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 16:44+2:27+17.15%85.36%17.90%15.49%14
15771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 16:52+2:35+18.09%84.68%17.25%14.81%-
16697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 17:00+2:43+19.02%84.02%16.59%14.14%-
17614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 17:03+2:46+19.37%83.77%16.35%13.89%-
18659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 17:11+2:54+20.30%83.12%15.69%13.22%18
19635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 17:12+2:55+20.42%83.04%15.61%13.13%-
20702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 17:16+2:59+20.89%82.72%15.29%12.79%-
21721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 17:36+3:19+23.22%81.16%13.65%11.11%-
22748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 17:39+3:22+23.57%80.93%13.40%10.86%22
23706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 17:43+3:26+24.04%80.62%13.08%10.52%23
24687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 18:01+3:44+26.14%79.28%11.61%9.01%24
25772Jake LockyerMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 18:08+3:51+26.95%78.77%11.03%8.42%25
26602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 18:09+3:52+27.07%78.70%10.95%8.33%-
27692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 18:12+3:55+27.42%78.48%10.71%8.08%27
28615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 18:13+3:56+27.54%78.41%10.62%8.00%-
29664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:18+4:01+28.12%78.05%10.22%7.58%-
30723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%10.05%7.41%-
30807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%10.05%7.41%-
32621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 18:21+4:04+28.47%77.84%9.97%7.32%32
33790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:22+4:05+28.59%77.77%9.89%7.24%33
34629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 18:25+4:08+28.94%77.56%9.64%6.99%-
35691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:26+4:09+29.05%77.49%9.56%6.90%35
36611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 18:34+4:17+29.99%76.93%8.91%6.23%36
37701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 18:40+4:23+30.69%76.52%8.42%5.72%-
38608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:00+4:43+33.02%75.18%6.78%4.04%-
39707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 19:04+4:47+33.49%74.91%6.45%3.70%-
40756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 19:05+4:48+33.61%74.85%6.37%3.62%-
41749Oisã­N BeardGala Harriers M10-11M 19:06+4:49+33.72%74.78%6.29%3.54%-
42680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:08+4:51+33.96%74.65%6.13%3.37%42
43750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 19:18+5:01+35.12%74.01%5.31%2.53%-
44656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 19:28+5:11+36.29%73.37%4.49%1.68%-
45641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:31+5:14+36.64%73.19%4.25%1.43%-
46606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:33+5:16+36.87%73.06%4.08%1.26%-
47740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 19:37+5:20+37.34%72.81%3.76%0.93%-
48770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 19:38+5:21+37.46%72.75%3.67%0.84%-
49652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 19:44+5:27+38.16%72.38%3.18%0.34%-
50619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%2.86%0.00%-
50795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%2.86%0.00%-
52789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:50+5:33+38.86%72.02%2.69%-0.17%-
53647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 19:55+5:38+39.44%71.72%2.28%-0.59%-
53657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 19:55+5:38+39.44%71.72%2.28%-0.59%-
55674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 19:59+5:42+39.91%71.48%1.96%-0.93%-
56684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 20:01+5:44+40.14%71.36%1.79%-1.09%-
57788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 20:29+6:12+43.41%69.73%-0.50%-3.45%-
58613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 20:40+6:23+44.69%69.11%-1.40%-4.38%-
59630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 20:41+6:24+44.81%69.06%-1.48%-4.46%-
60622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:42+6:25+44.92%69.00%-1.56%-4.55%60
60682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 20:42+6:25+44.92%69.00%-1.56%-4.55%-
62773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 20:57+6:40+46.67%68.18%-2.79%-5.81%62
63708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 21:11+6:54+48.31%67.43%-3.93%-6.99%-
64775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 21:13+6:56+48.54%67.32%-4.09%-7.15%-
65696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 21:29+7:12+50.41%66.49%-5.40%-8.50%65
66636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 21:39+7:22+51.58%65.97%-6.22%-9.34%-
67720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 21:47+7:30+52.51%65.57%-6.87%-10.02%-
68601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 21:56+7:39+53.56%65.12%-7.61%-10.77%-
69626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 21:58+7:41+53.79%65.02%-7.77%-10.94%-
70644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 22:03+7:46+54.38%64.78%-8.18%-11.36%-
71817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:06+7:49+54.73%64.63%-8.43%-11.62%71
72761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 22:14+7:57+55.66%64.24%-9.08%-12.29%-
73724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 22:15+7:58+55.78%64.19%-9.16%-12.37%-
74672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 22:29+8:12+57.41%63.53%-10.31%-13.55%-
75686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 22:48+8:31+59.63%62.65%-11.86%-15.15%-
76731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:49+8:32+59.74%62.60%-11.94%-15.24%-
77671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 23:19+9:02+63.24%61.26%-14.40%-17.76%-
78757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 23:34+9:17+64.99%60.61%-15.62%-19.02%-
79833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 23:36+9:19+65.23%60.52%-15.79%-19.19%-
80662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 23:42+9:25+65.93%60.27%-16.28%-19.70%80
81729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 23:44+9:27+66.16%60.18%-16.44%-19.87%81
82730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 23:52+9:35+67.09%59.85%-17.10%-20.54%-
83716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 23:54+9:37+67.33%59.76%-17.26%-20.71%-
84624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 23:56+9:39+67.56%59.68%-17.42%-20.88%-
85654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 24:11+9:54+69.31%59.06%-18.65%-22.14%-
86804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 24:15+9:58+69.78%58.90%-18.98%-22.47%86
87728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 24:18+10:01+70.13%58.78%-19.22%-22.73%-
88713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 24:25+10:08+70.95%58.50%-19.79%-23.32%-
89660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 24:26+10:09+71.06%58.46%-19.88%-23.40%-
90836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:30+10:13+71.53%58.30%-20.20%-23.74%-
91618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 24:56+10:39+74.56%57.29%-22.33%-25.93%-
92769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 25:01+10:44+75.15%57.10%-22.74%-26.35%-
93625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:29+11:12+78.41%56.05%-25.03%-28.70%-
94698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 25:40+11:23+79.70%55.65%-25.93%-29.63%-
95610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 26:25+12:08+84.95%54.07%-29.61%-33.42%-
96642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 26:32+12:15+85.76%53.83%-30.18%-34.01%-
97714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 27:24+13:07+91.83%52.13%-34.43%-38.38%-
98791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 27:50+13:33+94.87%51.32%-36.56%-40.57%-
99792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 36:37+22:20+156.36%39.01%-79.65%-84.93%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:27--100%25.13%22.47%1
2722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 16:43+0:16+1.62%98.40%23.91%21.21%2
3721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 17:36+1:09+6.99%93.47%19.89%17.05%3
4706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 17:43+1:16+7.70%92.85%19.36%16.50%4
5615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 18:13+1:46+10.74%90.30%17.09%14.14%5
6629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 18:25+1:58+11.96%89.32%16.18%13.20%6
7606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:33+3:06+18.84%84.14%11.02%7.86%-
8770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 19:38+3:11+19.35%83.79%10.64%7.46%-
9652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 19:44+3:17+19.96%83.36%10.18%6.99%-
10647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 19:55+3:28+21.07%82.59%9.35%6.13%-
10657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 19:55+3:28+21.07%82.59%9.35%6.13%-
12674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 19:59+3:32+21.48%82.32%9.05%5.81%-
13630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 20:41+4:14+25.73%79.53%5.86%2.51%13
14682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 20:42+4:15+25.84%79.47%5.78%2.44%-
15773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 20:57+4:30+27.36%78.52%4.65%1.26%-
16775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 21:13+4:46+28.98%77.53%3.43%0.00%-
17720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 21:47+5:20+32.42%75.52%0.85%-2.67%-
18601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 21:56+5:29+33.33%75.00%0.17%-3.38%-
19626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 21:58+5:31+33.54%74.89%0.02%-3.53%-
20644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 22:03+5:36+34.04%74.60%-0.36%-3.93%-
21686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 22:48+6:21+38.60%72.15%-3.77%-7.46%-
22671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 23:19+6:52+41.74%70.55%-6.12%-9.90%-
23833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 23:36+7:09+43.47%69.70%-7.41%-11.23%-
24716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 23:54+7:27+45.29%68.83%-8.78%-12.65%24
25654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 24:11+7:44+47.01%68.02%-10.07%-13.98%-
26728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 24:18+7:51+47.72%67.70%-10.60%-14.53%-
27625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:29+9:02+54.91%64.55%-15.99%-20.11%-
28642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 26:32+10:05+61.30%62.00%-20.77%-25.06%28
29714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 27:24+10:57+66.57%60.04%-24.71%-29.14%-
30791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 27:50+11:23+69.20%59.10%-26.68%-31.19%-
31792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 36:37+20:10+122.59%44.92%-66.66%-72.58%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 18:25--100%15.25%11.56%1
2652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 19:44+1:19+7.15%93.33%9.20%5.24%2
3647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 19:55+1:30+8.14%92.47%8.35%4.36%-
4674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 19:59+1:34+8.51%92.16%8.05%4.04%-
5682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 20:42+2:17+12.40%88.97%4.75%0.60%-
6773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 20:57+2:32+13.76%87.91%3.60%-0.60%-
7601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 21:56+3:31+19.10%83.97%-0.93%-5.32%7
8686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 22:48+4:23+23.80%80.77%-4.92%-9.48%-
9625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:29+7:04+38.37%72.27%-17.26%-22.37%-
10714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 27:24+8:59+48.78%67.21%-26.08%-31.57%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 16:43--100%28.34%19.18%1
2721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 17:36+0:53+5.28%94.98%24.56%14.91%2
3606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:33+2:50+16.95%85.51%16.20%5.48%-
4630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 20:41+3:58+23.73%80.82%11.34%0.00%-
5728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 24:18+7:35+45.36%68.79%-4.16%-17.49%-
6791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 27:50+11:07+66.50%60.06%-19.31%-34.57%-
7792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 36:37+19:54+119.04%45.65%-56.96%-77.03%7
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:27--100%17.31%17.41%-
2657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 19:55+3:28+21.07%82.59%-0.11%0.00%-
3671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 23:19+6:52+41.74%70.55%-17.20%-17.07%-
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 18:13--100%3.74%3.74%-
2770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 19:38+1:25+7.78%92.78%-3.74%-3.74%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 17:43--100%21.43%19.65%1
2775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 21:13+3:30+19.76%83.50%5.91%3.78%2
3720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 21:47+4:04+22.95%81.33%3.40%1.21%-
4626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 21:58+4:15+23.99%80.65%2.59%0.38%4
5644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 22:03+4:20+24.46%80.35%2.22%0.00%-
6833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 23:36+5:53+33.21%75.07%-4.66%-7.03%-
7716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 23:54+6:11+34.90%74.13%-5.99%-8.39%7
8654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 24:11+6:28+36.50%73.26%-7.24%-9.67%8
9642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 26:32+8:49+49.76%66.77%-17.66%-20.33%9
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 14:17--100%27.34%25.19%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 14:39+0:22+2.57%97.50%25.48%23.26%2
3631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 14:42+0:25+2.92%97.17%25.22%23.00%3
4774Tom SlaneBlackhill Bounders M12-13M 15:02+0:45+5.25%95.01%23.53%21.26%-
5609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 15:18+1:01+7.12%93.36%22.17%19.86%5
6628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 15:37+1:20+9.33%91.46%20.56%18.20%6
7705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 15:58+1:41+11.79%89.46%18.78%16.37%-
8627Thomas MacaskillTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 16:02+1:45+12.25%89.09%18.44%16.02%8
9646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 16:05+1:48+12.60%88.81%18.18%15.76%-
10645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 16:20+2:03+14.35%87.45%16.91%14.45%10
11700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%14.96%12.44%-
12653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 16:44+2:27+17.15%85.36%14.88%12.35%12
13771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 16:52+2:35+18.09%84.68%14.20%11.65%-
14697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 17:00+2:43+19.02%84.02%13.52%10.96%-
15614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 17:03+2:46+19.37%83.77%13.27%10.69%-
16659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 17:11+2:54+20.30%83.12%12.59%10.00%16
17635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 17:12+2:55+20.42%83.04%12.50%9.91%17
18702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 17:16+2:59+20.89%82.72%12.16%9.56%-
19748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 17:39+3:22+23.57%80.93%10.21%7.55%19
20687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 18:01+3:44+26.14%79.28%8.35%5.63%20
21772Jake LockyerMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 18:08+3:51+26.95%78.77%7.76%5.02%-
22602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 18:09+3:52+27.07%78.70%7.67%4.93%-
23692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 18:12+3:55+27.42%78.48%7.42%4.67%23
24664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:18+4:01+28.12%78.05%6.91%4.15%-
25723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%6.74%3.97%-
25807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 18:20+4:03+28.35%77.91%6.74%3.97%-
27621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 18:21+4:04+28.47%77.84%6.65%3.88%27
28790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:22+4:05+28.59%77.77%6.57%3.80%28
29691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:26+4:09+29.05%77.49%6.23%3.45%29
30611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 18:34+4:17+29.99%76.93%5.55%2.75%30
31701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 18:40+4:23+30.69%76.52%5.04%2.23%-
32608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:00+4:43+33.02%75.18%3.35%0.48%32
33707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 19:04+4:47+33.49%74.91%3.01%0.13%-
34756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 19:05+4:48+33.61%74.85%2.92%0.04%-
35749Oisã­N BeardGala Harriers M10-11M 19:06+4:49+33.72%74.78%2.84%-0.04%-
36680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:08+4:51+33.96%74.65%2.67%-0.22%36
37750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 19:18+5:01+35.12%74.01%1.82%-1.09%-
38656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 19:28+5:11+36.29%73.37%0.97%-1.96%-
39641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:31+5:14+36.64%73.19%0.72%-2.23%-
40740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 19:37+5:20+37.34%72.81%0.21%-2.75%-
41619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%-0.72%-3.71%-
41795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 19:48+5:31+38.62%72.14%-0.72%-3.71%-
43789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:50+5:33+38.86%72.02%-0.89%-3.88%-
44684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 20:01+5:44+40.14%71.36%-1.83%-4.85%-
45788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 20:29+6:12+43.41%69.73%-4.20%-7.29%-
46613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 20:40+6:23+44.69%69.11%-5.13%-8.25%-
47622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:42+6:25+44.92%69.00%-5.30%-8.42%47
48708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 21:11+6:54+48.31%67.43%-7.76%-10.96%-
49696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 21:29+7:12+50.41%66.49%-9.29%-12.53%49
50636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 21:39+7:22+51.58%65.97%-10.13%-13.40%-
51817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:06+7:49+54.73%64.63%-12.42%-15.76%51
52761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 22:14+7:57+55.66%64.24%-13.10%-16.46%-
53724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 22:15+7:58+55.78%64.19%-13.19%-16.54%-
54672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 22:29+8:12+57.41%63.53%-14.37%-17.77%-
55731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:49+8:32+59.74%62.60%-16.07%-19.51%-
56757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 23:34+9:17+64.99%60.61%-19.88%-23.44%-
57662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 23:42+9:25+65.93%60.27%-20.56%-24.14%57
58729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 23:44+9:27+66.16%60.18%-20.73%-24.31%58
59730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 23:52+9:35+67.09%59.85%-21.41%-25.01%-
60624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 23:56+9:39+67.56%59.68%-21.75%-25.36%-
61804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 24:15+9:58+69.78%58.90%-23.36%-27.02%61
62713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 24:25+10:08+70.95%58.50%-24.21%-27.89%-
63660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 24:26+10:09+71.06%58.46%-24.29%-27.98%-
64836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:30+10:13+71.53%58.30%-24.63%-28.33%-
65618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 24:56+10:39+74.56%57.29%-26.84%-30.60%-
66769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 25:01+10:44+75.15%57.10%-27.26%-31.03%-
67698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 25:40+11:23+79.70%55.65%-30.57%-34.44%-
68610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 26:25+12:08+84.95%54.07%-34.38%-38.37%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 15:58--100%21.18%18.08%-
2614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 17:03+1:05+6.78%93.65%15.84%12.53%-
3635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 17:12+1:14+7.72%92.83%15.10%11.76%3
4748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 17:39+1:41+10.54%90.46%12.88%9.45%4
5687Charlie PughHaddington Running Club M10-11M 18:01+2:03+12.84%88.62%11.07%7.57%5
6664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:18+2:20+14.61%87.25%9.67%6.11%-
7723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 18:20+2:22+14.82%87.09%9.50%5.94%7
7807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 18:20+2:22+14.82%87.09%9.50%5.94%-
9621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 18:21+2:23+14.93%87.01%9.42%5.86%9
10611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 18:34+2:36+16.28%86.00%8.35%4.75%10
11701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 18:40+2:42+16.91%85.54%7.86%4.23%-
12608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:00+3:02+19.00%84.04%6.21%2.52%12
13707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 19:04+3:06+19.42%83.74%5.88%2.18%13
14756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 19:05+3:07+19.52%83.67%5.80%2.09%-
15749Oisã­N BeardGala Harriers M10-11M 19:06+3:08+19.62%83.60%5.72%2.01%-
16656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 19:28+3:30+21.92%82.02%3.91%0.13%-
17641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 19:31+3:33+22.23%81.81%3.66%-0.13%17
18740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 19:37+3:39+22.86%81.39%3.17%-0.64%-
19795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 19:48+3:50+24.01%80.64%2.26%-1.58%-
20684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 20:01+4:03+25.37%79.77%1.19%-2.69%-
21613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 20:40+4:42+29.44%77.26%-2.02%-6.03%-
22622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:42+4:44+29.65%77.13%-2.18%-6.20%22
23817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:06+6:08+38.41%72.25%-9.09%-13.38%23
24761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 22:14+6:16+39.25%71.81%-9.75%-14.07%-
25672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 22:29+6:31+40.81%71.02%-10.98%-15.35%-
26731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 22:49+6:51+42.90%69.98%-12.63%-17.06%-
27757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 23:34+7:36+47.60%67.75%-16.33%-20.91%-
28729Aidan MacdonaldHarmeny AC M10-11M 23:44+7:46+48.64%67.28%-17.15%-21.76%28
29624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 23:56+7:58+49.90%66.71%-18.14%-22.79%-
30804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 24:15+8:17+51.88%65.84%-19.70%-24.41%-
31769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 25:01+9:03+56.68%63.82%-23.49%-28.35%-
32698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 25:40+9:42+60.75%62.21%-26.70%-31.68%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 14:39--100%15.13%12.45%-
2774Tom SlaneBlackhill Bounders M12-13M 15:02+0:23+2.62%97.45%12.91%10.16%-
3628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 15:37+0:58+6.60%93.81%9.53%6.67%-
4646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 16:05+1:26+9.78%91.09%6.83%3.88%-
5645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 16:20+1:41+11.49%89.69%5.38%2.39%-
6653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 16:44+2:05+14.22%87.55%3.06%0.00%-
7659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 17:11+2:32+17.29%85.26%0.46%-2.69%-
8702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 17:16+2:37+17.86%84.85%-0.03%-3.19%-
9772Jake LockyerMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 18:08+3:29+23.78%80.79%-5.05%-8.37%-
10691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:26+3:47+25.82%79.48%-6.78%-10.16%-
11713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 24:25+9:46+66.67%60.00%-41.45%-45.92%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 14:17--100%13.52%14.94%-
2627Thomas MacaskillTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 16:02+1:45+12.25%89.09%2.93%4.52%-
3700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 16:43+2:26+17.04%85.44%-1.21%0.45%-
4771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 16:52+2:35+18.09%84.68%-2.12%-0.45%-
5697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 17:00+2:43+19.02%84.02%-2.93%-1.24%-
6692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 18:12+3:55+27.42%78.48%-10.19%-8.39%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 14:42--100%2.00%2.00%-
2609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 15:18+0:36+4.08%96.08%-2.00%-2.00%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 18:09--100%16.49%15.52%1
2790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:22+0:13+1.19%98.82%15.49%14.51%2
3680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:08+0:59+5.42%94.86%11.97%10.94%3
4750Isaac BeardGala Harriers M8-9M 19:18+1:09+6.34%94.04%11.20%10.16%4
5619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:48+1:39+9.09%91.67%8.90%7.84%5
6789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 19:50+1:41+9.27%91.51%8.75%7.68%6
7788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 20:29+2:20+12.86%88.61%5.76%4.65%7
8708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 21:11+3:02+16.71%85.68%2.54%1.40%-
9696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 21:29+3:20+18.37%84.48%1.15%0.00%9
10636Charlie DalglieshGala Harriers M8-9M 21:39+3:30+19.28%83.83%0.39%-0.78%-
11724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 22:15+4:06+22.59%81.57%-2.37%-3.57%-
12662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 23:42+5:33+30.58%76.58%-9.04%-10.32%12
13730Fergus MacdonaldHarmeny AC M8-9M 23:52+5:43+31.50%76.05%-9.81%-11.09%-
14660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 24:26+6:17+34.62%74.28%-12.42%-13.73%14
15836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:30+6:21+34.99%74.08%-12.72%-14.04%15
16618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 24:56+6:47+37.37%72.79%-14.72%-16.06%-
17610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 26:25+8:16+45.55%68.71%-21.54%-22.96%17