Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - HAWICK

Sunday, February 3, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Minto, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:44 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - HAWICK

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 18:18--100%25.40%24.07%1
2722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 18:55+0:37+3.37%96.74%22.89%21.51%2
3739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:38+1:20+7.29%93.21%19.97%18.53%3
4629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 19:39+1:21+7.38%93.13%19.90%18.46%4
5706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 19:53+1:35+8.65%92.04%18.95%17.50%-
6606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 20:55+2:37+14.30%87.49%14.73%13.21%6
7770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 21:13+2:55+15.94%86.25%13.51%11.96%-
8715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 21:24+3:06+16.94%85.51%12.76%11.20%-
9652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 21:26+3:08+17.12%85.38%12.63%11.07%9
10657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 21:46+3:28+18.94%84.07%11.27%9.68%10
11682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 22:03+3:45+20.49%82.99%10.11%8.51%11
12632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 22:14+3:56+21.49%82.31%9.37%7.75%-
13683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 22:37+4:19+23.59%80.91%7.80%6.15%-
14647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 22:51+4:33+24.86%80.09%6.85%5.19%-
15630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 22:52+4:34+24.95%80.03%6.79%5.12%15
16612Sophie NisbetUnattached F14-15F 22:53+4:35+25.05%79.97%6.72%5.05%-
17773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 23:40+5:22+29.33%77.32%3.52%1.80%-
18649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 23:43+5:25+29.60%77.16%3.32%1.59%-
19674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 23:44+5:26+29.69%77.11%3.25%1.52%-
20775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 24:04+5:46+31.51%76.04%1.89%0.14%-
21810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 24:08+5:50+31.88%75.83%1.62%-0.14%-
22626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 24:09+5:51+31.97%75.78%1.55%-0.21%-
23623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:10+5:52+32.06%75.72%1.49%-0.28%23
24644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 24:29+6:11+33.79%74.74%0.20%-1.59%-
25820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:33+6:15+34.15%74.54%-0.08%-1.87%25
26642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 25:05+6:47+37.07%72.96%-2.25%-4.08%-
27625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:21+7:03+38.52%72.19%-3.34%-5.19%-
28671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 25:28+7:10+39.16%71.86%-3.81%-5.67%-
29658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 26:10+7:52+42.99%69.94%-6.67%-8.58%-
30798Lily DunbarPenicuik Harriers F8-9F 26:12+7:54+43.17%69.85%-6.80%-8.71%-
31654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 26:53+8:35+46.90%68.07%-9.59%-11.55%-
31777Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 26:53+8:35+46.90%68.07%-9.59%-11.55%-
33669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 27:00+8:42+47.54%67.78%-10.06%-12.03%-
34710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 27:26+9:08+49.91%66.71%-11.83%-13.83%-
35601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 27:50+9:32+52.09%65.75%-13.46%-15.49%-
36648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 29:09+10:51+59.29%62.78%-18.83%-20.95%36
37791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 29:24+11:06+60.66%62.24%-19.85%-21.99%-
38670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 29:25+11:07+60.75%62.21%-19.92%-22.06%-
39787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 29:58+11:40+63.75%61.07%-22.16%-24.34%-
40792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 43:44+25:26+138.98%41.84%-78.28%-81.47%-