Hong Kong Dragon Run 2019 - Long Course

Saturday, November 9, 2019 10:19 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 21 Km
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 15:04 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Danielle McKenzieSurfski Female25F 1:35:08.2--100%26.55%28.90%4:31.8
21Hayley NixonSurfski Female36F 1:36:48.1+1:39.9+1.75%98.28%25.26%27.65%4:36.6
37Teneale HattonSurfski Female29F 1:37:13.0+2:04.8+2.19%97.86%24.94%27.34%4:37.8
44Rachel ClarkeSurfski Female29F 1:38:06.0+2:57.8+3.11%96.98%24.26%26.68%4:40.3
52Jenna WardSurfski Female26F 1:42:04.3+6:56.1+7.29%93.21%21.19%23.71%4:51.6
631Nicole BirkettSurfski Female31F 1:44:37.6+9:29.4+9.98%90.93%19.22%21.80%4:58.9
716Iwona GancarzSurfski Female44F 1:56:33.4+21:25.2+22.51%81.62%10.01%12.89%5:33.0
88Melanie KepplerSurfski Female39F 1:57:37.2+22:29.0+23.63%80.88%9.19%12.09%5:36.1
93Ku Kia'i MaunaOC2 Women40F 1:58:38.4+23:30.2+24.70%80.19%8.40%11.33%5:39.0
105Anna MathisenOC1 Female44F 2:05:34.1+30:25.9+31.99%75.76%3.05%6.15%5:58.8
1118Claudia Ann Tarr TarrSurfski Female50F 2:07:01.0+31:52.8+33.51%74.90%1.93%5.07%6:02.9
1210Jess KingOC1 Female48F 2:07:42.9+32:34.7+34.24%74.49%1.39%4.55%6:04.9
139Aulani HallOC1 Female37F 2:08:02.0+32:53.8+34.58%74.31%1.15%4.31%6:05.8
1429Francesca Zino RoperOC1 Female44F 2:13:48.0+38:39.8+40.64%71.10%-3.31%0.00%6:22.3
1530Tina TinggaardOC1 Female47F 2:17:13.1+42:04.9+44.23%69.33%-5.94%-2.55%6:32.1
1624Kiyomi MakinoSurfski Female58F 2:19:32.8+44:24.6+46.68%68.18%-7.74%-4.29%6:38.7
1732Joelle FotiOC1 Female45F 2:19:42.0+44:33.8+46.84%68.10%-7.86%-4.41%6:39.1
1820Tatjana BaehrSurfski Female46F 2:19:49.8+44:41.6+46.98%68.04%-7.96%-4.51%6:39.5
1926Asia EytonOC1 Female42F 2:20:28.7+45:20.5+47.66%67.72%-8.46%-4.99%6:41.4
2022Erin JuhlOC1 Female43F 2:22:34.1+47:25.9+49.86%66.73%-10.08%-6.55%6:47.3
2117Katerina VichouOC1 Female42F 2:24:12.9+49:04.7+51.59%65.97%-11.35%-7.78%6:52.0
2223Sulynn ChuangSurfski Female32F 2:25:04.4+49:56.2+52.49%65.58%-12.01%-8.43%6:54.5
2321Rachel MosenOC1 Female53F 2:27:32.4+52:24.2+55.08%64.48%-13.91%-10.27%7:01.5
2461Elita SeowOC1 Female41F 2:28:55.5+53:47.3+56.54%63.88%-14.98%-11.30%7:05.5
2528Deanne YoungOC1 Female53F 2:39:25.2+1:04:17.0+67.57%59.68%-23.09%-19.15%7:35.5
2614Canoe Academy SingaporeOC2 Women40F 2:39:52.4+1:04:44.2+68.05%59.51%-23.44%-19.49%7:36.8
2727Rebecca DempsterOC1 Female42F 2:43:43.0+1:08:34.8+72.09%58.11%-26.40%-22.36%7:47.8
-11Lindsey ShankOC1 Female37F DNF------
-12Nahokuheleiakeahuolu KealaOC1 Female28F DNF------