SQ Single Series - Race 3 Bayside- Short

Sunday, October 20, 2019 07:21 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2019 18:40 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13245Ashton Cullen & Shania PaineMooloolaba Open Mixed OC2 45:55.3--100%19.76%17.50%
2472Brad Parker & Edward DalyBurleigh Point Senior Master Men OC2 46:30.4+0:35.1+1.27%98.74%18.74%16.45%
31390Daniel Green & Clifton RushbyNorthern Rivers Master Men OC2 46:55.6+1:00.3+2.19%97.86%18.01%15.69%
42208Thomas LunnBayside 19 & Under Boys V1 47:30.4+1:35.1+3.45%96.66%16.99%14.65%
53824Jett FleetMooloolaba 19 & Under Boys OC1 48:43.0+2:47.7+6.09%94.26%14.88%12.48%
62860Darius Apanui-NepeBayside 19 & Under Boys V1 49:18.1+3:22.8+7.36%93.14%13.86%11.43%
73505Leigh PaineGold Coast Master Men OC1 49:21.2+3:25.9+7.47%93.05%13.77%11.33%
83381David AtkinsonScarborough Master Men OC1 49:25.8+3:30.5+7.64%92.90%13.63%11.20%
93239Bevan Bernardin & Phillip CramptonScarborough Master Men OC2 49:30.2+3:34.9+7.80%92.76%13.51%11.06%
103352Brett TaylorMooloolaba Golden Master Men OC1 50:41.1+4:45.8+10.37%90.60%11.44%8.94%
113292Geoffrey Ryan & Malcolm StewartScarborough Master Men OC2 50:56.4+5:01.1+10.93%90.15%11.00%8.48%
12607Tamati CoatesTweed Coast Open Men OC1 51:08.5+5:13.2+11.37%89.79%10.64%8.12%
133259Simon Currie & Shirley DuvalBundaberg Golden Master Mixed OC2 51:14.9+5:19.6+11.60%89.61%10.46%7.93%
143593Belinda O'SullivanTweed Coast Senior Master Women OC1 51:19.0+5:23.7+11.75%89.49%10.34%7.81%
151681Cory WaardenburgNorthcliffe Golden Master Men OC1 51:29.6+5:34.3+12.13%89.18%10.03%7.49%
163311Leon CollisonRedcliffe Master Men V1 51:57.7+6:02.4+13.15%88.38%9.21%6.65%
172973Tyler Jay EketonScarborough 19 & Under Boys OC1 52:51.6+6:56.3+15.11%86.87%7.64%5.03%
182779Robyn Saultry & Wendy SeetoBrisbane Master Women OC2 52:56.5+7:01.2+15.29%86.74%7.50%4.89%
192823Hamish Lavelle & Joey MastersBayside 16 & Under Boys OC2 53:06.9+7:11.6+15.66%86.46%7.20%4.58%
202970Peter Anderson & Maxwell MurphyBurleigh Point Platinum Master Men OC2 53:36.3+7:41.0+16.73%85.67%6.34%3.69%
212106Paul KingTweed Coast Master Men V1 54:05.0+8:09.7+17.77%84.91%5.50%2.84%
221709Suzanne Maksan & Linda HagenMooloolaba Senior Master Women OC2 54:11.4+8:16.1+18.01%84.74%5.32%2.64%
232821Julie Elliot & Debbie AbbottBurleigh Point Senior Master Women OC2 54:26.3+8:31.0+18.55%84.36%4.88%2.20%
241734Callum Lavelle & Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys OC2 54:46.7+8:51.4+19.29%83.83%4.29%1.59%
253247Po SkippsPolynesian Va'a Master Men OC1 54:53.6+8:58.3+19.54%83.66%4.09%1.38%
262573Awa TunaMooloolaba 19 & Under Boys V1 55:04.3+9:09.0+19.93%83.39%3.78%1.06%
272345Phillip BrunskillRedcliffe Senior Master Men OC1 55:12.0+9:16.7+20.20%83.19%3.55%0.83%
283392John VincentCoffs Coast Platinum Master Men OC1 55:18.9+9:23.6+20.46%83.02%3.35%0.62%
292721Jolinde FoxBayside Senior Master Women OC1 55:25.6+9:30.3+20.70%82.85%3.16%0.42%
302424Damian O'neillTweed Coast Golden Master Men OC1 55:39.7+9:44.4+21.21%82.50%2.75%0.00%
313050Albert Peter Hoekwater Golden Master Men OC1 55:45.6+9:50.3+21.42%82.36%2.57%-0.18%
323479Karyn O'reillyTweed Coast Senior Master Women OC1 55:59.3+10:04.0+21.92%82.02%2.17%-0.59%
332399Dale Crowe & Sophie CroweMooloolaba Open Mixed OC2 56:19.0+10:23.7+22.64%81.54%1.60%-1.18%
343017Robert DeeringSurfers Paradise Platinum Master Men OC1 56:57.1+11:01.8+24.02%80.63%0.49%-2.32%
35963Kathryn Lewis & Geraldine LockyerTweed Coast Golden Master Women OC2 57:02.9+11:07.6+24.23%80.50%0.32%-2.49%
362219Susan Alvsaker & Nicola CameronNoosa Senior Master Women OC2 57:15.5+11:20.2+24.69%80.20%-0.04%-2.87%
373375Georgina PakauGold Coast Golden Master Women OC1 58:01.4+12:06.1+26.35%79.14%-1.38%-4.24%
382233Glenn AlvsakerNoosa Senior Master Men OC1 58:20.5+12:25.2+27.05%78.71%-1.94%-4.81%
392626Brenda BanksGold Coast Master Women OC1 58:24.1+12:28.8+27.18%78.63%-2.04%-4.92%
401965Darren StuartGeelong Master Men OC1 59:49.2+13:53.9+30.27%76.77%-4.52%-7.47%
411252Hira MooreTweed Coast Open Men OC1 1:00:11.8+14:16.5+31.09%76.29%-5.18%-8.15%
423812Brooklyn-marx TuakalauGold Coast 19 & Under Girls V1 1:00:22.1+14:26.8+31.46%76.07%-5.48%-8.46%
432386Ashlyn & Wharekaihua CoatesRedcliffe Open Mixed OC2 1:01:00.7+15:05.4+32.86%75.27%-6.60%-9.61%
442638Michael CookBRD Master Men OC1 1:01:58.3+16:03.0+34.95%74.10%-8.28%-11.34%
452305Jenny RassmussenMooloolaba Golden Master Women V1 1:02:22.4+16:27.1+35.83%73.62%-8.98%-12.06%
463718Roschelle HawtonSuncoast Dragons Master Women OC1 1:02:26.0+16:30.7+35.96%73.55%-9.09%-12.17%
473752Karen CapperBayside Senior Master Women OC1 1:02:35.4+16:40.1+36.30%73.37%-9.36%-12.45%
483362Florentina WatkinsTweed Coast Senior Master Women OC1 1:04:09.8+18:14.5+39.72%71.57%-12.11%-15.27%
493765Cherie CollisonBayside Master Women OC1 1:04:11.4+18:16.1+39.78%71.54%-12.16%-15.32%
50423Janine NikoraGold Coast Master Women OC1 1:05:23.2+19:27.9+42.39%70.23%-14.25%-17.47%
513417Lindsay FreemanSurfers Paradise Platinum Master Men V1 1:05:41.4+19:46.1+43.05%69.91%-14.78%-18.02%
522359Sally DoyleMooloolaba Golden Master Women OC1 1:05:43.4+19:48.1+43.12%69.87%-14.83%-18.08%
53199Ainslie VaughanBayside Master Women OC1 1:07:47.8+21:52.5+47.64%67.73%-18.46%-21.80%
542581Maria TetohuRedcliffe Golden Master Women V1 1:08:18.0+22:22.7+48.73%67.24%-19.34%-22.71%
553805Shona MuckertMooloolaba Master Women V1 1:08:30.6+22:35.3+49.19%67.03%-19.70%-23.08%
561600Enua PoaScarborough Senior Master Men OC1 1:09:02.2+23:06.9+50.34%66.52%-20.62%-24.03%
572868Michelle McleanBayside Master Women V1 1:10:44.7+24:49.4+54.06%64.91%-23.61%-27.10%
583563Richard LimBRD Platinum Master Men OC1 1:11:52.6+25:57.3+56.52%63.89%-25.59%-29.13%
593738Geraldine MckelsonBayside Golden Master Women OC1 1:16:56.8+31:01.5+67.56%59.68%-34.44%-38.24%
-2618Michael SimPolynesian Va'a Master Men OC1 DNF-----
-2320Endeavour PopePolynesian Va'a Senior Master Men V1 DSQ-----
-2455Did Not Register 3UNO UNO DSQ-----
-3542Did Not Register 1 UNO DSQ-----
-3545Did Not Register 4UNO UNO DSQ-----