Stage 2 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Friday, October 4, 2019 13:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Invercargill, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: TOSHIBA Satellite L50D-C
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, October 14, 2019 12:12 (GMT+13)
Race notes
All times shown have had allocated time bonus's applied. 1st - 6 sec, 2nd - 4 sec, 3rd - 2 sec, 4th - 1 sec
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Michael RichmondBike Manawatu U19M17M 37:40.0--100%2.21%0.21%
219Josh RivettCanterbury Time Trial Association Inc U19M18M 37:42.0+0:02.0+0.09%99.91%2.13%0.12%
33Sam RicthieCycling South Canterbury U19M18M 37:43.0+0:03.0+0.13%99.87%2.08%0.08%
411Luke EnsorAustralia U19M18M 37:44.3+0:04.3+0.19%99.81%2.03%0.02%
521Jonathan FarleyNSW, Australia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
624Hunter GoughCycling Southland U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
723Jack DrageCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
85Robert MatthewsAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
91Zac BarnhillAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1025Hamish SadlerCanterbury Time Trial U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1126Guy YarrellPegasus Cycling Club U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1227Griffyn SpencerPapanui Cycling Club U19M18M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1331Aiden JonesBike Manawatu U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1430Conor ShearingCycling Southland U19M18M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
156Peter FishCycling South Canterbury U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1610Marcus WorthAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1729Dev GrewalAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1817Kyle HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1916Lachie BairdCycling Southland U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
204Sam MedlicottCanterbury Time Trial Association Inc U19M18M 37:46.5+0:06.5+0.29%99.71%1.93%-0.08%
2115La'chlan RobertsonCycling Southland U19M18M 37:52.1+0:12.1+0.54%99.47%1.69%-0.33%
2212Luke DeaseyAustralia U19M17M 37:52.1+0:12.1+0.54%99.47%1.69%-0.33%
2328Ethan CraineBike Manawatu U19M18M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
2422Jake WillisCycling Southland U19M17M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
257Oliver DavidsonTinwald Cycling Club U19M17M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
262Taylor ForrestAustralia U19M17M 38:20.8+0:40.8+1.81%98.23%0.45%-1.59%
2713Louis HodgkinsonCycling Southland U19M18M 38:20.8+0:40.8+1.81%98.23%0.45%-1.59%
2818Joshua Ocop-CourseyCanterbury Time Trial Accociation U19M18M 44:12.2+6:32.2+17.35%85.21%-14.76%-17.11%
2914Laurie WatsonMount Aspiring College U19M17M 44:43.1+7:03.1+18.72%84.23%-16.09%-18.47%
3020Josh MillerCycling Southland U19M17M 45:19.4+7:39.4+20.33%83.11%-17.66%-20.08%