Stage 2 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Friday, October 4, 2019 13:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Invercargill, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 29
Timed on: TOSHIBA Satellite L50D-C
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, October 14, 2019 12:12 (GMT+13)
Race notes
All times shown have had allocated time bonus's applied. 1st - 6 sec, 2nd - 4 sec, 3rd - 2 sec, 4th - 1 sec
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Luke PriceCanterbury Time Trial U17M16M 32:40.0--100%3.62%1.68%
281Blake BaileyTe Awamutu U17M15M 32:42.0+0:02.0+0.10%99.90%3.52%1.58%
351Tom NicolsonBendigo (Australia) U17M16M 33:02.0+0:22.0+1.12%98.89%2.54%0.58%
480Cody BonessCounties Manakau Cycling Inc U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
577Dylan GeorgeAustralia U17M16M 33:03.0+0:23.0+1.17%98.84%2.49%0.53%
672Jacob SpringTe Awamutu U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
760Michiel Van HeyningenCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
870Jaxson WhyteCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
968Jonathan FishCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1052Thomas MooreBalmoral Cycling Club (Aus) U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1156Ollie SmithCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1255Reuben HeslipCycling Southland U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1369Jonah HamerAustralia U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1482Andrew DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1574Jack GillinghamTe Awamutu Sports Cycling Club U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1658Morgan BorrieCycling Southland U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1767Jonty HarrisCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1878Daren PerryAustralia U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1953Thomas AllanCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
2071Jared MannHamilton Cycling Club U17M15M 33:57.6+1:17.6+3.96%96.19%-0.20%-2.21%
2161Mckay WatsonMount Aspiring College U17M15M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2254Ronan ShearingCycling Southland U17M15M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2376Flynn MorganCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2466Lewis DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M15M 34:49.0+2:09.0+6.58%93.82%-2.72%-4.79%
2565Logan HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U17M16M 35:26.3+2:46.3+8.48%92.18%-4.56%-6.66%
2650Zach SmithTri MAC Club U17M16M 35:56.2+3:16.2+10.01%90.90%-6.03%-8.16%
2773Jack LiddellCentral Otago - Wakatipu U17M16M 35:56.2+3:16.2+10.01%90.90%-6.03%-8.16%
2857Oliver HainesMt Aspiring College U17M15M 37:45.3+5:05.3+15.58%86.52%-11.39%-13.63%
2962Matheson ColquhounCycling Otago U17M15M 37:50.0+5:10.0+15.82%86.34%-11.62%-13.87%