2019’10’03 Summer Series, Week 1

Thursday, October 3, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, October 3, 2019 22:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel ChaiRunnerM 39:40.3--100%30.03%22.31%3:58.0
2-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:07.4+1:27.1+3.66%96.47%27.47%19.47%4:06.7
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:14.4+1:34.1+3.95%96.20%27.27%19.24%4:07.4
4-Stephen MartinRunnerM 41:29.9+1:49.6+4.60%95.60%26.81%18.73%4:09.0
5-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 42:11.5+2:31.2+6.35%94.03%25.59%17.37%4:13.2
6-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:26.1+2:45.8+6.97%93.49%25.16%16.90%4:14.6
7-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:36.9+2:56.6+7.42%93.09%24.84%16.54%4:15.7
8-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:13.8+3:33.5+8.97%91.77%23.76%15.34%4:19.4
9-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:34.4+3:54.1+9.83%91.05%23.15%14.67%4:21.4
10-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.4+4:17.1+10.80%90.25%22.48%13.92%4:23.7
11-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 44:13.0+4:32.7+11.46%89.72%22.02%13.41%4:25.3
12-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 44:30.2+4:49.9+12.18%89.14%21.51%12.85%4:27.0
13-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:43.1+6:02.8+15.24%86.77%19.37%10.47%4:34.3
14-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 46:45.3+7:05.0+17.85%84.85%17.54%8.44%4:40.5
15-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:54.9+7:14.6+18.26%84.56%17.26%8.12%4:41.5
16-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:00.2+8:19.9+21.00%82.64%15.34%5.99%4:48.0
17-Darrel OosterbeekRunnerM 48:11.1+8:30.8+21.46%82.33%15.02%5.64%4:49.1
18-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:56.8+10:16.5+25.90%79.43%11.91%2.19%4:59.7
19-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:51.3+11:11.0+28.19%78.01%10.31%0.41%5:05.1
20-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:59.5+11:19.2+28.53%77.80%10.07%0.14%5:05.9
21-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:08.1+11:27.8+28.90%77.58%9.82%-0.14%5:06.8
22-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:54.5+14:14.2+35.89%73.59%4.93%-5.57%5:23.4
23-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:46.4+19:06.1+48.15%67.50%-3.65%-15.10%5:52.6
24-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:00:18.1+20:37.8+52.00%65.79%-6.35%-18.09%6:01.8
25-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:25.3+20:45.0+52.30%65.66%-6.56%-18.33%6:02.5
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+21:11.7+53.43%65.18%-7.35%-19.20%6:05.2
27-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:30.9+21:50.6+55.06%64.49%-8.49%-20.47%6:09.1
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:32.3+22:52.0+57.64%63.44%-10.29%-22.47%6:15.2
29-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 1:02:55.4+23:15.1+58.61%63.05%-10.97%-23.23%6:17.5
30-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:02:56.7+23:16.4+58.66%63.03%-11.01%-23.27%6:17.7
31-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:03:37.9+23:57.6+60.40%62.35%-12.22%-24.61%6:21.8
32-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:21.4+25:41.1+64.74%60.70%-15.27%-27.99%6:32.1
33-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:03.3+31:23.0+79.11%55.83%-25.31%-39.15%7:06.3
34-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:34.1+40:53.8+103.09%49.24%-42.09%-57.78%8:03.4
35-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:20:59.7+41:19.4+104.16%48.98%-42.85%-58.62%8:06.0
36-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:20:59.9+41:19.6+104.17%48.98%-42.85%-58.62%8:06.0
37-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:22:58.8+43:18.5+109.17%47.81%-46.35%-62.50%8:17.9
38-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:22:59.3+43:19.0+109.19%47.80%-46.36%-62.52%8:17.9
39-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:15.4+43:35.1+109.86%47.65%-46.83%-63.05%8:19.5
40-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:23:15.8+43:35.5+109.88%47.65%-46.85%-63.06%8:19.6