Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 7:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185College Club SeattleSeattle - Unknown 8+F 40:55.0--100%35.99%31.28%
266College Club Seattle 4XSeattle - 4X 4xF 46:25.5+5:30.5+13.46%88.13%27.38%22.03%
370Whatcom Rowing 4XBellingham - Bellingham 4xF 48:22.0+7:27.0+18.21%84.60%24.34%18.77%
460Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #1Bellingham - Bellingham 8+F 50:00.5+9:05.5+22.22%81.82%21.77%16.02%
564North Cascades 3Lake Stevens - LJ4X 4xF 50:24.1+9:29.1+23.18%81.18%21.16%15.36%
6164Ronhaar/Holmgren 2x Flatwater31F 51:44.7+10:49.7+26.46%79.07%19.06%13.10%
736Tamlyn BöhmRepublic Of Kelowna - K1 K134F 52:15.7+11:20.7+27.73%78.29%18.25%12.23%
849Barb CalvertWoodinville - Sykes 2x Flatwater59F 55:10.1+14:15.1+34.83%74.17%13.70%7.35%
9175North CascadesLake Stevens - LJ 2X 2x FlatwaterF 55:30.2+14:35.2+35.65%73.72%13.18%6.79%
10184North Cascades 4Lake Stevens - Pocock 4X 4xF 55:45.9+14:50.9+36.29%73.37%12.77%6.35%
1196Mia Clarke Ellie ScogginsBellingham - Fenn S HPK-213F 55:47.4+14:52.4+36.35%73.34%12.73%6.31%
1214Teresa Dobson And Silke GrumplingerVancouver, BC - Double Surfski HPK-2F 55:52.1+14:57.1+36.54%73.24%12.61%6.17%
13118Whatcom Rowing 4+Bellingham - Pocock 4+F 57:14.6+16:19.6+39.90%71.48%10.46%3.87%
1489North Cascades 2Lake Stevens - Vespoli 2X 2x FlatwaterF 57:42.4+16:47.4+41.03%70.90%9.73%3.09%
15111Team AwesomeThe Ham - Unsure OC-2F 58:35.9+17:40.9+43.21%69.83%8.34%1.59%
1626Erica QuamBellingham - Epic V10 Sport HPK45F 59:05.1+18:10.1+44.40%69.25%7.57%0.77%
1793Patricia (Perry) KohanekOlympia - 1990 Pockock 1X 1x Flatwater56F 59:09.9+18:14.9+44.60%69.16%7.45%0.64%
1830Denise WeeksBellingham - Nelo 550 HPK54F 59:32.7+18:37.7+45.53%68.72%6.86%0.00%
19172Trista BilmerVancouver - Epic V10L HPK42F 59:37.4+18:42.4+45.72%68.63%6.73%-0.13%
2013Sandy RedmanKelowna - Kelowna HPK46F 1:01:41.2+20:46.2+50.76%66.33%3.50%-3.60%
215Sally And Hilary GreenwoodThink Duo HPK-215F 1:03:40.1+22:45.1+55.60%64.27%0.40%-6.92%
22165Team KJBellingham - Gemini OC-2F 1:05:41.3+24:46.3+60.54%62.29%-2.75%-10.32%
23113Amber ZippererBellingham - Huki S1-R HPK40F 1:08:23.5+27:28.5+67.15%59.83%-6.98%-14.86%
24174Paili Airth K114F 1:08:47.8+27:52.8+68.14%59.47%-7.62%-15.54%
2572Erica Mao/ Mara Brogan K213F 1:10:33.4+29:38.4+72.44%57.99%-10.37%-18.49%
2661Isla O'ConnorKelowna - Think - Jet HPK13F 1:12:01.0+31:06.0+76.01%56.82%-12.65%-20.94%
2718Ava HalperinKelowna, BC - Sykes HPK14F 1:12:36.7+31:41.7+77.46%56.35%-13.58%-21.94%
2888Kerry GustafsonBellingham - Think Ace HPK44F 1:14:38.4+33:43.4+82.42%54.82%-16.76%-25.35%
29120V. "Sandy" GilliardBellingham - Think "Zen" FSK72F 1:14:44.3+33:49.3+82.66%54.75%-16.91%-25.52%
30209Liz Erickson HPKF 1:18:00.0+37:05.0+90.63%52.46%-22.01%-30.99%
31146Lauren Brandkamp HPK27F 1:23:01.4+42:06.4+102.91%49.28%-29.87%-39.43%
3219Bee Dietz HPK82F 1:23:53.1+42:58.1+105.01%48.78%-31.22%-40.88%
3315Lauren GrayKelowna, BC. Canada - Think Jet HPK14F 1:24:23.2+43:28.2+106.24%48.49%-32.00%-41.72%
34129Torill OwenEast Wenatchee - Epic 18X Sport FSK64F 1:24:47.7+43:52.7+107.24%48.25%-32.64%-42.40%
35195Lady OARSAnacortes, WA - Wooden Gig 4x+F 1:41:22.9+1:00:27.9+147.78%40.36%-58.59%-70.26%