Castle to Crane 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:36 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Greenock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 55
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:24 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137NaiadRoyal West Of Scotland Amature Boat Club - Hugh Jamieson Other 4+ Oared BoatM 2:13:19.7--100%25.42%23.09%
267Coull DSt Ayles Rowing Club - Grant Lumsden St AylesM 2:21:00.6+7:40.9+5.76%94.55%21.12%18.66%
359SkelfEastern - Alex Hilliam St AylesF/M 2:21:22.8+8:03.1+6.04%94.30%20.91%18.45%
473ZephyrAvoch - David Paterson St AylesM 2:31:03.9+17:44.2+13.30%88.26%15.50%12.86%
543RinanseyOrkney Rowing Club - Mhairi Noble Shetland YoleF/M 2:33:15.6+19:55.9+14.95%86.99%14.27%11.60%
614SpeedwellNorth Berwick Rowing Club - David Davidson Double Scull/RandanM 2:33:23.8+20:04.1+15.05%86.92%14.19%11.52%
736Sprite (RWSABC)Royal West Of Scotland Amateur Boat Club - Adam Graham Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M 2:36:09.0+22:49.3+17.12%85.38%12.65%9.93%
860Spirit Of CatterlineCatterline Coastal Rowing Club - Stephen Hall St AylesF/M 2:37:28.7+24:09.0+18.11%84.66%11.91%9.16%
966ZuluAvoch Community Rowing Club - Duncan Macleman St AylesF/M 2:39:30.8+26:11.1+19.64%83.58%10.77%7.99%
1054Lady DangerGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Ewan Shachan St AylesF/M 2:39:31.6+26:11.9+19.65%83.58%10.76%7.98%
1161Sprite (Eastern)Eastern - Sean Watters St AylesF/M 2:39:36.1+26:16.4+19.71%83.54%10.72%7.94%
1231St AylesSt Ayles Rowing Club - Audrey Horsburgh St AylesF 2:39:45.0+26:25.3+19.82%83.46%10.64%7.85%
1372Tay LegendsNewburgh Rowing Club - Newburgh St AylesM 2:42:30.9+29:11.2+21.89%82.04%9.09%6.26%
1468Ferry LassQueensferry Rowing Club - Alan Sutherland St AylesM 2:43:49.4+30:29.7+22.87%81.39%8.36%5.50%
1552John BNorth Berwick - Viktoria Mcdonald St AylesF/M 2:44:28.7+31:09.0+23.36%81.06%7.99%5.12%
1649FlorenceRowflo - Charlie Green St AylesF/M 2:45:38.6+32:18.9+24.24%80.49%7.34%4.45%
1730Soy QuinePortsoy Coastal Rowing Club - Susan Rayne St AylesF 2:46:24.8+33:05.1+24.81%80.12%6.91%4.01%
1833StrangfjordrStrangford Coastal Rowing Club - Anna Elliott St AylesF 2:47:15.5+33:55.8+25.45%79.71%6.44%3.52%
1951IolairArran Coastal Rowing Club - Charles Smith St AylesF/M 2:47:15.8+33:56.1+25.45%79.71%6.43%3.52%
2055LoxaLossiemouth Coastal Rowing Club - Michael Burns St AylesF/M 2:47:22.1+34:02.4+25.53%79.66%6.38%3.46%
2174Keith OwenSidmouth - Jeremy Cloke Pilot GigF/M 2:49:14.6+35:54.9+26.94%78.78%5.33%2.38%
2247Boaty LodgeBoatie Blest - Stuart Mack St AylesF/M 2:49:39.6+36:19.9+27.25%78.59%5.09%2.14%
2334TessCromarty Community Rowing Club - Fiona Grist St AylesF 2:50:24.2+37:04.5+27.81%78.24%4.68%1.71%
2445BlackadderNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Viktoria Mcdonald St AylesF/M 2:50:24.9+37:05.2+27.82%78.24%4.67%1.70%
2526FreyaOrkney Rowing Club - Kelly McGuigan St AylesF 2:50:46.0+37:26.3+28.08%78.08%4.47%1.50%
2675Little PicketSidmouth - Nigel Winchester Pilot GigF/M 2:51:15.7+37:56.0+28.45%77.85%4.20%1.21%
2763Tarbh UisgeBurghead Coastal Rowing Club - Emma Donald St AylesF/M 2:52:52.2+39:32.5+29.66%77.13%3.30%0.28%
2822Carrick MaidCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesF/M 2:53:51.3+40:31.6+30.40%76.69%2.75%-0.28%
2948Chanonry MaidChanonry Sailing Club - Steve Bramwell St AylesF/M 2:55:37.7+42:18.0+31.73%75.92%1.75%-1.31%
3058Pride Of PrestwickPrestwick Coastal Rowing Club - Angela Taylor St AylesF/M 2:55:51.8+42:32.1+31.90%75.81%1.62%-1.44%
3120Boatie RowsBoatie Blest - Andrew Doney  St AylesF 2:56:00.8+42:41.1+32.01%75.75%1.54%-1.53%
3227Ice BreakerRowporty - Pam Macdiarmid St AylesF 2:57:06.4+43:46.7+32.83%75.28%0.93%-2.16%
3312Georgie RoseBroughty Ferry Boating - Rebecca Jackson-Hunt Double Scull/RandanF/M 2:57:58.0+44:38.3+33.48%74.92%0.45%-2.66%
3464UllaUllapool Coastal Rowing Club - India Poe St AylesF/M 3:01:02.4+47:42.7+35.79%73.65%-1.27%-4.43%
3571Montrose (Name Confirmed After Launch)Montrose Coastal Rowing - Giles Laverack St AylesM 3:03:03.2+49:43.5+37.30%72.84%-2.40%-5.59%
3613DratsieClydesdale Amateur Rowing Club - Michael Lekakis Double Scull/RandanM 3:03:06.7+49:47.0+37.34%72.81%-2.43%-5.62%
3746Blue BaySt Andrews Coastal Rowing Club - Julie Hardisty St AylesF/M 3:08:03.5+54:43.8+41.05%70.90%-5.20%-8.48%
3828JuniperSutors Skiffies - Ingrid Rochford St AylesF 3:08:10.5+54:50.8+41.14%70.85%-5.26%-8.54%
3962St Margaret’S HopeNorth Queensferry - Lesley Smith St AylesM 3:09:26.9+56:07.2+42.09%70.38%-5.98%-9.28%
4065YolandeKinghorn Coastal Rowing Club - Chris Mitchell St AylesF/M 3:10:02.5+56:42.8+42.54%70.16%-6.31%-9.62%
4123Chippy McnishRoyal West Of Scotland Amateur Boat Club - Karyn Donnachie St AylesF 3:17:05.1+1:03:45.4+47.82%67.65%-10.25%-13.68%
4269Lily BheagISLAY ROWING CLUB - Jack Glover St AylesM 3:17:24.8+1:04:05.1+48.07%67.54%-10.43%-13.87%
4332St BaldredNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Sandy Wallace St AylesF 3:19:55.1+1:06:35.4+49.94%66.69%-11.83%-15.32%
4470MingulayKilchrenan, Inverinan & Dalavich CRC - Gordon Leveratt St AylesM 3:20:18.2+1:06:58.5+50.23%66.56%-12.05%-15.54%
4529MaggieGourdon Coastal Rowing Club - Jean St AylesF 3:20:24.2+1:07:04.5+50.31%66.53%-12.10%-15.60%
4657Patrick O'rourkeCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesF/M 3:22:58.9+1:09:39.2+52.24%65.68%-13.55%-17.09%
4753Kelvin KelpieGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Frances Tobin St AylesF/M 3:24:33.8+1:11:14.1+53.43%65.18%-14.43%-18.00%
4821Bonnie AnneISLAY ROWING CLUB - Jack Glover St AylesF 3:24:37.7+1:11:18.0+53.48%65.16%-14.47%-18.03%
4925CumbraeCumbrae Coastal Rowing - Morna Mcgreish St AylesF/M 3:30:14.3+1:16:54.6+57.68%63.42%-17.61%-21.27%
5024CruachanKilchrenan, Inverinan & Dalavich CRC - Angela Docherty St AylesF 3:30:22.9+1:17:03.2+57.79%63.37%-17.69%-21.35%
5156NavajoRenegade - Kate Purcell St AylesF/M 3:39:57.6+1:26:37.9+64.98%60.61%-23.04%-26.88%
5244Birdie BowersRWSABC - Rose Sloan St AylesF/M 3:45:41.0+1:32:21.3+69.27%59.08%-26.25%-30.18%
5335Mrs B.Castle Inn Rowers/ River Teign Rowing Cl - Amanda Waldron Other 4+ Oared BoatF 3:51:20.3+1:38:00.6+73.51%57.63%-29.41%-33.44%
5450GrebeStrathpeffer & District Community Rowing - Lori Macgregor St AylesF/M 4:04:12.0+1:50:52.3+83.16%54.60%-36.60%-40.86%
-1OrcuanGalGael - Glen Murray  Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M DNF-----