Myall Classic 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1635Alan CrossNone Open Male SingleM 1:08:48.3--100%29.73%31.48%
2633Matt Blundell/Liberty BlundellLcrk - ProKayaks VJ (35+ & U18)M 1:09:47.9+0:59.6+1.44%98.58%28.72%30.49%
3626Craig DoddBrisbane Water Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:13:31.5+4:43.2+6.86%93.58%24.91%26.78%
4619Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Kayak Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:13:43.8+4:55.5+7.16%93.32%24.70%26.58%
5624John LucasNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:17:15.2+8:26.9+12.28%89.06%21.10%23.07%
6604Sean RyceSNBKC Junior Male SingleM 1:20:50.7+12:02.4+17.50%85.11%17.43%19.49%
7636Mike EggletonEggleton Mike Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:21:37.0+12:48.7+18.62%84.30%16.65%18.72%
8608John SmallwoodEggleton Mike Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:21:48.4+13:00.1+18.90%84.11%16.45%18.53%
9615Ann Lloyd-GreenMWKC Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:23:37.3+14:49.0+21.53%82.28%14.60%16.73%
10616Joy RobinsonMWKC Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:24:07.1+15:18.8+22.26%81.80%14.09%16.23%
11620Ross BidencopeSydney Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:26:13.3+17:25.0+25.31%79.80%11.94%14.14%
12628Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Open Female SingleF 1:27:31.7+18:43.4+27.21%78.61%10.61%12.83%
13622Owen WaltonHVPC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:27:50.9+19:02.6+27.68%78.32%10.28%12.52%
14621Russell BrownHunter Valley Paddle Sports Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:32:49.6+24:01.3+34.91%74.12%5.20%7.56%
15606Guilherme Dore/Mayane DoreUniversity Of Sydney - DORES Masters 50+ DoublesM 1:39:47.7+30:59.4+45.04%68.95%-1.92%0.62%
16612Julie PearsonPittwater Outriggers Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:40:25.0+31:36.7+45.94%68.52%-2.55%0.00%
17623John WoodsPittwater Outrigger Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:40:38.3+31:50.0+46.27%68.37%-2.78%-0.22%
18600Camden CeccatoGreat Lakes Canoeing/Great Lakes College Junior Male SingleM 1:42:03.6+33:15.3+48.33%67.42%-4.23%-1.64%
19638Katherine PyneN/A SUP FemaleF 1:42:59.2+34:10.9+49.68%66.81%-5.18%-2.56%
20631Francis HacheN/A Open Male SingleM 1:44:05.9+35:17.6+51.29%66.10%-6.32%-3.67%
21610Dorothy PriceNewys Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:49:34.6+40:46.3+59.26%62.79%-11.91%-9.12%
22629Meggan HastingsN/A Open Female SingleF 1:50:43.8+41:55.5+60.93%62.14%-13.09%-10.27%
23609Cheryl BretagNewy Paddlers Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:51:18.7+42:30.4+61.78%61.81%-13.68%-10.85%
24627Dianne LanganSutherland Open Female SingleF 1:51:22.2+42:33.9+61.86%61.78%-13.74%-10.91%
25605Reece WilliamsLcrk Junior Male SingleM 1:59:05.5+50:17.2+73.09%57.77%-21.63%-18.60%
26625Darren WilliamsTURRAMURRA Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:59:07.5+50:19.2+73.13%57.76%-21.66%-18.63%
27614Anne WilliamsLcrk Masters 50+ Female SingleF 1:59:09.7+50:21.4+73.19%57.74%-21.70%-18.67%
28634Ronald CropperLake Mac Sup Club SUP MaleM 1:59:29.0+50:40.7+73.66%57.59%-22.03%-18.99%
29607Dandrea Dore/Gabriel BayarriUniversity Of Sydney - GABRI Masters 50+ DoublesF 2:00:25.4+51:37.1+75.02%57.14%-22.99%-19.92%
30632Tony CabanLake Mac SUP SUP MaleM 2:06:06.4+57:18.1+83.28%54.56%-28.79%-25.58%
31603Dylan CeccatoGreat Lakes Canoeing/Great Lakes College Junior Male SingleM 2:09:26.6+1:00:38.3+88.13%53.15%-32.20%-28.91%