2019 AO Muskoka River Sprint & Classic

Saturday, September 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 26
Laps: 2
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 9:18 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
133Can You BelizeDean Coulson, Amado Cruz C2-Tandem - MarathonM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 6:00:51.01
  • -
  • 6:00:51.01
  • -
  • Stage 3
  • 5:18:00.01
  • -
  • 11:18:51.01
  • -
11:18:51.0--100%23.63%24.56%
247Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 6:28:01.03
  • +27:10.0
  • 6:28:01.03
  • +27:10.0
  • Stage 3
  • 5:44:50.02
  • +26:50.0
  • 12:12:51.02
  • +54:00.0
12:12:51.0+54:00.0+7.95%92.63%17.55%18.56%
31CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 6:17:02.02
  • +16:11.0
  • 6:17:02.02
  • +16:11.0
  • Stage 3
  • 5:58:55.03
  • +40:55.0
  • 12:15:57.03
  • +57:06.0
12:15:57.0+57:06.0+8.41%92.24%17.20%18.21%
431Round Side DownDavid Lewis, Abby Lewis C2-Tandem - StockF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 6:45:06.04
  • +44:15.0
  • 6:45:06.04
  • +44:15.0
  • Stage 3
  • 6:14:45.05
  • +56:45.0
  • 12:59:51.04
  • +1:41:00.0
12:59:51.0+1:41:00.0+14.88%87.05%12.27%13.34%
538Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:11:08.05
  • +1:10:17.0
  • 7:11:08.05
  • +1:10:17.0
  • Stage 3
  • 6:07:43.04
  • +49:43.0
  • 13:18:51.05
  • +2:00:00.0
13:18:51.0+2:00:00.0+17.68%84.98%10.13%11.22%
643Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:26:01.08
  • +1:25:10.0
  • 7:26:01.08
  • +1:25:10.0
  • Stage 3
  • 6:21:50.06
  • +1:03:50.0
  • 13:47:51.06
  • +2:29:00.0
13:47:51.0+2:29:00.0+21.95%82.00%6.87%8.00%
79@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:13:17.06
  • +1:12:26.0
  • 7:13:17.06
  • +1:12:26.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:29:40.07
  • +2:11:40.0
  • 14:42:57.07
  • +3:24:06.0
14:42:57.0+3:24:06.0+30.07%76.88%0.67%1.88%
840RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:18:12.07
  • +1:17:21.0
  • 7:18:12.07
  • +1:17:21.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:41:39.09
  • +2:23:39.0
  • 14:59:51.08
  • +3:41:00.0
14:59:51.0+3:41:00.0+32.56%75.44%-1.23%0.00%
936The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:06:51.09
  • +2:06:00.0
  • 8:06:51.09
  • +2:06:00.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:38:00.08
  • +2:20:00.0
  • 15:44:51.09
  • +4:26:00.0
15:44:51.0+4:26:00.0+39.18%71.85%-6.30%-5.00%
1037Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:07:47.011
  • +2:06:56.0
  • 8:07:47.011
  • +2:06:56.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:52:04.010
  • +2:34:04.0
  • 15:59:51.010
  • +4:41:00.0
15:59:51.0+4:41:00.0+41.39%70.72%-7.98%-6.67%
1145Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:07:46.010
  • +2:06:55.0
  • 8:07:46.010
  • +2:06:55.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:53:05.011
  • +2:35:05.0
  • 16:00:51.011
  • +4:42:00.0
16:00:51.0+4:42:00.0+41.54%70.65%-8.10%-6.78%
128OpiniconBrad Spooner K1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:10:11.012
  • +2:09:20.0
  • 8:10:11.012
  • +2:09:20.0
  • Stage 3
  • 8:49:46.014
  • +3:31:46.0
  • 16:59:57.012
  • +5:41:06.0
16:59:57.0+5:41:06.0+50.25%66.56%-14.75%-13.35%
1346Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:49:31.015
  • +2:48:40.0
  • 8:49:31.015
  • +2:48:40.0
  • Stage 3
  • 8:12:20.012
  • +2:54:20.0
  • 17:01:51.013
  • +5:43:00.0
17:01:51.0+5:43:00.0+50.53%66.43%-14.96%-13.56%
1442Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:43:43.014
  • +2:42:52.0
  • 8:43:43.014
  • +2:42:52.0
  • Stage 3
  • 8:21:08.013
  • +3:03:08.0
  • 17:04:51.014
  • +5:46:00.0
17:04:51.0+5:46:00.0+50.97%66.24%-15.30%-13.89%
1512Upright is Alright!Mackenzie Buis C1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:40:07.013
  • +2:39:16.0
  • 8:40:07.013
  • +2:39:16.0
  • Stage 3
  • 9:03:50.015
  • +3:45:50.0
  • 17:43:57.015
  • +6:25:06.0
17:43:57.0+6:25:06.0+56.73%63.80%-19.70%-18.24%
-34Bentshaft LoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-Tandem - RecM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 9:02:24.016
  • +3:01:33.0
  • 9:02:24.016
  • +3:01:33.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-49BrownWolfeJustine Brown, Jane Wolf C2-Tandem - StockF
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 9:09:51.017
  • +3:09:00.0
  • 9:09:51.017
  • +3:09:00.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-2RIveryetiMike Crouzat SUPM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 9:26:57.018
  • +3:26:06.0
  • 9:26:57.018
  • +3:26:06.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-39The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 9:57:51.019
  • +3:57:00.0
  • 9:57:51.019
  • +3:57:00.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-11Fourth LineLuke Moran C1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 10:13:31.020
  • +4:12:40.0
  • 10:13:31.020
  • +4:12:40.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-50Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 11:25:12.021
  • +5:24:21.0
  • 11:25:12.021
  • +5:24:21.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-41SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 12:00:51.022
  • +6:00:00.0
  • 12:00:51.022
  • +6:00:00.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-32GRIP 'EM & RIP 'EMKristin Nyborg, Karen Dykxhoorn C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurF
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----
-352 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----
-44Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----
-4884 SheepdogJoal Roshko, Andrew Schwalm C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----