Wyong Ultra

Saturday, September 7, 2019 09:32 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kirrawee, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Brett GreenwoodOpen Men SingleM 2:18:04.3--100%23.10%22.33%
2317James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:29:12.4+11:08.1+8.06%92.54%16.90%16.06%
3303David Little/Pauline Findlay50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:35:38.5+17:34.2+12.73%88.71%13.32%12.44%
4312Simon Stenhouse50-69 Men SingleM 2:35:39.7+17:35.4+12.74%88.70%13.31%12.43%
5302Scott Harris/Terry Reilly50-69 Men DoubleM 2:38:11.0+20:06.7+14.57%87.29%11.90%11.01%
6300Richard Yates/Tony D'andretiOpen Men DoubleM 2:38:16.2+20:11.9+14.63%87.24%11.85%10.97%
7308Gareth StokesOpen Men SingleM 2:38:34.4+20:30.1+14.85%87.07%11.68%10.80%
8304Mick Carroll50-69 Men SingleM 2:42:19.7+24:15.4+17.57%85.06%9.59%8.68%
9201Duncan Johnstone/Jeff Hosnell50-69 Men DoubleM 2:44:30.8+26:26.5+19.15%83.93%8.38%7.45%
10209Mark Moro50-69 Men SingleM 2:44:58.0+26:53.7+19.48%83.70%8.12%7.20%
11309Laura LeeOpen Women SingleF 2:45:27.9+27:23.6+19.84%83.44%7.85%6.92%
12306Peter Fitzgerald50-69 Men SingleM 2:45:51.6+27:47.3+20.13%83.25%7.63%6.70%
13301Albert Cobb/Geoff Dawes50-69 Men DoubleM 2:47:06.1+29:01.8+21.03%82.63%6.93%6.00%
14200Deb & Jeff Buchan50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:49:22.2+31:17.9+22.67%81.52%5.67%4.72%
15313Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:51:00.1+32:55.8+23.85%80.74%4.76%3.80%
16311David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:53:43.0+35:38.7+25.82%79.48%3.25%2.28%
17207Mark Sundin/The AxeOpen Men DoubleM 2:57:45.8+39:41.5+28.75%77.67%1.00%0.00%
18307Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:57:57.8+39:53.5+28.89%77.58%0.89%-0.11%
19202Ruby ArdrenOpen Women SingleF 3:01:42.9+43:38.6+31.61%75.98%-1.20%-2.22%
20205Wade Rowston50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:44.3+43:40.0+31.63%75.97%-1.22%-2.24%
21203Andrew Giardini50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:45.8+43:41.5+31.64%75.96%-1.23%-2.25%
22131Outback Dragons & FriendDragon BoatF 3:04:54.8+46:50.5+33.93%74.67%-2.99%-4.02%
23206Brodie CambourneOpen Women SingleF 3:09:34.5+51:30.2+37.30%72.83%-5.58%-6.64%
24129Anne Moore50-69 Women SingleF 3:10:28.7+52:24.4+37.96%72.49%-6.08%-7.15%
25111Paul Van Koesveld70+ Men SingleM 3:14:30.7+56:26.4+40.88%70.98%-8.33%-9.42%
26106Rachel Mosen50-69 Women SingleF 3:20:50.5+1:02:46.2+45.46%68.75%-11.86%-12.98%
27104Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:23:53.6+1:05:49.3+47.67%67.72%-13.56%-14.70%
28118Maxwell Lyons50-69 Men SingleF 3:24:29.2+1:06:24.9+48.10%67.52%-13.89%-15.03%
29135Colin Cook/Robert RoesOpen Men DoubleM 3:24:59.0+1:06:54.7+48.46%67.36%-14.16%-15.31%
30103Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:27:21.0+1:09:16.7+50.18%66.59%-15.48%-16.64%
31100Kombo DragonsDragon BoatF 3:29:42.5+1:11:38.2+51.88%65.84%-16.79%-17.97%
32105Simon Kent-JonesMen SUPM 3:46:17.6+1:28:13.3+63.90%61.01%-26.03%-27.30%
33107Esther WheelerOpen Women SingleF 3:49:19.8+1:31:15.5+66.09%60.21%-27.72%-29.01%
-123Rob Cook50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----
-124Marg Cook50-69 Women SingleF DNF-----
-125Lindsey GilbertOpen Women SingleF DNF-----
-128Joshua BatchelorOpen Men SingleM DNF-----
-315Cameron Tunbridge50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----