TNR - Maple Beach Multi Sport

Tuesday, August 13, 2019 7:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 13, 2019 10:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'JonesHPKM 38:45.7--100%30.71%28.25%
2126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 41:35.8+2:50.1+7.31%93.18%25.64%23.00%
399Nathan MiddletonHPKM 42:29.8+3:44.1+9.64%91.21%24.03%21.33%
478Steve Juranovics/Martin JuranovicsHPDKM 42:53.0+4:07.3+10.63%90.39%23.34%20.62%
5172Peter Gumplinger/ Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 44:55.0+6:09.3+15.88%86.30%19.70%16.85%
670Sean HulscherHPKM 45:59.5+7:13.8+18.65%84.28%17.78%14.86%
742Neil MunceyHPKM 46:46.7+8:01.0+20.68%82.86%16.38%13.41%
830Trista BilmerHPKF 46:53.6+8:07.9+20.98%82.66%16.17%13.20%
927Martin RotherPKM 47:03.2+8:17.5+21.39%82.38%15.88%12.90%
10400Mark SheldrickHPKM 49:26.8+10:41.1+27.57%78.39%11.61%8.47%
11119Davide CinaSUP 14'M 49:40.8+10:55.1+28.17%78.02%11.19%8.04%
1272Stephen LambieHPKM 51:24.3+12:38.6+32.62%75.40%8.11%4.84%
13125Linas AntanaviciusRowingM 53:53.9+15:08.2+39.05%71.92%3.65%0.23%
14410Hong ChinHPKM 54:01.3+15:15.6+39.37%71.75%3.43%0.00%
15220Robert HorvathPKM 54:34.3+15:48.6+40.79%71.03%2.44%-1.02%
16499Yoel GuttmannPKM 57:46.7+19:01.0+49.06%67.09%-3.29%-6.95%
17323James WatsonPKM 58:12.6+19:26.9+50.17%66.59%-4.06%-7.75%
18147Stephan Bernhard/ Liliana BernhardDSKF/M 59:08.6+20:22.9+52.58%65.54%-5.73%-9.48%
19291Julia Kramer BernhardPKF 1:00:14.9+21:29.2+55.43%64.34%-7.70%-11.53%
20103Luke Johnson/ Trisha JohnsonDSKF/M 1:00:48.9+22:03.2+56.89%63.74%-8.72%-12.58%
2141Lisa MacleayPKF 1:01:47.9+23:02.2+59.43%62.72%-10.47%-14.40%
22177Greg KabatoffSUP 14'M 1:02:18.6+23:32.9+60.75%62.21%-11.39%-15.34%
23827Katie PryerPKF 1:07:55.6+29:09.9+75.24%57.06%-21.43%-25.74%
24167Shannon MortimerSKF 1:09:30.9+30:45.2+79.34%55.76%-24.27%-28.68%
25310Annie MaurerPKF 1:09:46.5+31:00.8+80.01%55.55%-24.73%-29.16%
26141Juliana Petters/ Tim Kuhn/Lani SweeneyDSKF/M 1:16:27.9+37:42.2+97.27%50.69%-36.69%-41.55%
27111Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 1:35:58.6+57:12.9+147.61%40.39%-71.57%-77.66%