Sound Rowers: Round Shaw 2019

Saturday, August 3, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Eastsound, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 11:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Kevin Olney / Jamie KleinBellingham - Fenn Elite SS HPK-2M 1:37:56.6--100%37.04%33.91%
26J.Bernard, S.Chapin, R.Storb, A.StorbSeattle - Maas Quad White 4x OWM 1:43:21.0+5:24.4+5.52%94.77%33.56%30.26%
313Peter Turcan, Juraj Osusky HPK-243M 1:46:54.1+8:57.5+9.15%91.62%31.28%27.86%
424Peter Hirdle & Teresa 2x OWF/M 1:52:00.0+14:03.4+14.35%87.45%28.00%24.42%
5374John Day HPK59M 2:02:17.8+24:21.2+24.86%80.09%21.38%17.48%
626Steve GoodsonIssaquah - V10 Sport HPK51M 2:02:27.7+24:31.1+25.03%79.98%21.28%17.37%
716Jeff/Theresa Knakal 2x OWF/M 2:03:00.0+25:03.4+25.58%79.63%20.93%17.00%
811John Heater 1x OW-III63M 2:17:00.0+39:03.4+39.88%71.49%11.93%7.56%
91Larry Bussinger HPK70M 2:19:34.5+41:37.9+42.51%70.17%10.28%5.82%
1010Mike Kennedy 1x OW-III60M 2:20:15.0+42:18.4+43.20%69.83%9.84%5.36%
119Mark MillerPort Townsend - MAAS 24 1x OW-III66M 2:25:02.9+47:06.3+48.09%67.52%6.76%2.12%
1223Jason Gunby 1x OW-IIIM 2:28:00.5+50:03.9+51.12%66.17%4.86%0.13%
1318Kelley WatsonPort Townsend, WA - Epic V10 Sport (First Gen). HPK45F 2:28:23.1+50:26.5+51.50%66.01%4.61%-0.13%
1425Russ WieckingBellevue, WA - Epic V10 HPK72M 2:30:25.1+52:28.5+53.58%65.11%3.31%-1.50%
158Rod Sternagel/Judy WrightWoodinville - Maas OW Double 2x OWF/M 2:42:09.8+1:04:13.2+65.57%60.40%-4.24%-9.42%
163Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 2:45:50.9+1:07:54.3+69.33%59.06%-6.61%-11.91%
174Toby CooperEastsound - Fenn S HPK74M 2:46:00.0+1:08:03.4+69.49%59.00%-6.71%-12.01%
1817Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 2:55:13.5+1:17:16.9+78.90%55.90%-12.64%-18.24%
1915Amber Zipperer FSKF 3:03:38.1+1:25:41.5+87.49%53.34%-18.05%-23.91%
2027Dot HallEpic V8 FSK40F 3:03:39.0+1:25:42.4+87.51%53.33%-18.06%-23.92%
2119Laverne WoodsSeattle - Think Ace FSK62F 3:06:00.0+1:28:03.4+89.91%52.66%-19.57%-25.51%
2222Lauren BrandkampPort Townsend - Pygmy Murrelet SK27F 3:10:00.0+1:32:03.4+93.99%51.55%-22.14%-28.21%
2321Michelle KnowlenPort Townsend - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14' SK35F 3:10:10.3+1:32:13.7+94.16%51.50%-22.25%-28.32%
2430Row Granny RowOrcas - 13' Poo Duck Skiff, Joel White Design 1x Fixed SeatF 5:34:09.8+3:56:13.2+241.18%29.31%-114.81%-125.49%