Cascade Cream Puff 2019

Saturday, August 3, 2019 5:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Westfir, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Saturday, August 3, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Cascade Cream Puff 2019

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1310Myers, JonathanPortland, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Open MenM 4:29:25.4--100%34.05%32.24%
2284Eisele, RyanDallas, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Vet. Men 35+M 4:31:32.0+2:06.6+0.78%99.22%33.53%31.71%
3257Redden, AndyBend, OR Open MenM 4:39:00.7+9:35.3+3.56%96.56%31.70%29.83%
4294Jungjohann, IanEugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Open SinglespeedM 4:41:13.4+11:48.0+4.38%95.80%31.16%29.27%
5321Tonning, PeterSunriver, OR Master Men 55+M 4:46:48.8+17:23.4+6.45%93.94%29.79%27.87%
6322Truelove, BillyEugene, OR - Co-Motion Fatory Racing Team Open MenM 4:58:15.7+28:50.3+10.70%90.33%26.99%24.99%
7303Maaranen, EmmaBend, OR - KS-Kenda Elite Women's MTB team Open WomenF 4:58:44.8+29:19.4+10.88%90.18%26.87%24.87%
8301Ludeman, RobertBend, OR Master Men 45+M 5:03:58.2+34:32.8+12.82%88.63%25.59%23.55%
9270Koster, JasonWeed, CA Vet. Men 35+M 5:04:56.3+35:30.9+13.18%88.35%25.35%23.31%
10250Noack, IanBoise, ID Open SinglespeedM 5:05:57.0+36:31.6+13.56%88.06%25.11%23.05%
11318Skenzick, NickEugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Vet. Men 35+M 5:12:44.4+43:19.0+16.08%86.15%23.44%21.35%
12254Lewis, WayneBend, OR Open SinglespeedM 5:32:47.2+1:03:21.8+23.52%80.96%18.54%16.31%
13331Mckie, DonPortland , OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Master Men 45+M 5:33:22.6+1:03:57.2+23.74%80.82%18.39%16.16%
14276Caplan, DavidBend, OR - WebCyclery.com Master Men 55+M 5:40:16.4+1:10:51.0+26.30%79.18%16.70%14.42%
15332Davis, AustenEugene, OR Open MenM 5:41:05.0+1:11:39.6+26.60%78.99%16.51%14.22%
16277Chamberlain, ScottPortland, OR Vet. Men 35+M 5:42:39.9+1:13:14.5+27.18%78.63%16.12%13.82%
17267Toby, MasonSalinas, CA Junior (18 & under)M 5:47:32.8+1:18:07.4+29.00%77.52%14.92%12.59%
18264Stewart, AndrewWhite Salmon, WA Vet. Men 35+M 5:55:44.6+1:26:19.2+32.04%75.74%12.92%10.53%
19281Delaney, ThomasEugene, OR Open MenM 5:59:57.3+1:30:31.9+33.60%74.85%11.89%9.47%
20283DiMarco, DavidEugene, OR - Hutch's Eugene Master Men 45+M 6:02:47.7+1:33:22.3+34.66%74.26%11.19%8.76%
21307McNeil, HeikeEugene, OR Master Women 45+F 6:10:52.7+1:41:27.3+37.66%72.64%9.21%6.73%
22320Terrell, ClaraEugene, OR - English Cycles Open WomenF 6:11:52.8+1:42:27.4+38.03%72.45%8.97%6.47%
23282Demoe, LukeEugene, OR Vet. Men 35+M 6:13:50.3+1:44:24.9+38.75%72.07%8.49%5.98%
24333Gali, DavidPortland , OR Master Men 45+M 6:14:31.6+1:45:06.2+39.01%71.94%8.32%5.81%
25291Hill, PeterSeattle, WA - Audi Master Men 45+M 6:15:13.2+1:45:47.8+39.27%71.80%8.15%5.63%
26256Coop, BrianBend, OR Master Men 45+M 6:18:26.2+1:49:00.8+40.46%71.19%7.36%4.82%
27330Madrone, ZakEugene, OR Master Men 45+M 6:26:50.7+1:57:25.3+43.58%69.65%5.30%2.71%
28258McKenna, IanHood River, OR Master Men 55+M 6:29:19.1+1:59:53.7+44.50%69.20%4.70%2.09%
29275Byrd, MelissaLa Pine, OR - Team 10 Barrel Open SinglespeedM 6:32:04.1+2:02:38.7+45.52%68.72%4.03%1.40%
30327Wolford, Brenna ElenaBend, OR - Sunnyside sports Team Master Women 45+F 6:35:09.5+2:05:44.1+46.67%68.18%3.27%0.62%
31313Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Master Men 55+M 6:37:35.3+2:08:09.9+47.57%67.76%2.67%0.01%
32304Magill, RichardBend, OR Open MenM 6:37:39.2+2:08:13.8+47.59%67.75%2.66%-0.01%
33259Mylne, JohnBend, OR - Cyclepath PDX Racing Open MenM 6:40:15.1+2:10:49.7+48.56%67.31%2.02%-0.66%
34293Johnson, CortBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Master Men 55+M 6:46:15.1+2:16:49.7+50.79%66.32%0.55%-2.17%
35246Wright, JeremyPortland, OR Open SinglespeedM 6:51:04.8+2:21:39.4+52.58%65.54%-0.63%-3.38%
36292Janin, JayEugene, OR Master Men 55+M 6:54:21.4+2:24:56.0+53.79%65.02%-1.43%-4.21%
37274Briggs, Kenneth "Scott"Eugene, OR Master Men 45+M 7:09:14.0+2:39:48.6+59.32%62.77%-5.07%-7.95%
38265Stewart, SaraAlbuquerque, NM Master Women 45+F 7:10:37.8+2:41:12.4+59.83%62.56%-5.41%-8.30%
39308Metcalf, MatthewFriday Harbor, WA Open MenM 7:27:12.1+2:57:46.7+65.98%60.25%-9.47%-12.47%
40242Hotten, MichaelLos Angeles, CA Master Men 55+M 7:29:58.0+3:00:32.6+67.01%59.88%-10.15%-13.16%
41286Ellison, DanielSandy, UT - Little Boy Noah Vet. Men 35+M 7:31:30.0+3:02:04.6+67.58%59.67%-10.52%-13.55%
42285Ellison, DavidSalt Lake City, UT Vet. Men 35+M 7:31:34.7+3:02:09.3+67.61%59.66%-10.54%-13.57%
43299LaBarre, RyanPortland, OR - Team Velo Cult Open SinglespeedM 7:37:48.4+3:08:23.0+69.92%58.85%-12.07%-15.14%
44300Ledbetter, AaronSpringfield, OR Open MenM 7:50:24.1+3:20:58.7+74.60%57.28%-15.15%-18.30%
45314Rajagopaldurbin, JLander, WY Vet. Men 35+M 7:55:07.6+3:25:42.2+76.35%56.71%-16.31%-19.49%
46255Coop, Kathleen MeehanBend, OR Master Women 45+F 8:02:07.5+3:32:42.1+78.95%55.88%-18.02%-21.25%
47280Dahlstrom-Eckman, AzulSan Francisco, CA - University of Oregon Cycling Club Open MenM 8:03:08.9+3:33:43.5+79.33%55.76%-18.27%-21.51%
48289Hatcliffe, MariaBend, OR Master Women 55+F 8:07:11.2+3:37:45.8+80.83%55.30%-19.26%-22.53%
49266Courtright, AnkerSalinas, CA Junior (18 & under)M 8:12:37.5+3:43:12.1+82.84%54.69%-20.59%-23.89%
50334Kunde, DannyBend , OR Open MenM 8:13:07.0+3:43:41.6+83.03%54.64%-20.71%-24.02%
51263Johnson, IsaacEugene, OR - Ding Dong cycles Open MenM 8:15:09.5+3:45:44.1+83.78%54.41%-21.21%-24.53%
52312Peabody, DavidPortland, OR - Team Flying Tigers Master Men 45+M 8:19:50.9+3:50:25.5+85.53%53.90%-22.36%-25.71%
53315Reed, KennethBeaverton, OR - Green Submarine Records Vet. Men 35+M 8:19:51.9+3:50:26.5+85.53%53.90%-22.36%-25.71%
54253McGarty, RobSeattle, WA Vet. Men 35+M 8:20:59.2+3:51:33.8+85.95%53.78%-22.64%-26.00%
55272Anton, CarlWoodburn, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Master Men 45+M 8:20:59.7+3:51:34.3+85.95%53.78%-22.64%-26.00%
56295Keeler, ClaireSpringfield, OR Open WomenF 8:22:56.5+3:53:31.1+86.67%53.57%-23.11%-26.49%
57326Wilson, MollyEugene, OR Master Women 55+F 8:38:38.2+4:09:12.8+92.50%51.95%-26.96%-30.43%
58328Vaquez, DavidEugene, OR Master Men 45+M 8:45:50.1+4:16:24.7+95.17%51.24%-28.72%-32.25%
59224Hausken, LarsHappy Valley, OR Master Men 45+M 8:45:51.9+4:16:26.5+95.18%51.23%-28.73%-32.25%
60309Meyer, JasonBend, OR Vet. Men 35+M 8:57:51.4+4:28:26.0+99.63%50.09%-31.66%-35.27%
61247Rogers, SarahPortland, OR Open WomenF 9:09:15.1+4:39:49.7+103.86%49.05%-34.45%-38.13%
62324Wilkinson, LeeEugene, OR Master Men 55+M 10:04:49.7+5:35:24.3+124.49%44.55%-48.06%-52.11%
-245Stevens, AngelaCreswell, OR - Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing Master Women 45+F DNF-----
-248Drummond, ThatcheryPortland, OR Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-249Trombley, RobertSeattle, WA Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-262Baker, DennisPleasant Hill, OR Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-271Angelo, RobBend, OR - Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-279Cree, AnthonySnoqualmie, WA - Macrroft Cycles Factory Enduro Team Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-287Emmons, MichelleWestfir, OR - No Apologies! MTB Master Women 45+F DNF-----
-288Geschwill, BillyWoodburn, OR Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-290Heckenlaible, RickKenmore, WA - Audi Master Men 55+M DNF-----
-296Kincaid, MattEugene, OR Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-298Kytola, EricEugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-306Mateas, LanceWindsor, CA Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-311Ott, AlanEugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Master Men 45+M DNF-----
-319Sunflower, TraceyWestfir, OR Open MenM DNF-----