Race timed on samsung SM-T550

Sunday, July 28, 2019 10:28 AM (GMT-10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - canoe
Location: Kilauea, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 28
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 7:35 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Outrigger Association
Race website: http://www.koapaddler.org
Race notes
It was beautiful day to race. Mahalo to all paddlers and their supporters. Congratulations to everyone, especially those first timers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Dylan/Durban ThomasSurfski 240M 58:16.2--100%23.57%17.82%
2-Scott CliftonOC-1 40-4948M 1:00:31.9+2:15.7+3.88%96.26%20.60%14.63%
3-Frank BirdSurfski55M 1:02:41.3+4:25.1+7.58%92.95%17.77%11.59%
4-Gil DonnelyOC-1 65+71M 1:03:28.9+5:12.7+8.94%91.79%16.73%10.47%
5-Coy RebmannOC-1 50-5451M 1:03:48.8+5:32.6+9.51%91.31%16.30%10.00%
6-Frankie HuataOC-1 40-4948M 1:04:34.7+6:18.5+10.83%90.23%15.29%8.92%
7-Marty WilkinsonOC-1 50-5451M 1:06:01.6+7:45.4+13.31%88.25%13.39%6.88%
8-Kevin KoepselOC-1 40-4944M 1:06:44.3+8:28.1+14.53%87.31%12.46%5.88%
9-Tom ThompsonOC-1 65+69M 1:08:20.2+10:04.0+17.28%85.27%10.36%3.62%
10-Dan PatchingOC-1 60-6460M 1:08:33.9+10:17.7+17.67%84.99%10.07%3.30%
11-Daniel SullivanOC-1 65+69M 1:08:56.7+10:40.5+18.32%84.52%9.57%2.77%
12-Thorne SilverbergOC-1 60-6464M 1:09:28.8+11:12.6+19.24%83.87%8.87%2.01%
13-Lott BotheloOC-1 50-5455M 1:09:42.0+11:25.8+19.62%83.60%8.58%1.70%
14-Craig RogersOC-1 65+72M 1:10:47.1+12:30.9+21.48%82.32%7.15%0.17%
15-Kamu AeaProne paddleboard60M 1:11:01.7+12:45.5+21.90%82.04%6.83%-0.17%
16-Alan TaogoshiOC-1 65+69M 1:11:47.1+13:30.9+23.19%81.17%5.84%-1.24%
17-Craig MillerOC-1 60-6463M 1:13:37.6+15:21.4+26.35%79.14%3.43%-3.84%
18-Charles SmithOC-1 60-6460M 1:15:20.4+17:04.2+29.29%77.34%1.18%-6.25%
19-Rick WhitworthOC-1 60-6464M 1:17:11.7+18:55.5+32.48%75.48%-1.25%-8.87%
20-Gary RexrodeOC-1 60-6463M 1:19:27.2+21:11.0+36.35%73.34%-4.22%-12.05%
21-Matthew EshOC-1 18-3927M 1:20:09.1+21:52.9+37.55%72.70%-5.13%-13.04%
22-Rob WolfsonOC-1 60-6464M 1:21:29.6+23:13.4+39.85%71.50%-6.89%-14.93%
23-Eric MarovishOC-1 40-4948M 1:23:43.1+25:26.9+43.67%69.60%-9.81%-18.07%
24-David ReitowOC-1 65+78M 1:24:03.8+25:47.6+44.27%69.32%-10.26%-18.55%
25-Al AlbergateOC-1 65+74M 1:37:44.7+39:28.5+67.74%59.61%-28.21%-37.85%
26-Mike ParryOC-1 65+71M 1:40:09.8+41:53.6+71.90%58.17%-31.38%-41.26%
27-John CammackProne paddleboard39M 1:55:07.9+56:51.7+97.58%50.61%-51.01%-62.37%
28-Dylan HaightProne paddleboard29M 2:01:50.7+1:03:34.5+109.10%47.82%-59.82%-71.84%