2019 Race 07 Brisbane Waters Open

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Davistown, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1499Tony Hystek SurfSki 60+63M 39:50.9--100%18.39%15.24%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 42:39.6+2:48.7+7.06%93.41%12.63%9.26%
3500Isaac and Peter MoranBigBird SurfSki Double Open50M 43:16.9+3:26.0+8.62%92.07%11.35%7.94%
4511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersenjellyweed SurfSki Double 40+M 43:28.0+3:37.1+9.08%91.68%10.98%7.55%
5494Warwick Nichols SurfSki 60+65M 43:33.1+3:42.2+9.29%91.50%10.80%7.36%
6138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+57M 45:14.4+5:23.5+13.53%88.08%7.34%3.77%
7225Michael Lieberman SurfSki 50+57M 45:19.6+5:28.7+13.75%87.91%7.17%3.59%
8352Chloe Hoy dANIELA SLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:20.8+5:29.9+13.80%87.87%7.13%3.55%
9357Zoe Clarke SLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:23.7+5:32.8+13.92%87.78%7.03%3.44%
10244Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+53M 45:47.9+5:57.0+14.93%87.01%6.20%2.59%
11490Robert MacDougall SurfSki 40+40M 46:07.4+6:16.5+15.75%86.40%5.53%1.89%
12126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+54M 46:16.9+6:26.0+16.14%86.10%5.21%1.56%
13554David Bishop Michael MagurrenSalty Dogs OC2 Open (19-39)38M 46:47.7+6:56.8+17.43%85.16%4.16%0.47%
14306Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+56F 47:14.0+7:23.1+18.53%84.36%3.26%-0.47%
15487Murray Dell SurfSki Open (19-39)40M 47:37.8+7:46.9+19.53%83.66%2.45%-1.31%
16293Chris Matthews SurfSki 50+56M 47:45.4+7:54.5+19.85%83.44%2.19%-1.58%
17308Michele Parker SurfSki 50+56F 48:12.1+8:21.2+20.96%82.67%1.28%-2.53%
18481Ian Triplett SurfSki 60+71M 49:35.6+9:44.7+24.46%80.35%-1.57%-5.49%
19356Tamsyn Gould SurfSki U1816F 51:42.2+11:51.3+29.75%77.07%-5.89%-9.97%
20336Jacque Grimes SLSA Spec Ski Open30F 52:03.2+12:12.3+30.63%76.55%-6.61%-10.72%
21353Christine Bishop SLSA Spec Ski 40+46F 53:55.6+14:04.7+35.33%73.89%-10.45%-14.70%
22348CHARLIE CHAN SurfSki 50+53F 54:50.1+14:59.2+37.61%72.67%-12.31%-16.64%
23517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBennie Owen OC2 50+M 55:06.9+15:16.0+38.31%72.30%-12.88%-17.23%
24330Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+67F 56:15.5+16:24.6+41.18%70.83%-15.22%-19.66%
25434Sandy Hauraki OC1 50+53F 1:02:05.8+22:14.9+55.83%64.17%-27.18%-32.08%
26421Zillah Dunton OC1 50+56F 1:03:56.8+24:05.9+60.48%62.31%-30.97%-36.02%