2019 Race 07 Brisbane Waters Open

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Davistown, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
500 Isaac and Peter Moran BigBird  Short Course SurfSki Double Open 50 M +0:00
511 Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersen jellyweed  Short Course SurfSki Double 40+ M +0:00
517 Raymond Bennie Sally Owen Bennie Owen  Short Course OC2 50+ M +0:00
554 David Bishop Michael Magurren Salty Dogs  Short Course OC2 Open (19-39) 38 M +0:00
126 Scott Powell   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 54 M +4:02
138 John Hobbs   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 57 M +4:02
225 Michael Lieberman   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 57 M +4:02
244 Stephen Supple   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 53 M +4:02
293 Chris Matthews   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 56 M +4:02
306 Sue Hobbs   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 56 F +4:02
308 Michele Parker   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 56 F +4:02
330 Jennifer Henry   Short Course SurfSki 60+ 67 F +4:02
336 Jacque Grimes   Short Course SLSA Spec Ski Open 30 F +4:02
348 CHARLIE CHAN   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 53 F +4:02
352 Chloe Hoy dANIELA   Short Course SLSA Spec Ski U18 17 F +4:02
353 Christine Bishop   Short Course SLSA Spec Ski 40+ 46 F +4:02
356 Tamsyn Gould   Short Course SurfSki U18 16 F +4:02
357 Zoe Clarke   Short Course SLSA Spec Ski U18 17 F +4:02
421 Zillah Dunton   Short Course OC1 50+ 56 F +4:02
434 Sandy Hauraki   Short Course OC1 50+ 53 F +4:02
468 Riaan Bredell   Short Course SurfSki 50+ 52 M +4:02
481 Ian Triplett   Short Course SurfSki 60+ 71 M +4:02
487 Murray Dell   Short Course SurfSki Open (19-39) 40 M +4:02
490 Robert MacDougall   Short Course SurfSki 40+ 40 M +4:02
494 Warwick Nichols   Short Course SurfSki 60+ 65 M +4:02
499 Tony Hystek   Short Course SurfSki 60+ 63 M +4:02