2019 Race 07 Brisbane Waters Open

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Davistown, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:01:33.4--100%18.72%14.95%
2497Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:01:57.5+0:24.1+0.65%99.35%18.19%14.40%
3482Jim Walker SurfSki 40+48M 1:03:09.2+1:35.8+2.59%97.47%16.61%12.75%
4109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:04:56.2+3:22.8+5.49%94.79%14.25%10.28%
5553Cameron Tunbridge Shane TagliabueBlast2 SurfSki Double 50+59M 1:05:35.5+4:02.1+6.55%93.85%13.39%9.38%
6496Paul Stone SurfSki 40+45M 1:06:07.8+4:34.4+7.43%93.08%12.68%8.64%
7234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:06:23.0+4:49.6+7.84%92.73%12.34%8.29%
8243James Haigh SurfSki Open (19-39)25M 1:06:29.3+4:55.9+8.01%92.58%12.21%8.14%
9228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:06:30.9+4:57.5+8.05%92.55%12.17%8.10%
10455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:07:07.3+5:33.9+9.04%91.71%11.37%7.27%
11504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:08:04.4+6:31.0+10.59%90.43%10.11%5.95%
12139John Lee SurfSki 50+55M 1:08:33.6+7:00.2+11.38%89.79%9.47%5.28%
13235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:09:59.6+8:26.2+13.71%87.95%7.58%3.30%
14338Georgia Sinclair SurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:10:10.6+8:37.2+14.00%87.72%7.34%3.05%
15491Shane Cornish SurfSki 40+45M 1:10:14.3+8:40.9+14.10%87.64%7.25%2.96%
16484LEIGH WILSON SurfSki 40+47M 1:11:07.9+9:34.5+15.55%86.54%6.07%1.73%
17128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+54M 1:11:23.7+9:50.3+15.98%86.22%5.73%1.36%
18354Elizabeth Wise SurfSki Open (19-39)28F 1:11:24.0+9:50.6+15.99%86.21%5.72%1.36%
19483Josh Murphy SurfSki U1817M 1:11:34.7+10:01.3+16.28%86.00%5.48%1.11%
20521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsTim & Don SurfSki Double 50+50M 1:11:35.2+10:01.8+16.29%85.99%5.47%1.10%
21498Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:12:21.9+10:48.5+17.56%85.06%4.45%0.02%
22216Jason Benn SurfSki 40+50M 1:12:23.8+10:50.4+17.61%85.03%4.40%-0.02%
23477Adam Gray SurfSki 40+49M 1:12:29.1+10:55.7+17.75%84.92%4.29%-0.14%
24148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:12:30.8+10:57.4+17.80%84.89%4.25%-0.18%
25192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+44M 1:12:33.4+11:00.0+17.87%84.84%4.19%-0.24%
26266Bailey Connolly SLSA Spec Ski U1816M 1:15:31.4+13:58.0+22.69%81.51%0.28%-4.34%
27150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:16:17.2+14:43.8+23.93%80.69%-0.73%-5.40%
28283Scott Cunningham SurfSki 40+49M 1:19:31.9+17:58.5+29.20%77.40%-5.02%-9.88%
29480Greg Hawker SurfSki 50+52M 1:19:42.5+18:09.1+29.49%77.23%-5.25%-10.12%
30246Westley Field SurfSki 60+60M 1:20:04.3+18:30.9+30.08%76.88%-5.73%-10.63%
31102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+42M 1:22:46.4+21:13.0+34.47%74.37%-9.30%-14.36%
32154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:23:05.2+21:31.8+34.98%74.09%-9.71%-14.79%
33271Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:23:14.0+21:40.6+35.21%73.96%-9.91%-14.99%
34300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+49F 1:24:41.7+23:08.3+37.59%72.68%-11.84%-17.01%
35229Tim McNamara SurfSki 60+72M 1:25:08.6+23:35.2+38.32%72.30%-12.43%-17.63%
36149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:26:14.8+24:41.4+40.11%71.37%-13.88%-19.16%
37416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:26:28.8+24:55.4+40.49%71.18%-14.19%-19.48%
38489Paul Van Koesveld SurfSki 60+71M 1:26:51.2+25:17.8+41.09%70.87%-14.69%-19.99%
39317Anne Moore SurfSki 60+61F 1:32:21.8+30:48.4+50.05%66.65%-21.96%-27.61%
40304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+47F 1:37:11.1+35:37.7+57.88%63.34%-28.33%-34.27%
41358Melanie Thomas SurfSki 40+41F 1:40:18.4+38:45.0+62.95%61.37%-32.45%-38.58%
42342Julia Ong SurfSki 50+54F 1:44:57.8+43:24.4+70.51%58.65%-38.60%-45.02%