2019 The OX Marathon and Sprint

Sunday, June 16, 2019 7:48 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dwight, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 21
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 10:03 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/the-ox

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
114Vadim LawrenceLawrence 40km - K1 High PerfM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 54:03.51
  • -
  • 54:03.51
  • -
  • Lap 2
  • 54:26.31
  • -
  • 1:48:29.81
  • -
  • Lap 3
  • 54:31.52
  • +53:48.7
  • 2:43:01.31
  • -
  • Lap 4
  • 54:28.33
  • +53:32.3
  • 3:37:29.61
  • -
3:37:29.5--100%20.17%16.91%
226Darryl BohmDarryl 40km - K1 High PerfM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 56:38.02
  • +2:34.5
  • 56:38.02
  • +2:34.5
  • Lap 2
  • 56:55.72
  • +2:29.4
  • 1:53:33.72
  • +5:03.9
  • Lap 3
  • 57:50.43
  • +57:07.6
  • 2:51:24.12
  • +8:22.8
  • Lap 4
  • 1:00:22.06
  • +59:26.0
  • 3:51:46.12
  • +14:16.5
3:51:46.1+14:16.6+6.56%93.84%14.93%11.46%
338Shawn UrbanCreekfreak 40km - K1 High PerfM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 57:05.53
  • +3:02.0
  • 57:05.53
  • +3:02.0
  • Lap 2
  • 58:01.83
  • +3:35.5
  • 1:55:07.33
  • +6:37.5
  • Lap 3
  • 58:48.24
  • +58:05.4
  • 2:53:55.53
  • +10:54.2
  • Lap 4
  • 58:22.14
  • +57:26.1
  • 3:52:17.63
  • +14:48.0
3:52:17.6+14:48.1+6.81%93.63%14.73%11.26%
44Mike, Mike, Tom and RobertStrokes of Genius plus 2 40km - C4M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 59:02.24
  • +4:58.7
  • 59:02.24
  • +4:58.7
  • Lap 2
  • 1:00:20.44
  • +5:54.1
  • 1:59:22.64
  • +10:52.8
  • Lap 3
  • 1:02:40.15
  • +1:01:57.3
  • 3:02:02.74
  • +19:01.4
  • Lap 4
  • 59:53.35
  • +58:57.3
  • 4:01:56.04
  • +24:26.4
4:01:56.0+24:26.5+11.24%89.90%11.20%7.57%
531Robert RossNail-by-Nail 40km - K1 FastM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 59:55.27
  • +5:51.7
  • 59:55.27
  • +5:51.7
  • Lap 2
  • 1:01:19.97
  • +6:53.6
  • 2:01:15.17
  • +12:45.3
  • Lap 3
  • 1:02:49.06
  • +1:02:06.2
  • 3:04:04.16
  • +21:02.8
  • Lap 4
  • 1:02:20.28
  • +1:01:24.2
  • 4:06:24.35
  • +28:54.7
4:06:24.3+28:54.8+13.29%88.27%9.56%5.87%
618Andrei ZoubakineAndrei Zoubakine 40km - K1 High PerfM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:00:20.38
  • +6:16.8
  • 1:00:20.38
  • +6:16.8
  • Lap 2
  • 1:03:33.19
  • +9:06.8
  • 2:03:53.49
  • +15:23.6
  • Lap 3
  • 1:02:49.37
  • +1:02:06.5
  • 3:06:42.77
  • +23:41.4
  • Lap 4
  • 1:02:04.97
  • +1:01:08.9
  • 4:08:47.66
  • +31:18.0
4:08:47.5+31:18.0+14.39%87.42%8.68%4.95%
723Dav Nemethy-FeketeKayak Sport Canada 40km - K1 FastM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 59:27.76
  • +5:24.2
  • 59:27.76
  • +5:24.2
  • Lap 2
  • 1:01:01.76
  • +6:35.4
  • 2:00:29.46
  • +11:59.6
  • Lap 3
  • 1:03:30.48
  • +1:02:47.6
  • 3:03:59.85
  • +20:58.5
  • Lap 4
  • 1:05:25.411
  • +1:04:29.4
  • 4:09:25.27
  • +31:55.6
4:09:25.2+31:55.7+14.68%87.20%8.45%4.71%
848Roburt TranterRace Roster Tranterminator 40km - K1 High PerfM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 59:27.35
  • +5:23.8
  • 59:27.35
  • +5:23.8
  • Lap 2
  • 1:00:58.85
  • +6:32.5
  • 2:00:26.15
  • +11:56.3
  • Lap 3
  • 1:07:07.410
  • +1:06:24.6
  • 3:07:33.58
  • +24:32.2
  • Lap 4
  • 1:07:07.412
  • +1:06:11.4
  • 4:14:40.98
  • +37:11.3
4:14:14.9+36:45.4+16.90%85.54%6.68%2.87%
99Trevor Quinton@MustokaFlippin 40km - K1 FastM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:00:51.210
  • +6:47.7
  • 1:00:51.210
  • +6:47.7
  • Lap 2
  • 1:04:47.010
  • +10:20.7
  • 2:05:38.210
  • +17:08.4
  • Lap 3
  • 1:06:28.59
  • +1:05:45.7
  • 3:12:06.710
  • +29:05.4
  • Lap 4
  • 1:03:16.99
  • +1:02:20.9
  • 4:15:23.69
  • +37:54.0
4:15:23.6+37:54.1+17.43%85.16%6.26%2.43%
1019Rick ClancyMeanderthal 40km - K1 FastM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:00:25.79
  • +6:22.2
  • 1:00:25.79
  • +6:22.2
  • Lap 2
  • 1:02:51.78
  • +8:25.4
  • 2:03:17.48
  • +14:47.6
  • Lap 3
  • 1:07:46.512
  • +1:07:03.7
  • 3:11:03.99
  • +28:02.6
  • Lap 4
  • 1:04:39.210
  • +1:03:43.2
  • 4:15:43.110
  • +38:13.5
4:15:43.1+38:13.6+17.58%85.05%6.14%2.31%
1141Arthur Walker-JonesArt 40km - C1M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:02:33.611
  • +8:30.1
  • 1:02:33.611
  • +8:30.1
  • Lap 2
  • 1:06:03.311
  • +11:37.0
  • 2:08:36.911
  • +20:07.1
  • Lap 3
  • 1:07:16.811
  • +1:06:34.0
  • 3:15:53.711
  • +32:52.4
  • Lap 4
  • 1:11:54.015
  • +1:10:58.0
  • 4:27:47.711
  • +50:18.1
4:27:47.8+50:18.3+23.13%81.22%1.70%-2.31%
127John Eastmure, Steve JonesRavel edge 40km - C2 StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:04:28.813
  • +10:25.3
  • 1:04:28.813
  • +10:25.3
  • Lap 2
  • 1:06:21.212
  • +11:54.9
  • 2:10:50.012
  • +22:20.2
  • Lap 3
  • 1:08:29.813
  • +1:07:47.0
  • 3:19:19.812
  • +36:18.5
  • Lap 4
  • 1:10:39.313
  • +1:09:43.3
  • 4:29:59.112
  • +52:29.5
4:29:59.0+52:29.5+24.14%80.56%0.90%-3.14%
136Marc Creamer, Michael CreamerCreamer 40km - C2 StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:06:59.914
  • +12:56.4
  • 1:06:59.914
  • +12:56.4
  • Lap 2
  • 1:09:38.213
  • +15:11.9
  • 2:16:38.113
  • +28:08.3
  • Lap 3
  • 1:10:53.214
  • +1:10:10.4
  • 3:27:31.313
  • +44:30.0
  • Lap 4
  • 1:12:41.216
  • +1:11:45.2
  • 4:40:12.513
  • +1:02:42.9
4:40:12.5+1:02:43.0+28.84%77.62%-2.85%-7.05%
1411Oliver Macillan1 Brick or 2 40km - C1M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:02:35.112
  • +8:31.6
  • 1:02:35.112
  • +8:31.6
  • Lap 2
  • 2:13:20.821
  • +1:18:54.5
  • 3:15:55.919
  • +1:27:26.1
  • Lap 3
  • 1:11:52.115
  • +1:11:09.3
  • 4:27:48.018
  • +1:44:46.7
  • Lap 4
  • 15:58.22
  • +15:02.2
  • 4:43:46.214
  • +1:06:16.6
4:43:46.2+1:06:16.7+30.47%76.64%-4.16%-8.41%
1525Dorian MalloyCyprus 40km - K1 TouringM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 2:19:28.020
  • +1:25:24.5
  • 2:19:28.020
  • +1:25:24.5
  • Lap 2
  • 1:11:56.015
  • +17:29.7
  • 3:31:24.020
  • +1:42:54.2
  • Lap 3
  • 1:14:53.617
  • +1:14:10.8
  • 4:46:17.619
  • +2:03:16.3
  • Lap 4
  • 0:56.01
  • -
  • 4:47:13.615
  • +1:09:44.0
4:47:13.6+1:09:44.1+32.06%75.72%-5.43%-9.73%
1613Jamie-leigh Chapman, Justin YatkowskiYakaChap 40km - C2 StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:09:26.915
  • +15:23.4
  • 1:09:26.915
  • +15:23.4
  • Lap 2
  • 1:11:31.814
  • +17:05.5
  • 2:20:58.714
  • +32:28.9
  • Lap 3
  • 1:12:29.616
  • +1:11:46.8
  • 3:33:28.314
  • +50:27.0
  • Lap 4
  • 1:13:58.317
  • +1:13:02.3
  • 4:47:26.616
  • +1:09:57.0
4:47:26.6+1:09:57.1+32.16%75.66%-5.51%-9.81%
1730Johnathon Ayles, Neal McCainBentshaft Loons 40km - C2 RecM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:15:39.216
  • +21:35.7
  • 1:15:39.216
  • +21:35.7
  • Lap 2
  • 1:18:21.916
  • +23:55.6
  • 2:34:01.115
  • +45:31.3
  • Lap 3
  • 1:23:03.519
  • +1:22:20.7
  • 3:57:04.615
  • +1:14:03.3
  • Lap 4
  • 1:21:04.219
  • +1:20:08.2
  • 5:18:08.817
  • +1:40:39.2
5:18:08.8+1:40:39.3+46.28%68.36%-16.78%-21.54%
1829Mike CrouzatRiveryeti 40km - SUPM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:19:52.017
  • +25:48.5
  • 1:19:52.017
  • +25:48.5
  • Lap 2
  • 1:19:30.917
  • +25:04.6
  • 2:39:22.916
  • +50:53.1
  • Lap 3
  • 1:20:00.118
  • +1:19:17.3
  • 3:59:23.016
  • +1:16:21.7
  • Lap 4
  • 1:19:56.718
  • +1:19:00.7
  • 5:19:19.718
  • +1:41:50.1
5:19:19.7+1:41:50.2+46.82%68.11%-17.21%-21.99%
1922Tom SteadFred 40km - C1M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:19:58.018
  • +25:54.5
  • 1:19:58.018
  • +25:54.5
  • Lap 2
  • 1:25:11.318
  • +30:45.0
  • 2:45:09.317
  • +56:39.5
  • Lap 3
  • 1:24:54.220
  • +1:24:11.4
  • 4:10:03.517
  • +1:27:02.2
  • Lap 4
  • 1:27:08.120
  • +1:26:12.1
  • 5:37:11.619
  • +1:59:42.0
5:37:11.6+1:59:42.1+55.04%64.50%-23.77%-28.82%
2043Tony HuynhPho King Guy 40km - K1 TouringM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 2:45:21.121
  • +1:51:17.6
  • 2:45:21.121
  • +1:51:17.6
  • Lap 2
  • 2:06:23.420
  • +1:11:57.1
  • 4:51:44.521
  • +3:03:14.7
  • Lap 3
  • 0:42.81
  • -
  • 4:52:27.320
  • +2:09:26.0
  • Lap 4
  • 1:11:43.214
  • +1:10:47.2
  • 6:04:10.520
  • +2:26:40.9
6:04:10.5+2:26:41.0+67.44%59.72%-33.67%-39.13%
-47Adam RederPuddin 40km - SUPM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Lap 1
  • 1:25:28.819
  • +31:25.3
  • 1:25:28.819
  • +31:25.3
  • Lap 2
  • 1:30:31.819
  • +36:05.5
  • 2:56:00.618
  • +1:07:30.8
  • Lap 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • Lap 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----